Fat Tire Classic 2002

Winding Trails, Farmington Conneticut

April 21, 2002

Timing and Results by All Sports Events

Click on the class you want
01-18 Beginner Women 19-29 Beginner Women 35-99 Beginner Women
35-99 Expert Women 01-99 Expert Women 12-18 First Time Wom
19-99 First Time Wom Pro Open Women 35-99 Sport Women
01-99 Sport Women 01-14 Beginner Men 15-18 Beginner Men
19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men 40-49 Beginner Men
50-99 Beginner Men 01-18 Expert Men 19-29 Expert Men
30-39 Expert Men 40-49 Expet Men 50-99 Expert Men
12-18 First Time Men 19-29 First Time Men 05-08 Kids
09-12 Kids Pro Open Men 01-18 Sport Men
19-29 Sport Men 30-39 Sport Men 40-49 Sport Men
50-99 Sport Men


01-18 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 600 Chloe Jackson  East Hampton  CT  57:47.0
2 601 Ashley Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:00:28.1
3 602 Samantha Barlow  Lyme  NH  1:02:52.8
4 603 Heather Varrato  Middletown  CT  1:05:12.9
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 605 Jill Nugent  Ashford  CT  49:04.5
2 1000 Colleen Bridgeman  Manchester  CT  49:47.5
3 611 Tammy Fortin  East Granby  CT  49:55.9
4 973 Jennifer Mcarthy  Groton  CT  50:55.0
5 610 Junko Kato  Worcester  MA  51:35.2
6 608 Liz Johnson  Greenwich  CT  52:15.4
7 619 Erin Duggan  Bloomfield  CT  52:34.8
8 617 Lynne Gunderson  North Brookfiel  MA  52:50.9
9 618 Erin Croft  Somerville  MA  53:36.9
10 612 RebeccA Ryan  South Burlingto  VT  53:56.8
11 614 Mary Jordan  Beacon  NY  56:15.3
12 606 Dawn Stevens      59:55.4
13 616 Sara Duncan  Glastonbury  CT  59:58.1
14 607 Cheryl Vaillancourt  Hartford  CT  1:00:09.5
15 613 Carla Schiavo  New Britain  CT  1:00:13.3
16 265 Celena Wong  Reston  VA  1:02:47.1
17 615 Kelly Gordon  New London  CT  1:02:48.4
18 974 Heather Broome  Kattskill Bay  NY  1:05:21.8
609 Kimberly Bliss  Brooklyn  NY  DNF
Back to Top
35-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 623 Kelly Vonruden  Goffstown  NH  54:51.5
2 620 Joann Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  55:30.7
3 622 Sheila Tourangeau  Burlington  CT  58:38.0
4 624 Dawn Lemay  Storrs Mansfiel  CT  1:09:46.2
621 Gigi Chalou  Willington  CT  DNF
Back to Top
35-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 80 Kathleen Shaw  Canton  CT  1:40:07.3
2 76 Lydia Barter  N. Brookfield  MA  1:46:42.3
3 79 Holly Hageman  Glastonbury  CT  1:47:39.6
4 77 Kerry Combs  Wallingford  CT  1:51:39.2
Back to Top
01-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 88 Kristen Schaeffer  Moodus  CT  1:43:18.6
2 84 Susan MacLean  Plaistow  NH  1:45:39.9
3 89 Rebecca Schaffer  Old Saybrook  CT  1:49:02.0
4 82 Amy Vaillancourt  Middletown  CT  1:50:31.8
5 86 Nicole Kesselring  Killington  VT  1:51:33.9
6 81 Lesli Comp  Middletown  CT  1:55:17.9
7 87 Courtney Lower  East Hampton  CT  1:57:53.1
Back to Top
12-18 First Time Wom
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 285 Sarah Coates  Cheshire  CT  34:50.3
Back to Top
19-99 First Time Wom
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 386 Elizabeth DiBartolo  Yorktown Hts  NY  27:08.4
2 389 Andrea Arkelian  Worcester  MA  27:42.1
3 387 Leslie Coffey  Wethersfield  CT  32:39.2
4 388 Patricia Suprenant  Storrs  CT  34:35.7
5 390 Jocelyn Macdonald  Candia  NH  37:11.2
6 385 Lynn Butland  Farmington  CT  40:22.6
Back to Top
Pro Open Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 275 Sara Bresnick  Somerville  MA  1:31:52.4
2 277 Jan Bolland Tanner  Avon  CT  1:34:38.0
3 276 Suzanne Filippone  South Berwick  ME  1:44:00.9
Back to Top
35-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 867 Laura Jenson  Windsor  CT  1:19:14.0
2 915 Kristin Herbert      1:20:15.6
3 916 Elizabeth Merikle      1:26:41.7
4 919 Elizabeth Gormley  Porter Corners  NY  1:28:31.6
5 912 Sherry Courtemanche  South Hadley  MA  1:31:33.8
6 869 Julie Rodgers  Saratoga Spring  NY  1:31:44.2
7 917 Pat Rosier  Pittsfield  MA  1:39:49.5
8 918 Cathy Wilson  Hauppauge  NY  1:45:17.2
862 Amy Burrer  Bedford  MA  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 911 Darcy Cornell  North Brookfiel  MA  1:17:24.0
