Thunder & Lightning

Louis Garneau New England Point Series

Killington, VT June 17, 2001

Timing and Results by
ALL SPORTS EVENTS

Click on the class you want
01-99 Beginnner Wome 35-99 Expert Women O 01-35 Expert Women
19-99 Pro Women 35-99 Sport Women 01-34 Sport Women
01-08 Kids 09-11 Kids 01-14 Beginner Men
15-18 Beginner Men 19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men
40-49 Beginner Men 19-29 Expert Men 30-39 Expert Men
40-49 Expert Men 50-99 Expert Men 01-18 First Timer Me
19-99 First Timer 19-99 Pro Men 01-18 Sport Men
19-29 Sport Men 30-39 Sport Men 40-49 Sport Men
50-99 Sport Men 01-18 Junior-X Men


01-99 Beginnner Wome
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 609 Martha Wilson  Braintree  MA  1:24:04.4
2 606 Kate Riedell  Fairfield  CT  1:27:11.6
3 600 Andrea Hilderbrand  South Windsor  CT  1:29:21.9
4 608 Kate Walton  Worcester  MA  1:31:48.5
5 607 Amy Burrer  Bedford  MA  1:33:12.4
6 603 Elizabeth Terrell  New York  NY  1:33:34.9
7 601 Joann Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  1:41:27.7
8 604 Heather Varrato  Middletown  CT  1:56:20.9
9 605 Chloe Jackson  East Hampton  CT  1:59:39.0
10 610 Samantha Wozniak  Albany  NY  2:19:18.0
602 Nancy Stratman  TEAM PFIZER  CT  DNF
Back to Top
35-99 Expert Women O
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 918 Mary Misiaszek  Monson  MA  1:44:23.6
Back to Top
01-35 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 82 Marianne Stover  Portland  ME  1:49:39.5
2 83 Sarah Loya  Hyde Park  VT  1:56:45.5
3 81 Amy Vaillancourt  Middletown  CT  2:13:23.5
Back to Top
19-99 Pro Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 277 Marilyn Ruseckas  Waitsfield  VT  1:35:41.4
2 275 Elizabeth Coleman  Georgetown  MA  1:43:54.5
276 Katheryn Curi  Burlington  VT  DNF
Back to Top
35-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 915 Adrianne Fitzgerald  Marlborough  MA  1:23:00.6
2 916 Pat Rosier  Pittsfield  MA  1:42:08.4
917 Karen Peterson  Montague  MA  DNF
Back to Top
01-34 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 905 Nicole Kesselring  Killington  VT  1:12:00.9
2 904 Holly Hovious  Saratoga Spring  NY  1:12:09.4
3 910 Anne Hassel  Leverett  MA  1:17:42.1
4 911 Audrey Vnona  Shrewsbury  MA  1:23:25.3
5 908 Erin Reilly  Highland Falls  NY  1:23:37.7
6 906 Marylynn Wikar  Chicopee  MA  1:24:08.9
7 907 Kristen Haberin  East Hartford  CT  1:24:15.0
8 902 Abby Keiser  Allston  MA  1:24:23.2
9 900 Lesli Comp  Middletown  CT  1:24:32.0
10 903 Kristina Tooler  Rutland  VT  1:30:18.4
11 901 Chris Fecteau  Stoneham  MA  1:36:17.8
909 Jennifer Ringquist  Holden  MA  DNF
Back to Top
01-08 Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 946 Nathaniel Faulkner  Spofford  NH  3:00.0
2 948 Denis Beglin III  Glastonbury  CT  3:30.6
3 950 Nicholas Boles  Killington  VT  4:53.4
945 Connor Marshall  Guilderland  NY  DNF
947 Logan Marshall  Guilderland  NY  DNF
Back to Top
09-11 Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 975 Zachary Faulkner  Spofford  NH  2:12.1
1 977 Ashley Drake  Sunderland  MA  2:23.3
2 976 Jason Cooper  Spofford  NH  2:33.0
3 949 Max Elles  Killington  VT  4:12.6
2 951 Samantha Boles  Killington  VT  4:13.2
Back to Top
01-14 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 10 Jacob Ringquist  Westminster  MA  1:13:11.1
2 8 Arron Kopp  Schuylerville  NY  1:13:33.3
3 6 Zach Lanaue  Albany  NY  1:14:55.4
4 11 Elliot Smith  Williston  VT  1:17:47.8
5 3 Dan Kelleher  Delmar  OH  1:18:21.1
6 4 Andrew Hodges  Darien  CT  1:21:25.2
7 5 Kyle Martin  Warren  MA  1:26:58.5
