Catskills Master of the Mountains XC Mountain Bike Race

July 14, 2002

Windham, NY

Timing & Results

by

Click on the class you want
19-29 Beginner Women 19-39 Expert Women 12-18 Sport Women
40-99 Sport Women 01-99 First Timers 12-15 Beginner Men
16-18 Beginner Men 19-34 Beginner Men 35-44 Beginner Men
45-99 Beginner Men 12-18 Expert Men 19-34 Expert Men
35-44 Expert Men 45-99 Expert Men 01-99 Pro Men
12-18 Sport Men 19-34 Sport Men 35-44 Sport Men
45-99 Sport Men


19-29 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 652 Alicia Katsur  Westbury  NY  1:03:11.2
2 651 Marielena Davis  Windham  NY  1:05:02.8
Back to Top
19-39 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 251 Stacy Beneke  Kingston  NY  1:36:50.0
Back to Top
12-18 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 851 Onawa Pelham  Maplecrest  NY  1:31:42.9
Back to Top
40-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1051 Hedy Preble  Saugerties  NY  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 First Timers
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 80 Adrian Van Leuvan  Chichester  NY  22:34.9
2 81 Zachary Griffin  Athens  NY  32:47.0
3 83 Joseph Rocco  Pelham    38:49.0
4 82 Stephanie Tuckett  New York  NY  38:54.0
Back to Top
12-15 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 455 Spencer Wallace  Coxsackie  NY  49:45.3
2 451 Ian Peters  Windham  NY  53:19.0
3 452 Barrett Wallace  Coxsackie  NY  53:19.5
4 454 Craig Davis  Maplecrest  NY  1:04:36.6
Back to Top
16-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 500 Christopher McNeal  Catskill  NY  46:45.0
2 501 Dana Roth  Red Hook  NY  55:05.3
3 503 Ryan Wikane  Stone Ridge  NY  1:03:07.6
4 502 Zach Taras  Barrytown  NY  1:22:24.8
504 Steven Beare  Catskill  NY  DNF
505 Daniel Brill  Catskill  NY  DNF
Back to Top
19-34 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 600 James Davau  Poland  NY  47:52.1
2 603 Gareth Ellen  New York  NY  56:52.7
3 601 Mark Quinto  Coeymans Hollow  NY  1:00:33.8
4 602 Andy Tuckett      1:11:33.7
Back to Top
35-44 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 708 Ken Santiago  Albany  NY  47:56.2
2 709 John Eley  New York  NY  53:27.0
3 704 Douglas Southwick  Rensselaer  NY  55:15.3
4 702 Robert Lang  Athens  NY  58:59.3
5 703 Denis Youmans  Waterford  NY  1:03:09.6
6 705 Jeff Hopkins  Hunter  NY  1:07:39.5
7 701 Ted Serigano  Dix Hills  NY  1:13:26.8
8 700 Bill Renter  Dix Hills  NY  1:13:34.4
9 706 Kevin David  Tuxedo  NY  1:14:16.4
10 707 David Mack  Tannrsville  NY  1:14:38.6
Back to Top
45-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 800 Carl Puma  Palenville  NY  1:00:49.2
2 801 Roger Boeckmann  Hyde Park  NY  1:16:27.1
Back to Top
12-18 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 100 Bryan Boeckmann  Hyde Park  NY  1:19:10.2
2 101 Justin Lindine  Maplecrest  NY  1:29:41.4
Back to Top
19-34 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 202 Jason Comer  New Paltz  NY  1:22:47.2
2 203 Greg Abrahamson  Ballston Lake  NY  1:27:32.8
3 205 Jeff Kellogg  Pittsfield  MA  1:31:31.8
4 200 Blake Swan  Saugerties  NY  1:31:48.4
5 201 Martin Blaustein  Wallkill  NY  1:44:37.2
204 Benjamin Giardullo  Cottekill  NY  DNF
Back to Top
35-44 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 302 Charles Stone  Coxsackie  NY  1:25:13.2
2 303 Jon Garber  Weehawken  NJ  1:32:03.4
3 301 Ernie Reale  Haines Falls  NY  1:33:47.4
4 300 Jim Catalano  Hurley  NY  1:41:26.7
Back to Top
45-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 400 David Wallace  Dalton  MA  1:21:23.6
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1 Andy Guptill  Hannacroix  NY  1:32:37.0
2 2 Myron Baker  Accord  NY  1:43:37.4
Back to Top
12-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 900 Jimmy Lawrence  Windham  NY  1:02:36.0
2 902 Jesse Dekrey  Rhinebeck  NY  1:07:30.5
3 905 Scott Brundage  Hurley  NY  1:11:44.0
4 901 Jason White  New Paltz  NY  1:14:07.0
5 906 Keith Davis  Maplecrest  NY  1:14:08.4
6 903 Kelley Victor-Gasper  Rhinebeck  NY  1:17:26.3
904 Nick Brundage  Hurley  NY  DNF
Back to Top
19-34 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1007 Jeff Kellogg  Pittsfield  MA  1:02:03.9
2 1002 Eric Miller  Cairo  NY  1:06:19.5
3 1001 Alfonso DiMeo  Schenectady  NY  1:11:12.5
4 1005 James Flood  Ballston Lake  NY  1:16:45.1
5 1006 Brendan O'Brien  Haines Falls  NY  1:17:14.6
6 1004 Scott Husta  Stone Ridge  NY  1:18:04.9
7 1000 Jake Spero  East Jewett  NY  1:27:45.1
1003 Kyle Byrne  Lexington  NY  DNF
Back to Top
35-44 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1103 Ted Davis  Windham  NY  1:06:18.1
2 1100 Gregory Chapman  New Lebanon  NY  1:10:01.6
3 1102 Eric Latimer  Pittsfield  MA  1:13:33.2
4 1101 Gilbert Aviles  Accord  NY  1:15:44.5
Back to Top
45-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1153 Gordon Soule  West Stockbridg  MA  1:07:34.4
2 1152 William Sheldon  Woodstock  NY  1:24:29.5
3 1151 Buck Spero  East Jewett  NY  1:28:39.5
Back to Top