2 83 Stephanie White  Bedford  NH  1:19:08.0
3 902 Abby Keiser  Allston  MA  1:19:54.4
4 907 Christine Ford  Port Jefferson   NY  1:20:47.8
5 859 Michelle Macdonald  Ashford  CT  1:21:42.7
6 905 Sally Hewitt  Maynard  MA  1:22:52.7
7 868 Kate Riedell  Chestnut Hill  MA  1:23:07.5
8 860 Marylynn Wikar  Chicopee  MA  1:23:44.0
9 903 Lauren Klein  New York  NY  1:26:07.0
10 861 Amy Josefczyk-Papa  Belchertown  MA  1:26:29.4
11 904 Andrea Hilderbrand  South Windsor  CT  1:27:30.6
12 908 Emily Darrow  Montague  MA  1:27:51.8
13 906 Elizabeth McCutchan  Hamden  CT  1:28:04.0
14 764 Linda Fijol  West Warren  MA  1:28:33.2
15 914 Samantha Ecke  Cos Cob  CT  1:28:36.0
16 900 Kerri Coughlin  Bloomfield  CT  1:31:21.1
17 909 Jennifer Bashore  Torrington  CT  1:34:38.2
18 901 Sharon Hawkins  Waterford  CT  1:38:47.7
910 Claudine Gindel  Wallingford  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-14 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 12 David Schero  East Hampton  CT  45:40.6
2 10 Forrest Clifton  Killingworth  CT  46:27.6
3 5 Evan Owens  Woodbridge  CT  46:55.8
4 8 Cory MacNiven  Wainscott  NY  46:57.0
5 2 Greg Carpenter  Canton Center  CT  47:23.4
6 17 Paul Bickford  Chester  CT  47:52.1
7 9 Eric Daniels  Mystic  CT  49:07.1
8 4 Wylie Karl-Cannon  West Hartford  CT  49:16.7
9 7 Ryan Barlow  Lyme  NH  49:23.7
10 14 Mike Goslee  Morris  CT  49:25.5
11 3 Michael Donoghue  Farmington  CT  50:53.4
12 15 Kevin Brown  W Hartford  CT  51:43.3
1 Jason Bourgeois  Ashburnham  MA  DNF
6 Jp Clifford  Avon  CT  DNF
13 Kevin Argabright  Groton  MA  DNF
16 Andrew Wood  Chappaqua  NY  DNF
Back to Top
15-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 126 Justin Fernandes  Durham  CT  41:49.3
2 110 Eric Rubenstahl  E. Hartland  CT  42:28.3
3 127 Carter Rowley  W Hartford  CT  43:21.8
4 119 Billy Bateson  Cheshire  CT  43:30.1
5 105 Mark Lockwood  W. Simsbury  CT  44:16.3
6 125 Eric Jackson  Northford  CT  45:05.0
7 128 Alex Morley  Sheffield  MA  45:15.9
8 124 Ethan Schoomaker  West Dover  VT  45:17.3
9 100 Brandon Baker  Ashburnham  MA  45:25.7
10 118 Scott Dolmat-Connell  Princeton  MA  45:42.7
11 120 Adam Khan  West Hartford  CT  46:22.3
12 115 Joshua Gilbert  Weatogue  CT  46:22.6
13 103 Ryan Carney  Enfield  NH  46:33.9
14 117 David Garfield  New Hartford  CT  46:49.5
15 134 Adam Bickford  Chester  CT  47:09.4
16 132 Kevin Coble  Mansfield Cente  CT  47:46.1
17 137 Richard Patty  East Lyme  CT  48:13.6
18 108 Randy Myers  Chester  CT  48:32.2
19 140 Michael Ryan  Farmington  CT  48:49.6
20 104 Wentworth Knipe  Sheffield  MA  49:01.3
21 101 Eric Boardman  Killingworth  CT  49:06.4
22 121 Daniel Weybright  Middlefield  CT  49:16.3
23 129 Michael Webster  W Hartford  CT  49:16.8
24 116 Christopher Guerett  Canton  CT  49:36.8
25 102 Kyle Boudreau  Mansfield  CT  50:23.2
26 139 James Fallon  Fairfield  CT  50:37.1
27 109 Jacob Pomerantz  Storrs  CT  50:59.2
28 112 Paul Fanelli  Avon  CT  51:07.2
29 130 Alex Hanson  W Hartford  CT  51:38.0
30 136 John Kollar  Fairfield  CT  51:48.5
31 123 Robert Booz  Durham  CT  52:05.9
32 131 Josh Scavetta  South Glastonbu  CT  53:09.7
33 106 Dan Moyal  Simsbury  CT  53:12.5
34 114 Daniel Morgan  Monson  MA  53:16.0
35 122 Dustin Ouellette  New Hartford  CT  55:25.2
36 883 Adam Wargo  Killingworth  CT  56:56.4
37 138 Eric Dubs  Chappaqua  NY  1:00:46.5
38 107 Robert Murli  Simsbury  CT  1:04:44.4
135 Griffin Maran  Fairfield  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 226 Vincent Terza  Coventry  CT  41:37.7
2 220 Luke Brennan  Uncasville  CT  41:44.0
3 206 Keith Liggett  Enfield  CT  41:52.9
4 205 C. brendan Ryder  Killingworth  CT  42:17.3
5 210 Jasen Gundersen  North Brookfiel  MA  42:25.4
6 209 Jason Masi  goshen  CT  42:58.5
7 217 Jason Mclevy  Sterling  CT  43:33.3
8 207 Sean McCutchan  Hamden  CT  43:42.7
9 221 Christopher Perkins  Storrs Mansfiel  CT  44:17.4
10 218 Alan Mclevy  Sterling  CT  45:05.3
11 215 Christie Robert  Manchester  CT  46:27.0
12 201 Mark Severance  So Windsor  CT  46:30.4
13 208 Craig Lefebvre  North Haven  CT  46:39.5
14 211 Patrick Lally      47:06.4
15 224 John Murdock  Niantic  CT  47:20.6
