Clifford Park Assault Cross Country Mountain Bike Race

Biddeford, Maine

June 29, 2003

Timing & Results by

Click on the class you want
01-99 Beginner Women 01-99 Expert Women 01-99 Sport Women
19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men 40-49 Beginner Men
19-39 Expert Men 40-99 Expert Men 01-12 Junior Men
01-14 Junior Men 01-16 Junior Men 01-18 Junior Men
Kids 01-99 Pro Men 19-39 Sport Men
40-99 Sport Men 01-18 Junior-X Men


Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 637      
Back to Top
01-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 704 Kelly Shultz  Carmel  ME  34:13.7
2 772 Rebecca Boyce  Harpswell  ME  58:58.9
3 750 Jennifer Story  Bangor  ME  59:37.2
4 755 Nicole Pisani  Westbrook  ME  1:00:12.8
5 705 Susanne Wolff  Kennebunkport  ME  1:02:24.9
6 754 Kimberly Leighton  Windham  ME  1:04:53.5
7 752 Maureen Anderson  Waterboro  ME  1:06:14.0
8 747 Morgan Bumps  Minot  ME  1:07:37.6
709 Sophie Wolff Goodrich  Kennebunkport  ME  DNF
743 Susan Jensen  Naples  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 504 Sandy Noble  Kennebunkport  ME  1:34:45.2
2 514 Emmy Monahan  Hampden  ME  1:40:00.9
Back to Top
01-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 626 Tracey Cote  Waterville  ME  1:09:01.8
2 605 Mary Longhofer  Standish  ME  1:18:10.4
3 631 Marie Carey  Portland  ME  1:24:35.9
4 630 Darcy Starrett  Portland  ME  1:30:22.3
5 615 Elizabeth Mac      1:36:28.8
611 Elizabeth Kelley  Kennebunk  ME  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 746 Jory Jenkins  Mexico  ME  48:52.2
762 Brian Trembley  Brewer  ME  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 742 Jim Grieves  Portland  ME  33:04.0
2 712 Andrew Robinson  Newcastle  ME  48:11.4
3 756 David Desrosiers  Rumford  ME  48:17.8
4 768 Michael Williams  Medford  MA  48:45.2
5 773 Nicholas Sherman  Portland  ME  55:10.0
6 745 James Johnson  Canton  ME  1:01:25.3
7 748 Aaron Walston  Dixfield  ME  1:22:30.0
769 Ala Hoyt  S Portland  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 717 David Stackhouse      45:10.3
2 761 Mike Tremblay  Brewer  ME  45:20.1
3 729 Bryan Budd  Saco  ME  45:50.7
4 766 Scott Wendt  Portland  ME  50:12.4
5 759 Bill McEnaney  Windham  ME  52:05.5
6 760 Paul St John  Naples  ME  52:08.2
7 736 Ken Sivik  Bangor  ME  52:08.8
8 763 William Dunlay  Cape Elizabeth  ME  52:10.0
9 753 David McCabe  Gray  ME  52:14.9
10 713 Joe Hepp  Kennebunk  ME  53:47.7
11 730 Avram Hains  Portland  ME  56:03.2
12 771 Randall Dyer  Harpswell  ME  57:12.0
13 744 Calvin Weeks  Naples  ME  1:00:01.9
14 733 Joe Wojcik  Kennebunk  ME  1:06:00.8
15 739 Douglas Perley  Kennebunk  ME  1:08:53.9
16 749 Michael Jordan  Livermore Falls  ME  1:22:40.0
17 758 Eric Neibauer  Windham  ME  1:22:50.3
Back to Top
19-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 503 Alan Starrett  Portland  ME  1:13:31.0
2 518 Tim Corcoran  Freeport  ME  1:14:07.9
3 508 Tony Giguere  Winslow  ME  1:14:15.8
4 511 Chris Cyr  Yarmouth  ME  1:14:58.3
5 524 Scott Seymor  Brewer  ME  1:16:09.3
6 526 Jonas Mikolayunas  Kennybunk  ME  1:17:02.9
7 523 Ryan Rumsey  Portland  ME  1:19:44.0
8 513 Channing Jones  S. Portland  ME  1:24:07.9
9 502 Jon Kibler  Windham  ME  1:25:24.6
10 512 Anders Larson  S. Portland  ME  1:25:34.0
507 Andy Rudnicki  Glenburn  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 516 Paul Nieloff  Westbrook  ME  1:16:18.0
2 515 Paul Denis  Oakland  ME  1:16:24.8
3 510 Michael Hartley  Newcastle  ME  1:19:09.0
4 520 Joel Hinshaw  S Freeport  ME  1:20:42.9
5 525 Kris Hanson  Freeport  ME  1:26:05.2
6 519 Floyd Lavery  Gorham  ME  1:27:08.3
7 517 Michael Tetrault  Standish  ME  1:28:32.7
8 501 John Listow  Windham  ME  1:30:19.0
9 521 Robert Ash  Carrabassett Vl  ME  1:40:07.9
Back to Top
