Essex Woods Cross Country Mountain Bike Race

July 22, 2001

Bangor, ME

Timing and Results by

ALL SPORTS EVENTS

Click on the class you want
30-39 Beginner Men 16 & U JUnior Women FS19
30-99 Sport Women 19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men
40-99 Beginner Men 19-29 Expert Men 30-39 Expert Men
40-99 Expert Men First Timer Men 12 & U Junior Men
14 & U Junior Men 15 & U Junior Men 18 & U Junior Men
Junnior-X Men Pro Men 19-29 Sport Men
30-39 Sport Men 40-99 Sport Men Single Speed


30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 208 Carmel Collins  Naples  ME  1:20:19.1
2 209 Marie Carey  Portland  ME  1:24:53.4
3 210 Kimberly Truskowski  Kingfield  ME  1:31:06.4
Back to Top
16 & U JUnior Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
237 Eric LaChance  Lewiston  ME  DNF
Back to Top
FS19
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 74 Alyssa Gagnon  South Portland  ME  1:39:44.1
Back to Top
30-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 32 Kathy Downs  Portland  ME  1:33:36.3
2 54 Chessel McGee  Portland  ME  1:35:07.8
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 254 Todd Mithchel  Hampden  ME  59:19.6
2 200 Erik Christensen  Saco  ME  1:01:48.8
3 201 Kevin Osgood  East Baldwin  ME  1:07:25.4
232 Greg Sivik  Orono  ME  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 228 Charles Cox  Bangor  ME  56:21.4
2 251 William Brown  Stetson  ME  58:52.8
3 252 Jim Johnson  Bangor  ME  1:01:10.1
225 Larry Sumner  Bangor  ME  DNF
229 Tom Durrell  Portland  ME  DNF
258 Richard Van Syckle  Bangor  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 202 Mark Brountas  Bangor  ME  57:57.8
2 239 Dana Mitiguy  Cumberland Cent  ME  1:00:14.6
3 203 Gerald Collins  Naples  ME  1:03:59.8
4 207 Bruce Malmer  Bangor  ME  1:04:47.1
5 259 Earl Brown  Orono  ME  1:07:18.9
6 205 Buz Crocker  East Poland  ME  1:24:36.4
7 204 Ronald Dulac  Sidney  ME  1:24:44.4
206 Leland Haney  Lewiston  ME  DNF
233 John Eugley  Norman  OK  DNF
227 Calvin Weeks II  Naples  ME  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 107 Josh Garland  Bangor  ME  1:22:59.8
2 108 Brian Eckenroth  Cumberland Cent  ME  1:32:52.7
3 100 Matthew Hersey  South Portland  ME  1:39:46.3
4 115 Scott Davis  Newburgh  ME  1:44:46.4
5 122 Daniel Vaillancourt  Saco  ME  1:58:38.5
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 123 Tim Corcoran  Freeport  ME  1:28:00.7
2 109 Dave Pecunies  Bethel  ME  1:30:14.5
3 110 Alan Starrett  Portland  ME  1:32:03.1
4 126 Scott Seymour  Brewer  ME  1:33:58.1
5 101 Yale Iveson  Old Town  ME  1:35:59.1
6 102 Dennis Ridnicki  Winterport  ME  1:36:11.7
7 117 Jon Kibler  Gray  ME  1:42:10.4
121 Kenneth Faulkne  Clinton  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1 Paul Niehoff  Westbrook  ME  1:31:10.1
2 104 Paul Denis  Fairfield  ME  1:41:26.8
3 103 Robert Ash  Kingfield  ME  1:47:10.2
4 120 Pierre Rougny  Stetson  ME  1:55:02.1
5 114 David Rudnicki  Bangor  ME  1:58:30.7
6 113 Peter Wohl  Hallowell  ME  2:14:57.4
128 Mike Pramawicz  Hampden  ME  DNF
Back to Top
First Timer Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 220 Jory Jenkins  Mexico  ME  28:08.2
2 223 Angus Deighan  Hampden  ME  31:49.5
3 221 Matt Swett  Lincoln  ME  34:04.3
224 Patrick Deighan  Hampden  ME  DNF
Back to Top
12 & U Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 215 Jordan Brooks  Bangor  ME  1:15:06.6