16 213 Damon Corkin  Jamaica Plain  MA  47:30.6
17 225 Peter Campbell  Meriden  CT  48:18.4
18 200 Ian Loew  Montclair  NJ  49:01.6
19 212 Dale Fortin  East Granby  CT  49:05.7
20 223 John Giordano  Alexandria  VA  49:25.3
21 227 Gultekin Kilic  Brooklyn  NY  50:01.1
22 204 Leonardo Paredes  Jefferson  MA  50:53.4
23 228 Sunni Sena  Brooklyn  NY  51:29.2
24 219 Michael Vernille  W Hartford  CT  51:32.2
25 222 Bill Matkovich  Bronx  NY  53:01.5
26 202 Richard Sutter  Hoboken  NJ  55:42.9
27 216 Sean Drew  Stratford  CT  58:20.8
28 214 Adam Codega  Berkley  MA  1:26:12.9
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 307 John Sattar  Coventry  CT  41:12.4
2 339 Art Corrigan  New Fairfield  CT  42:48.9
3 302 James Kieffer  Suffield  CT  44:31.8
4 329 Kevin Morin  Groton  CT  44:33.9
5 340 Daniel Groth  Yorktown Height  NY  44:52.5
6 341 Willi Specht  Putnam Valley  NY  45:18.4
7 305 John Plow  Stratford  CT  45:23.3
8 316 Adam Steidinger  Wallingford  CT  45:28.2
9 311 Andrew Johnson  Greenwich  CT  46:09.4
10 342 Travis Connor  Agawam  MA  46:11.1
11 300 Robert Dancosse  Mansfield  CT  46:16.6
12 301 Leo Kiefer  Peabody  MA  46:45.2
13 332 Frank Grant  Lawrence  MA  47:04.6
14 318 Matthew Juros  Boxford  MA  47:07.0
15 312 Michael Howard  West Springfiel  MA  47:45.4
16 325 Lance Ryley  Colchester  CT  48:10.6
17 322 Ken Dayton  Bristol  CT  48:32.6
18 324 Greg Teese  South Burlingto  VT  49:02.3
19 323 Ryan Dubey  Hamden  CT  49:09.8
20 317 Mike Hines  Ivoryton  CT  49:27.8
21 321 Erik Tedesko  Bristol  CT  50:34.3
22 319 Jonathan Berry  Stamford  CT  50:36.6
23 304 Leo Pellerin  Coventry  CT  50:40.8
24 328 Steven Bruno  Plainville  CT  51:31.4
25 344 John Doiran  Bristol  CT  51:32.1
26 343 Ed Dossantos  Ludlow  MA  51:35.2
27 303 Tim McCrohan  Worcester  MA  51:46.8
28 308 Paul Tarasuk  Florence  MA  52:03.5
29 337 Gordon Miller  Norwalk  CT  52:28.1
30 310 Kenneth Batson  Stamford  CT  52:34.5
31 334 Michael Naum  Woodstock  CT  53:02.8
32 335 Alex West  Groton  CT  53:36.9
33 336 John Mynttinen  New York  NY  54:54.9
34 338 Howard Livy  Westport  CT  55:53.8
35 306 Brian Prince  Oxbridge  MA  57:14.6
36 331 Paul Demaria      1:01:01.0
37 330 Mack Ernest  Wethersfield  CT  1:04:58.3
38 327 David Day  East Otis  MA  1:12:40.2
39 536 Mike Strobel  Long Valley  NJ  3:29:45.0
309 Julio Useche  Staten Island  NY  DNF
313 Daniel Johnson  Worcester  MA  DNF
314 Aaron Bean  Hastings on Hud  NY  DNF
320 Julian Hodges  Wethersfield  CT  DNF
333 James Campbell  Wood Ridge  NJ  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 422 Timothy Brown  W Hartford  CT  43:26.6
2 427 Michael VanRandwyk  North Grafton  MA  44:35.4
3 413 Mike Stone  Danbury  CT  45:22.6
4 424 Bean Garth  Ashford  CT  45:30.8
5 421 David Peloquin  Newington  CT  45:48.5
6 400 Shawn Black      47:28.3
7 416 Stephen Sawicki  Northbridge  MA  47:41.5
8 428 Mark Bruzik  Farmington  CT  47:59.3
9 415 Jack Dolmat-Connell  Princeton  MA  48:16.9
10 412 Michael Johnson  Bethesda  MD  48:25.2
11 409 Karl Schactner  Marlborough  CT  48:44.0
12 408 John Torrey  Feeding Hills  MA  49:08.0
13 429 David Travisano  Hartford  CT  49:44.8
14 405 Christopher Hinds  Guilford  CT  49:54.9
15 418 Ed Snyder  Westminster  MA  50:20.5
16 410 Ned Cooney  West Hartford  CT  50:51.6
17 426 Craig Thomas  New Milford  CT  51:16.6
18 411 David Nuzzo  Naugatuck  CT  51:38.6
19 432 Patrick Moore  New Britain  CT  52:13.6
20 417 John Coates  Cheshire  CT  52:24.4
21 406 John Lockwood  W. Simsbury  CT  52:24.8
22 414 Joseph Lemay  Storrs Mansfiel  CT  54:11.2
23 430 Keith Sherman  Avon  CT  54:16.1
24 419 Larry Jensen  Newington  CT  54:42.7
25 404 Michael Drescher  Burlington  VT  56:40.2
26 431 Ken Shluger  Glastonbury  CT  57:33.9
27 403 Geoff Butland  Farmington  CT  58:02.9
28 423 Tony Prophet  Glastonbury  CT  58:18.6
29 420 Tony Volante  Ridgefield  CT  59:05.5
30 425 David ScaVETTA  Glastonburg  CT  59:41.9
401 Kevin Bouley  Tolland  CT  DNF
407 Charles Mayer  Avon  CT  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 506 Billy Weikert  Avon  CT  44:06.3
2 504 Thomas Rasmussen  Weatogue  CT  49:39.4