01-12 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 702 Ben Shultz  Carmel  ME  28:43.5
2 708 Silas Wolff Goodrich  Kennebunkport  ME  29:40.3
706 Johann Wolff Jenni  Kennebunkport  ME  DNF
707 Stuart Wolff Goodrich  Kennebunkport  ME  DNF
726 Nathan Leonard  Pownal  ME  DNF
734 Cozy Mitchell  Intervale  NH  DNF
Back to Top
01-14 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 732 Max Holm  Camden  ME  22:50.9
2 751 Adam Douin  Oakland  ME  23:02.0
3 731 Ted Wojcik  Kennebunk  ME  23:44.8
4 757 Adam Larochelle  Mt Vernon  ME  24:01.4
5 741 Fletcher Reed  Wintersport  ME  24:39.7
6 716 Matthew Lebrun  Springvale  ME  24:52.8
7 711 Aaron Bassett  Kennebunk  ME  53:04.7
Back to Top
01-16 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 719 Derek Young  Lincolnville  ME  38:56.8
2 720 Jamie Tyler      39:25.4
3 607 Jeremy Cote  Carrabasset  ME  39:50.3
4 737 Nathan Miller  Winterport  ME  41:54.2
5 740 Bradford Perley  Kennebunk  ME  42:36.9
6 764 Nate Murray  Saco  ME  44:10.0
7 703 Sean Howland  Veazie  ME  45:14.1
8 765 Josh Perreault  Saco  ME  45:46.2
9 735 Tyler Sivik  Bangor  ME  54:26.1
10 700 Tj Savage  Bethel  ME  59:22.4
11 724 Dan Courtemanch  Mt Vernon  ME  1:00:17.1
602 Billy Cox  Bangor  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 718 Brent Galecicia  Springvale  ME  36:24.9
2 767 Jonathan Foster  Saco  ME  38:04.1
3 701 Tom Rudnicki  Glenburn  ME  40:08.2
4 723 Colin Fillites      40:18.9
5 714 Kenney Larochelle  Mt. Vernon  ME  42:30.2
6 728 Craig Flewelling  Cornville  ME  42:31.5
7 715 Derrick White  Fayette  ME  42:37.2
8 710 Matt Swett  Lincoln  ME  44:21.2
9 727 Mike Weeks  Manchester  ME  50:19.4
725 Brandon Goodrich  Waterboro  ME  DNF
Back to Top
Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
721 Helen Anderson  Waterboro  ME  DNS
722 Philip Anderson  Waterboro  ME  DNS
738 Ian Miller  Winterport  ME  DNS
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 528 Andrew Freye  Winthrop  ME  1:13:07.9
Back to Top
19-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 636 Gregory Sirik  Orono  ME  1:00:10.2
2 603 Chris Moor  Bangor  ME  1:03:38.3
3 604 David Romilly  Allston  MA  1:04:04.1
4 616 Jim MacMichael  Skowhegan  ME  1:04:49.3
4 628 Joshua Keith  Bath  ME  1:04:49.3
6 621 Dave Herzig  Windham  ME  1:05:04.3
7 640 Ralph Karem  Scarborough  ME  1:05:10.2
8 609 James Hemond      1:05:55.0
9 623 Pierre Vanden Borre  Bar Habor  ME  1:07:00.6
10 610 Edward McNelly  Oxford  ME  1:07:51.0
11 612 Tom Hartenstein  Coral Gables  FL  1:07:52.9
12 617 Alan Zulo  Biddeford  ME  1:08:26.8
13 620 Kory Kozar  Cape Elizabeth  ME  1:10:57.6
14 606 Kevin Lafortune  Saco  ME  1:13:23.3
15 613 Todd Bickford  Saco  ME  1:15:05.3
16 639 Matthew Gauvin  Lewiston  ME  1:15:29.4
17 627 Edward Kerkam  Portland  ME  1:24:31.0
18 638 Jeremy Chapman  Auburn  ME  1:25:19.0
19 641 Bradley Russell  Portland  ME  1:42:13.8
20 632 Mark Prescott  Hollis Center  ME  1:51:21.8
619 Kevin Browne  Portland  ME  DNF
624 Joshua Cushman  Portland  ME  DNF
625 Patrick Cote  Waterville  ME  DNF
635 Tom Poulin  N Waterboro  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 629 John Miller  Livermore  ME  1:04:32.8
2 622 David Anderson  Waterboro  ME  1:08:14.6
3 618 John Poirier  Oarland  ME  1:09:38.1
4 601 Charles Cox  Bangor  ME  1:12:29.9
5 600 Jeff Warren  Auburn  ME  1:13:24.3
6 633 Warren Roberts  Springvale  ME  1:26:25.7
634 Shawn Carll  New Gloucester  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Junior-X Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 522 Shanta Keller  Kennebunkport  ME  1:19:34.8
2 509 Taylor Merk-wynne  Waterville  ME  1:21:54.0
3 505 Kyle Cota  Carrabassett Vl  ME  1:21:55.0
4 527 Arron Ross  Appelton  ME  1:27:10.6
5 506 Dave Johnson  Wells  ME  1:46:51.1
Back to Top