253 Michael Warren  Auburn  ME  DNF
Back to Top
14 & U Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 230 Jeremy Cota  Kingfield  ME  56:26.6
2 217 Michael Lessard  Greene  ME  59:14.7
3 242 Sean Boivin  Jay  ME  59:44.3
4 240 Kevin LeBlanc  Lewiston  ME  1:01:18.0
5 218 Morgan MacLeod  Orrs Island  ME  1:05:54.3
6 247 Tyler Evans  Belgrade Lakes  ME  1:06:25.0
219 Rounds Caleb  Hudson  ME  DNF
244 Ray Blais  Lewiston  ME  DNF
241 Travys Fectaeu  Lewiston  ME  DNF
248 Matt Cyr  Lewiston  ME  DNF
255 Rick Alexnder  Woolwich  ME  DNF
Back to Top
15 & U Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 214 Hunter Tinker  Belgrade Lakes  ME  51:18.4
2 231 Derrick White  Kents Hill  ME  53:54.7
3 256 Joe Alexander  Bath  ME  55:57.7
4 245 Andrew Gagne  Blue Hill  ME  57:35.9
5 211 Dave Dulac  Sidney  ME  57:56.8
6 212 Tom Hite  Sidney  ME  57:57.8
7 213 Scott Lessard  Greene  ME  1:05:18.2
8 246 Nick Hadley  Windham  ME  1:13:51.2
9 250 Nick Karahalios  Scarborough  ME  1:20:02.1
216 Tim Dailey  Okaland  ME  DNF
66 Zach Gerry  West Rockport  ME  DNF
243 Adam Blais  Lewiston  ME  DNF
249 Keith Lorey  Scarborough  ME  DNF
257 Jay Bilodeau  Phippsburg  ME  DNF
Back to Top
18 & U Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 2 Andy Rudnicki  Glenburn  ME  1:17:48.1
2 16 Edward King  Exeter  NH  1:18:46.2
3 12 Ron Dulac  Sidney  ME  1:18:57.5
4 44 Jesse Kage  Delray Beach  FL  1:23:10.5
5 58 Dave Harvey  Minot  ME  1:26:57.2
6 52 Colby Lovely  West Newfield  ME  1:27:27.2
7 10 Philip Schmidt  Biddeford  ME  1:31:36.9
8 4 Douglas Gurette  Winthrop  ME  1:35:51.9
14 Jonathan Foster  Saco  ME  DNF
8 Tom Rudnicki  Glenburn  ME  DNF
60 Jason Underhill  Bangor  ME  DNF
70 Craig Laplaute  Bangor  ME  DNF
Back to Top
Junnior-X Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 119 Jack McLeot  Greenville  ME  1:32:16.2
2 105 Andrew Frye  Winthrop  ME  1:32:16.2
3 125 Alex Jones  Brewer  ME  1:34:19.5
4 118 Kyle Cota  Kingfield  ME  1:42:59.6
5 106 Brock Denis  Fairfield  ME  1:43:20.4
6 116 Asher Anderson  Casco  ME  1:44:18.3
7 111 John Merril  South Berwick  ME  1:45:37.6
124 Joshua Burke  Bath  ME  DNF
Back to Top
Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 112 Michael Vose  West Rockport  ME  1:45:51.1
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 64 Justin Swett  Waterville  ME  1:12:03.2
2 20 Rick Nelson  Camden  ME  1:14:57.4
3 36 Steve Boisvert  Windham  ME  1:17:39.7
4 18 Tony Giuere  Waterville  ME  1:18:13.7
46 Matt Qualey  Bangor  ME  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 22 David Brooks  Bangor  ME  1:16:26.8
2 26 James Hemond  Minot  ME  1:19:13.3
3 34 Edward McNelly  Oxford  ME  1:22:13.4
4 24 Dave Herzig  Windham  ME  1:22:59.0
5 38 Patrick Cote  Oakland  ME  1:23:07.1
6 72 Stephen Cross  Cushing  ME  1:35:13.8
7 6 Chris Johnson  Portland  ME  1:49:53.1
48 Jim Iannazzi  Hampden  ME  DNF
022 David Brooks  Bangor  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 40 Joel Hinshaw  South Freeport  ME  1:17:13.0
2 56 Chris Hanson  Portland  ME  1:20:19.7
3 62 Brian Richardson  Brewer  ME  1:23:02.4
4 28 John Liston  Windham  ME  1:26:39.1
5 30 Jeff Warren  Auburn  ME  1:35:55.4
68 Mark Keller  Moody  ME  DNF
Back to Top
Single Speed
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 226 Justin Qualey  Bangor  ME  54:09.0
2 238 Jeffrey Clarke  Canaan  ME  1:06:03.6
3 50 Cheeko Vineceruz  Auburn  ME  1:08:18.0
Back to Top