3 505 Tom Hart  Ellington  CT  53:23.4
4 508 David Larson  Weatogue  CT  57:19.8
5 500 Don Morley  Sheffield  MA  57:46.2
6 509 Lewis Lassow  Glastonbury  CT  59:55.8
7 501 Paul Roth  Bethany  CT  1:01:19.7
8 503 Peter Sheehan  NEW PALTZ  NY  1:01:59.2
9 507 John Schoendrock  East Otis  MA  1:03:04.7
10 502 William Wentworth  South Windsor  CT  1:04:37.4
Back to Top
01-18 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 740 Brian Weldon  Avon  CT  1:39:31.2
2 743 Andrew Freye  Winthrop  ME  1:43:04.1
3 738 Casey MacNiven  Wainscott  NY  1:43:58.9
4 749 Bryan Boechamann  Hyde Park  NY  1:46:29.9
5 742 Joshua Bartlett  windham  NH  1:48:02.7
6 737 Patrick Carey  Oakham  MA  1:49:51.0
7 474 Max Hoener  Rhinebeck  NY  1:54:22.5
8 747 Peter Chudzik  Manchester  CT  1:54:26.7
9 746 Ben Yanni-Lazarus  Wallingford  CT  1:54:51.6
10 736 Kendell Shailer  Morris  CT  1:54:59.7
11 735 Otto Neumuth  Washington  MA  1:55:03.5
12 750 Kevin Montgomery  Chesterfield  MA  1:58:17.2
13 745 Jeremiah Russell  Russell  MA  1:58:59.7
14 477 Joshua Kissinger  East Hampton  CT  2:00:15.5
15 744 Joseph Adams  Montgomery Cent  VT  2:15:34.9
481 Adam Crane  Old Greenwich  CT  DNF
739 Kyle Drennen  Waterford  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 760 Kevin Parsons  Richmond  MA  1:39:26.1
2 827 John Legere  Farmington  CT  1:42:29.9
3 824 Sean Cavanaugh  Sunderland  MA  1:42:49.8
4 843 Nathan Ringquist  Westminster  MA  1:42:54.2
5 831 Justin Bourque  East Walpole  MA  1:42:56.2
6 844 Adam Snyder  Westminster  MA  1:42:56.7
7 479 Aaron Molloy  Manchester  NH  1:45:18.2
8 825 Joshua Dillon  Burlington  VT  1:45:42.5
9 757 Robert Kelley    NY  1:45:44.9
10 838 Jamie Belchak  Killington  VT  1:46:15.1
11 823 Robert Farnsworth  Keene  NH  1:46:55.2
12 842 Tim Ratta  Quaker Hill  CT  1:47:19.8
13 846 Thierry Laliberte  Rougemont  QC  1:47:23.9
14 485 Bill Barrows  W Hartford  CT  1:47:47.5
15 763 Seth Mitchell  Deep River  CT  1:48:15.2
16 822 Brian Wolff  Hauppauge  NY  1:48:33.7
17 840 Joseph Saperstein  Pomfret Center  CT  1:48:43.8
18 834 Jonathan Kindig  Wayne  ME  1:50:44.4
19 829 Chris Cosma  Suffield  CT  1:51:08.6
20 826 Troy Romanowski  East Haddam  CT  1:51:15.2
21 837 Rob Lehtinen  Amherst  MA  1:52:21.4
22 828 Scott Fleckenstein  Brighton   MA  1:52:30.5
23 835 Kevin Petrone  Cos Cob  CT  1:52:31.2
24 820 Chris Gagnon  Medford  MA  1:52:52.9
25 483 Charles Lester  Poughkeepsie  NY  1:54:33.4
26 748 Sam Benson  Sharon  VT  1:55:53.3
27 836 Lee Griswold  Norwalk  CT  1:56:59.7
28 845 Denis Lafaille  Trumbull  CT  1:57:17.6
29 821 Ethan Spinelli  Lebanon  CT  1:59:37.1
30 847 Anthony Eisley  Mystic  CT  2:00:01.2
31 841 Sam Alsop  Deep River  CT  2:05:35.0
759 Ryan Hayman  Medford  MA  DNF
839 Joshua Thiel  Miller Place  NY  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 856 Chris Adeletti  Granby  MA  1:42:40.6
2 486 S Clay Wilcox  Glastonbury  CT  1:43:04.3
3 298 Alexei Medvedev  Katonah  NY  1:43:05.0
4 849 Mark Stotz  Easthampton  MA  1:44:26.8
5 295 Michael Patrick  Milford  CT  1:44:44.5
6 944 Stuart Jensen  Windsor  CT  1:44:56.4
7 293 JD Bilodeav  Northampton  MA  1:45:03.0
8 935 Mike Czerwonka  Middletown  CT  1:45:05.0
9 299 Rolland Meunier  Amherst  MA  1:45:12.7
10 753 Brian Eckenroth  Cumberland Cent  ME  1:45:25.1
11 929 William Turner  Northboro  MA  1:45:27.9
12 297 Sam Talbot  Sterling  MA  1:45:56.3
13 930 Kenneth Caputo  Mansfield Cente  CT  1:46:21.9
14 926 Gary Velardi  Wallingford  CT  1:46:27.1
15 937 Adam Ford  Boston  MA  1:47:07.0
16 922 Luke Hurley  Westford  MA  1:47:50.9
17 936 William Martin  West Haven  CT  1:48:37.4
18 758 Brian Kelley  York Town   NY  1:48:40.8
19 925 Sam Stevens  Middletown  CT  1:49:16.2
20 927 Edward Grano  Yorktown Height  NY  1:49:32.8
21 475 Daniel Hageman  Colchester  CT  1:49:41.4
22 941 Josh Begin  Needham  MA  1:49:59.3
23 480 Douglas Delapp  Mystic  CT  1:50:34.6
24 854 Glenn Medeiros  Assonet  MA  1:50:46.8
25 754 Edward Desimas  Canton  CT  1:51:16.4
26 921 Derek Dudek  Middletown  CT  1:51:17.5
27 482 Chris Moore  Pine Meadow  CT  1:52:29.1
28 484 Mark Hixson  Simsbury  CT  1:52:34.8
29 931 Robert Wolff  Hauppauge  NY  1:52:42.4
30 943 Rob Ciourtcmanche  East Granby  CT  1:53:03.7
31 932 Richard Brown  north andover  MA  1:54:37.6
32 938 James Conopask  Southport  CT  1:54:45.3
33 940 Luca Apriletti  Cos Cob  CT  1:55:13.7
34 755 Edward Smith  Plattsburgh  NY  1:55:53.5
35 923 Robert McCormick  Windsor  CT  1:56:26.0
36 751 Robert Mccarty  Morrisonville  NY  1:56:31.7
37 850 Brian Mcinnin  Medford  MA  1:57:30.6
38 858 Arthur Roti  Vernon Rockvill  CT  1:57:41.1
39 761 Dave Seymour  West Chazy  NY  1:57:48.8
40 857 Frank Cerra  Seymour  CT  1:58:06.6
41 476 Rick Roshka  New Milford  CT  1:59:09.0
42 928 Brian Rutter  Belchertown  MA  1:59:16.5
43 752 Wayne Holzman  Winsted  CT  1:59:24.0
44 95 Chris Hageman  Glastonbury  CT  2:00:03.6
45 852 John Loughrey  Shelton  CT  2:00:34.8
46 296 Maximino Veiga  Danbury  CT  2:02:40.2
47 762 Kurt Schmid  Salem  MA  2:05:27.1
48 942 Thierry Blanchet  Castleton On Hu  NY  2:09:54.9
49 853 Mikey Gallagher  Marlborough  MA  2:12:43.2
50 855 David Dubos  Middletown  CT  2:13:44.3
292 Matt Wilson  Braintree  MA  DNF
294 Myron Baker  Accord  NY  DNF
756 David Cormier  Tolland  CT  DNF
848 Brad Shuford  Turners Falls  MA  DNF
851 Sebastian Beavvais  Bromont  CA  DNF
920 Edward Charbonneau  Wallingford  CT  DNF
924 Anthony Parent  Wallingford  CT  DNF
933 Greg Waggoner  New York  NY  DNF
934 Sean Langford  Middleton  MA  DNF
939 Joseph Vita  Bronx  NY  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Expet Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 96 Christopher Flagg  westfield  MA  1:22:53.4
2 864 Mark Kuebbers  Delmar  NY  1:26:09.3
3 94 David Wallace  Dalton  MA  1:26:16.7
4 377 Glen Giglio  Hebron  CT  1:26:37.3
5 93 Ken Welch  Hopewell Juncti  NY  1:27:36.2
6 291 Michael Morin  Worcester  MA  1:30:11.1
7 381 Brian Rafferty  Mamaroneck  NY  1:30:25.4
8 99 LLoyd Graves  Somerville  MA  1:30:27.6
9 379 Christopher Logan  Keene  NH  1:32:12.6
10 866 Paul Nyberg  Avon  CT  1:32:47.4
11 384 Wayne Barlow  Lyme  NH  1:33:19.2
12 378 W. Mark Graber  Saratoga  NY  1:33:30.1
13 863 Massino Cavalli  Woodstock  CT  1:33:54.4
14 865 Wil Malonson  Woburn  MA  1:34:06.9
15 380 Randy Tefft  Keene  NH  1:34:10.0
16 290 Michael Foster  Monson  MA  1:34:39.6
17 382 Walter Fischer  Wells River  VT  1:35:40.1
18 376 Ross Bonacci  Newtown  CT  1:36:14.1
19 375 Denis Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  1:36:22.7
20 383 Jonathan Fielding  princeton   MA  1:40:42.0
21 199 Lemek Garrett  Stafford Spring  CT  1:41:00.8
Back to Top
50-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 478 Bob Feldman  Tiverton  RI  1:35:47.3
2 198 James Argabright  Groton  MA  1:38:29.9
3 197 Steve Agronick  Pleasantville  NY  1:42:58.2
4 196 Peter Hawks  So Burlington  VT  2:14:33.0
5 195 Douglas Bilodeau  So Deerfield  MA  2:16:35.1
Back to Top
12-18 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 898 Jay Coliapretro  Bolton  CT  21:49.1
2 795 Paul Rago  Suffield  CT  22:18.9
3 895 Greg Wrobell  Suffield  CT  22:20.9
4 897 Benjamin Adams  Suffield  CT  23:14.6
5 881 Greg Reynolds  West Simsbury  CT  23:17.9
6 872 Brendan Rogers  East Hampton  CT  23:28.3
7 885 Fich Patry  Woodbridge  CT  24:11.5
8 876 Daniel Cooney  West Hartford  CT  25:11.7
9 880 Ian George  Belmont  MA  25:43.9
10 877 Alex Karacsonyi  North Haven  CT  25:50.2
11 894 Adam West  Suffield  CT  26:15.6
12 891 Will Van Beckum  Unionville  CT  27:13.1
13 899 Dillon Rowley  W Hartford  CT  27:14.8
14 870 John Benoit  Bristol  CT  27:21.2
15 887 Erik Rhodin  Belmont  MA  27:23.6
16 875 Cory Weiss  Killingworth  CT  27:24.1
17 882 Nicholas Chisholm  Farmington  CT  28:26.1
18 799 Alex Kasprak  North Canton  CT  29:06.5
19 893 Conor Hogan  Farmington  CT  29:12.2
20 890 Michael Pascale  Farmington  CT  29:33.6
21 796 Fletcher Bouvier  Sheffield  MA  29:55.5
22 873 Eric Roth  Bethany  CT  30:35.4
23 889 Matthew Woodard  Farmington  CT  30:49.8
24 878 Kyle Motola  Suffield  CT  32:10.0
25 988 Henk Fisher  Tolland  CT  32:13.3
26 879 Alexander Kozachek  Storrs  CT  32:16.5
27 896 Stephen Hess  West Simsbury  CT  32:56.4
28 888 Daniel Feinberg  North Haven  CT  32:58.1
29 794 Greg Maine  Simsbury  CT  33:07.9
30 886 Archie Doyle  Durham  CT  34:17.8
31 798 Arthur Wu  Sheffield  MA  34:19.6
32 892 Matt Nigro  Albany  NY  37:39.4
33 797 John Yang  Sheffield  MA  38:57.2
34 884 John Kino  Chester  CT  39:10.0
35 871 Drew Iacovazzi  West Hartford  CT  40:04.1
874 Steven Roy  Torrington  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 783 Gregg Ferraris  Southington  CT  22:01.9
2 782 Nick Mallucci  Simsbury  CT  22:27.2
3 788 William Lane  Salem  CT  23:46.4
4 771 Joshua Pothier  East Hampton  CT  24:08.7
5 774 Robert Morin  Southington  CT  24:20.7
6 777 Joshua Owen  West Haven  CT  24:25.0
7 792 Connor Sullivan  West Simsbury  CT  24:26.2
8 776 Aaron Dornback  Wethersfield  CT  24:31.3
9 779 Jeffrey Zelek  Bristol  CT  25:09.4
10 780 Bert Dickinson  Harrison  NY  25:15.8
11 787 Jeffrey Savoie  Norwich  CT  26:07.6
12 768 Thomas Holt  Avon  CT  26:28.3
13 778 Matthew Wismiewski  Holden  MA  27:21.9
14 790 Joel Kelly  Manchester  CT  27:41.1
15 773 James Payne  Farmington  CT  27:46.3
16 781 Daniel Joseph  Cambridge  MA  28:09.3
17 766 Ken Ferraro  Wethersfield  CT  28:19.0
18 793 Stephen Grab  West Simsbury  CT  29:18.4
19 786 Joe Tetreaukt  Moosup  CT  30:43.7
20 784 Aaron Dietz  Canton  CT  33:27.9
21 767 Michael Grosso  Shelton  CT  34:23.0
22 789 Thomas Finn  Avon  CT  37:12.9
23 770 Stephen Perrotti  Newington  CT  41:45.6
24 765 Dominick DiGangi  Bethany  CT  46:45.1
769 Timothy Lapine  Meriden  NY  DNF
772 Kevin Murphy  Hartsdale  NY  DNF
Back to Top
05-08 Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 968 Michael Geyer  Farmington  CT  4:36.1
2 971 Khurma Villa  Norwalk  CT  5:21.0
3 953 Hannah Brown  Manchester  CT  5:23.0
4 945 Denis III Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  5:23.7
5 956 Benjamin Saliterman  Simsbury  CT  5:27.1
6 966 Adam Campbell  Meriden  CT  5:52.6
7 962 Jared Cox  Simsbury  CT  5:56.8
8 970 Jean-Claude Villa  Norwalk  CT  5:59.7
9 958 Benjamin Winnick  Weatogue  CT  6:04.1
10 954 Matthew Chisholw  Falls Village  CT  6:11.7
11 963 Scott Jackson  Northford  CT  6:14.0
12 949 Johanna Duggan  Bloomfield  CT  6:18.5
13 946 Alexandra Bruno  Plainville  CT  6:27.3
14 959 Ian Black  Ivoryton  CT  6:27.6
15 964 Heather Flynn  Farmington  CT  6:29.7
16 955 Emmy Dulak  Northford  CT  6:34.7
17 957 Andrew Hannau  Simsbury  CT  6:39.0
18 947 Michael Bruno  Plainville  CT  6:40.7
19 965 Casey Flynn  Farmington  CT  7:04.9
20 969 Jennifer Geyer  Farmington  CT  7:24.6
21 972 Blair Barrows  Butler  NJ  8:23.2
22 961 Morgan Hines  Ivoryton  CT  9:45.2
23 950 Riley Duggan  Bloomfield  CT  9:50.8
24 960 Garrett Hines  Ivoryton  CT  10:41.7
948 Patrick Cunningham  Farmington  CT  DNF
951 Eric Izydorczak  Unionville  CT  DNF
952 Ben Saliterman  Weatogue  CT  DNF
Back to Top
09-12 Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 992 Tyler Moss  Plantsville  CT  8:38.7
2 982 James Kohnke  West Hartford  CT  9:08.5
3 985 Dylan Brown  Manchester  CT  9:20.4
4 994 Max Rusch  Unionville  CT  9:26.1
5 983 Zack Martin  Farmington  CT  9:54.4
6 976 Stephen Carpenter  Canton Center  CT  9:54.7
7 997 Jake Baxter  Storrs Mansfiel  CT  9:57.1
8 977 Bert Dickinson  Harrison  NY  10:18.0
9 979 Michelle Lockwood  West Simsbury  CT  10:21.2
10 993       10:43.1
11 987 Jonathan HannaU  Simsbury  CT  10:51.0
12 996 Dunn Cody  Newington  CT  10:56.9
13 999 Julien Boone  North Windham  CT  11:03.2
14 990 Michael King  Stamford  CT  11:38.7
15 978 Jason Duggan  Bloomfield  CT  12:00.1
16 986       12:04.3
17 998 Chelsea Nigro  Albany  NY  12:54.8
18 995 Chris Bennettsan  Newington  CT  12:57.0
19 967 Bright Hogan  Farmington  CT  13:27.6
20 975 Stephen Bruno  Plainville  CT  13:44.7
98 Matthew Hannau  Simsbury  CT  DNF
980 Kayla Rexer  Farmington  CT  DNF
981 Michael Khan  West Hartford  CT  DNF
984 Joshua Martin  Farmington  CT  DNF
989 Madeleine Black  Ivoryton  CT  DNF
Back to Top
Pro Open Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 176 Salem Mazzawy  Northhampton  MA  1:34:03.8
2 190 Brian Astell  Hampstead  NH  1:34:18.5
3 179 John HUsk  Ferrisburg  VT  1:36:00.1
4 182 Adam Bucklin  Hanover  NH  1:37:08.5
5 187 Troy Michaud  York  ME  1:37:22.5
6 183 Rob Scott  Poughkeepsie  NY  1:37:55.0
7 181 Kevin Brennan  South Burlingto  VT  1:37:55.3
8 180 John Foley  North Brookfiel  MA  1:38:39.7
9 186 Skip Brown  Cambridge  MA  1:40:10.0
10 177 Ted D'Onofrio  Canton  CT  1:41:42.2
11 188 Robert Hult  Harvard  MA  1:42:45.3
12 189 Kurt Begemann  Waltham  MA  1:43:45.1
13 185 Todd Bowden  Guilford  CT  1:45:38.0
14 184 Matthew Domnarski  Ware  MA  1:49:01.6
175 Tim Haitz  Charlestown  RI  DNF
178 John HUsk  Ferrisburg  VT  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 470 Matthew Reale  Wainscott  NY  1:09:06.7
2 454 Jamie Ford  Chappaqua  NY  1:10:14.6
3 465 Williiam Hedin  Chester  CT  1:10:20.0
4 460 Mike Orsi  Auburn  MA  1:10:36.9
5 456 Tristan Ostronic  Quaker Hill  CT  1:11:00.0
6 468 Andrew Krulewitz  Granby  MA  1:12:48.0
7 453 Colin Coates  Cheshire  CT  1:13:10.5
8 451 Gavin Vaughan  bradford  VT  1:14:29.9
9 462 Travis Pelletier  Fitchburg  MA  1:15:18.0
10 461 Andrew Thompson  Winchendon  MA  1:15:19.5
11 469 Jason White  New Paltz  NY  1:15:46.9
12 455 Brian Firliet  Rutland  VT  1:16:28.7
13 458 Aaron Choi  Blandford  MA  1:16:55.7
14 450 Nick Schmitz  ledyard  CT  1:16:56.8
15 457 Jake Ringquist  westminster  MA  1:18:27.8
16 472 Tedd Rama  Cottekill  NY  1:23:42.2
17 466 Geoff Veysey  Long Meadow  MA  1:26:58.1
18 463 Leigh Nicholas  Longmeadow  MA  1:51:40.9
19 464 Chris Keefer  North Branford  CT  1:53:06.0
452 Stephen Iwanicki  East Lyme  CT  DNF
459 Alex Ferrero  Hopkinton  NH  DNF
467 Patrick O'Connor  Longmeadow  MA  DNF
471 Caleb Wesolowski  Torrington  CT  DNF
473 Peter Coenen  Sheffield  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 637 Michael Wilcox  South Deerfield  MA  1:05:51.5
2 648 Stan Lezon  Coventry  CT  1:06:52.7
3 644 Hunter Pronovost  Cheshire  CT  1:07:23.2
4 635 Damien Colfer  STRATHAM  NH  1:08:38.4
5 651 Jeff Gelt  Plainville  CT  1:08:55.2
6 646 Tim Armstrong  Uxbridge  MA  1:08:55.5
7 629 William Hanson  Swanton  VT  1:10:29.4
8 639 Brennan Gerster  New York  NY  1:11:52.9
9 627 Mark Mayer  Norwalk  CT  1:12:25.3
10 655 Nando Ateho  Brooklyn  NY  1:12:30.8
11 652 Arthus DeGraw  Schenectady  NY  1:12:46.3
12 654 Robert Czepas  Middletown  CT  1:13:51.6
13 642 Brian Usher  Queensbury  NY  1:13:53.5
14 647 John Lee  Moosup  CT  1:15:15.0
15 650 Bo Daley  Worcester  MA  1:15:55.8
16 628 Mark Sondeen  Wethersfield  CT  1:16:22.9
17 638 Bernard Harmon  Watertown  MA  1:16:48.3
18 634 Daniel Seaton  Cambridge  MA  1:16:55.9
19 653 Michael Pacholski  Enfield  CT  1:17:03.9
20 631 Whitney Hanson  Swanton  VT  1:17:12.4
21 636 Tom Kraak  East Haven  CT  1:17:39.1
22 645 Pedro Ovares  Norwalk  CT  1:17:56.2
23 630 Steven Ivory  manchester  CT  1:17:57.5
24 649 Kevin Zelenski  Wallingford  CT  1:18:37.1
25 633 Jeff Campbell  LEDYARD  CT  1:18:46.7
26 625 Richard Friedrich  North Franklin  CT  1:21:51.0
27 656 Ozgur Simsek  Brooklyn  NY  1:26:55.2
28 657 Matthew O'Gorman  Jewett City  CT  1:32:50.6
29 833 John Ormsby  Vernon  NY  4:11:26.9
626 Lindsay King  Milford  CT  DNF
641 Stewart Pomeroy  Salisbury  CT  DNF
643 Scott Dalene  East Hartland  CT  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 524 Benjamin Moore  Bloomfield  CT  1:06:54.9
2 520 Shaun Berry  Allston  MA  1:07:14.5
3 541 John Meyerle  Monroe  CT  1:08:34.8
4 545 Ray Shaw  South Windsor  CT  1:08:36.3
5 562 Johnny Valdes  Hartford  CT  1:08:51.3
6 525 Bryan Spielvoger  New York  NY  1:08:58.0
7 557 Jeff Robert  Worcester  MA  1:09:12.2
8 531 Rob Follansbee  Belmont  MA  1:09:12.8
9 535 Chris Crowell  Cheshire  CT  1:09:13.9
10 564 Mark Mahoney  Bethel  CT  1:09:23.3
11 556 Matthew Mueller  Torrington  CT  1:10:16.0
12 567 Michael Oster  Narragansett  RI  1:10:39.9
13 534 Bill Norton  Medford  MA  1:11:00.0
14 569 Jack Enxuto  Bloomfield  CT  1:11:15.4
15 523 Robert Menendez  Exeter  RI  1:11:18.3
16 558 Thomas Bentivegna  Medford  NY  1:11:27.6
17 521 Michael Cushing  Loudonville  NY  1:11:56.0
18 548 Todd Szoka  Colchester  CT  1:12:00.5
19 549 Mark Bridgeman  Manchester  CT  1:12:30.2
20 580 Mark Gunsalus  Dudley  MA  1:13:00.3
21 554 Raul Santiago  Seymour  CT  1:13:02.1
22 543 John Menendez  Hoboken  NJ  1:13:14.1
23 542 Craig Stevens  bridgeport  CT  1:13:26.8
24 527 Jim Proulx  Cheshire  CT  1:14:07.0
25 575 Thomas McDonald  Uncasville  CT  1:14:24.3
26 560 Deryl Gage  Moodus  CT  1:14:36.4
27 550 Tim Eicher  Thompson  CT  1:14:39.5
28 547 Robert Cruz  South Boston  MA  1:14:40.9
29 566 Juan Dejesus  North Windham  CT  1:15:06.9
30 551 Todd Mozzer  Manchester  CT  1:15:11.6
31 528 Bryan Zieroff  Stratford  CT  1:15:47.5
32 573 Francis Blesso  Brookline  MA  1:15:54.5
33 571 Joe Policarpio  Bristol  CT  1:15:55.1
34 565 Scott Struve  Middlebury  CT  1:15:58.4
35 526 David Tess      1:16:01.3
36 572 Guy Herrmann  Danbury  CT  1:16:06.6
37 583 Ray Santora  New London  CT  1:16:44.9
38 579 Randall Dutton  Vernon Rockvill  CT  1:17:01.3
39 561 Matthew Ciaglo  Colchester  CT  1:17:07.6
40 539 Peadar Harmon  Arlington  MA  1:17:51.9
41 576 Manson Brooks  Cleveland  TX  1:17:58.9
42 529 Robert Cerdeira  Seymour  CT  1:18:00.2
43 533 Jeffrey Sowa  Middletown  CT  1:18:06.3
44 553 Casey Malota  Milford  CT  1:18:11.3
45 555 James Schumacher  Naugatuck  CT  1:18:30.1
46 532 Chris Conrad  newtown  CT  1:19:41.7
47 577 Thomas Hanson  Feeding Hills  MA  1:19:43.2
48 559 Thomas Zalonski  Northford  CT  1:19:47.5
49 544 Michael Kane  Ridgewood  NJ  1:19:57.7
50 530 Graham Thompson  New London  CT  1:20:07.6
51 546 Thomas Oakes  Ossining  NY  1:20:12.5
52 540 James Smith  Groton  CT  1:20:17.0
53 568 Kevin Tabellione  Glastonbury  CT  1:20:23.5
54 586 Taylor Moore  Bridgeport  CT  1:20:47.4
55 574 Mark Crawford  Tolland  CT  1:21:07.2
56 582 Joe Banyas  Norwalk  CT  1:22:08.8
57 570 Eric Policarpio  Bristol  CT  1:22:22.4
58 585 Robert Gary  Redding  CT  1:22:29.3
59 537 Anthony Velleco  Marblehead  MA  1:24:05.5
60 522 John Kleine  Manchester  CT  1:24:30.1
61 563 Armando Monton  Jewett City  CT  1:28:30.3
62 584 Michael Pajaricco  Hope Valley  RI  1:30:22.8
63 538 Scott HENDRICKSON  PISCATAWAY  NJ  1:33:15.6
64 578 Joe Sawyer  Feeding Hills  MA  1:34:05.2
552 John Barrows  Butler  NJ  DNF
581 Bradford Libby  Thompson  CT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 705 Michael Rubenstahl  East Hartland  CT  1:09:03.0
2 723 Michael Milau  Miller Place  NY  1:10:37.7
3 725 Mark Bettiwger  Saratoga Spring  NY  1:10:59.0
4 730 Robert Melanson  Bloomfield  CT  1:11:48.7
5 716 Edward Ferrero  Hopkinton  NH  1:12:09.4
6 700 Ronald Beliveau  North Granby  CT  1:12:40.3
7 717 Ray Bennettson  Newington  CT  1:12:41.0
8 729 Kevin Farley  Pittsfield  MA  1:13:07.9
9 702 Kevin Breton  Ashford  CT  1:13:13.1
10 727 Bill Lawless  Webster  MA  1:13:55.7
11 724 Karl Krawczyk  Chicopee  MA  1:14:05.4
12 707 Paul Hayes  Guilford  CT  1:14:13.6
13 708 Robert Vaughan  Bradford  VT  1:14:47.3
14 718 Paul Brais  Chepachet  RI  1:15:08.0
15 733 Al Wesolowski      1:15:38.9
16 709 Clark Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:15:40.3
17 728 Peter Piepul  Simsbury  CT  1:15:41.4
18 712 David Schachte  Woonsocket  RI  1:15:44.4
19 711 Kevin Farrell  York Harbor  ME  1:16:16.0
20 713 Anthony Muffatti  Bethel  CT  1:17:13.3
21 710 Walter Iwanicki  East Lyme  CT  1:17:24.3
22 715 John Stimpson  Princeton  MA  1:17:56.6
23 720 Brian Bicki  Chepachet  RI  1:19:20.0
24 732 Mark Edding  Plantsville  CT  1:20:34.8
25 722 Michael Medas  North Dighton  MA  1:21:36.7
26 726 Richard Sanpan  Spencer  MA  1:21:41.6
27 731 Patrick Mele  Pittsfield  MA  1:22:08.9
28 714 Michael Morgan  Monson  MA  1:25:13.1
29 701 William Bonin  Hampton  CT  1:25:58.5
30 721 John O'Keefe  Meriden  CT  1:26:44.3
31 719 Terry Dickman  Holden  MA  1:28:28.9
32 706 Eric Zaharee  Sterling  MA  1:39:36.0
703 George Hamilton  Stamford  CT  DNF
704 Brian Pierce  Montague CTR  MA  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 803 Doug Wysocki  New Platz  NY  1:17:24.8
2 800 Bill Hart  Dalton  MA  1:22:36.3
3 806 William Palumbo  Georgetown  CT  1:26:20.4
4 801 Charles BIERCE  WINSTED  CT  1:32:36.2
5 805 Jay Adams  Montgomery Cent  VT  1:34:29.8
6 804 Peter Friedman  Mamaroneck  NY  1:36:45.2
802 Bones Spreng  Groton  CT  DNF
Back to Top