8 9 Luke Jordan  Riverside  CT  1:29:10.5
9 1 Randy Harris  Marlborough  MA  1:32:36.7
10 7 David Scherp  East Hampton  CT  1:35:46.3
11 2 Chamberlin Brooks   Darien  CT  1:50:03.8
Back to Top
15-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 103 Alexander Sutton  Niantic  CT  1:08:19.0
2 105 Brandon Baker  Gansevoort  NY  1:12:02.6
3 101 Brian Firliet  Rutland  VT  1:13:22.2
4 102 Jesse Freundlich  Centerbrook   CT  1:18:14.6
5 104 Alex Duggan  Marion  MA  1:19:51.6
6 100 Travis Pelletier  Fitchburg  MA  1:28:26.3
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 201 Johan Rodriquez  TEAM PFIZER  CT  1:10:41.6
2 204 Andrew Frasca  West Springfiel  MA  1:12:45.2
3 202 Matthew Potter  Cambridge  MA  1:13:20.7
4 205 Jeffery Chmura  Voluntown  CT  1:15:02.2
5 206 Jacob LaFlamme  Voluntown  CT  1:20:59.3
6 106 Shawn Wadleigh  Fort Edward  NY  1:23:01.0
7 203 Bill Wright  Milford  CT  1:33:32.0
8 200 Keith Ryan  Albany  NY  1:35:58.5
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 302 Jim Proulx  Cheshire  CT  1:07:17.3
2 305 Thomas Hanson  Feeding Hills  MA  1:18:35.5
3 301 Ala Michael  Belleville  NJ  1:28:40.1
4 300 George Marshall  Guilderland  NY  1:34:04.9
303 Johnson Daniel  Worcester  MA  DNF
304 Ben Burdick  Plainfield  CT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 403 Charles Marlot  Falmouth  MA  1:13:42.6
2 404 Thomas Gabehart  Fernandina Beac  FL  1:18:09.3
3 405 Neal Lewanda  Topsfield  MA  1:24:16.5
4 402 Bob Busa  Newton  MA  1:26:02.4
5 400 Christopher Hinds  Guilford  CT  1:28:16.3
6 401 Michael Martin  Fiskdale  MA  1:40:37.9
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 837 Brian Astell  Hampstead  NH  1:46:40.8
2 835 Damon Parke  Westford  MA  1:52:25.8
3 832 Ed Ceccolini  Mahwah  NJ  1:53:06.2
4 847 Tyson Kaman  Amherst  MA  1:54:55.4
5 187 Brooke Scratchard  Charlotte  VT  1:55:25.5
6 842 John VanVranken  Winterport  ME  1:55:45.3
7 833 Jonn Foley  North Brookfiel  MA  1:56:51.4
8 849 Joshua Dillon  Burlington  VT  1:57:08.4
9 828 Roland Meuirer  Templeton  MA  1:58:00.3
10 824 Nate Rice  Burlington  VT  1:59:13.8
11 834 Christian Favaton  Kerhonkson  NY  1:59:58.5
12 850 Matt Nalesnik  Wellesley  MA  2:00:13.2
13 836 Brian Eckenroth  Cumberland Cent  ME  2:01:49.8
14 839 Justin Scott  East Lyme  CT  2:03:31.9
15 843 Greg Abrahamson  Ballston Lake  NY  2:06:19.1
16 845 Charles McCarthy  Portland  ME  2:06:38.2
17 840 Kent Hirshberg  Westwood  MA  2:08:57.4
18 848 Corey Piscopo  Sanbornton  NH  2:10:20.5
19 826 Craig Vallkommer  Saratoga Spring  NY  2:11:13.2
20 825 John Ormsby  Vernon  NY  2:11:57.1
21 844 Jason Bockmann  Hegins  PA  2:13:01.2
22 838 William Henke  Hudson Falls  NY  2:15:12.0
23 831 Alec Stall  Burlington  VT  2:17:01.5
24 841 Andrew McAllister  Newburyport  MA  2:19:38.0
25 846 Jason Eley  Burlington  VT  2:29:31.7
820 Robert Farnsworth  Keene  NH  DNF
821 Troy Michaud  York  ME  DNF
822 Matthew Latyszonek  Kendall Park  NJ  DNF
823 Dillon Dudley  Rochester  VT  DNF
827 Jamie Belchak  Killington  VT  DNF
829 Nathan Ringquist  Westminster  MA  DNF
830 Donald Snoop Jr  Monroe  NY  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 935 Eric Bowker  Williston  VT  1:53:13.4
2 929 Jon Rowe  North Benningto  VT  1:54:36.8
3 934 George White  Tunbridge  VT  1:55:00.3
4 926 Rick Hill   Kittery  ME  1:57:23.4
5 927 Michael Patrick  Milford  CT  1:58:18.8
6 930 Mike Czerwontn  Middletown  CT  1:58:57.1
7 924 William Turner  Northboro  MA  1:59:11.9
8 921 Begin Josh  Needham  MA  1:59:47.4
9 923 Jay Provancher  Waterbury Ctr  VT  2:03:06.0
10 925 Lisle Gilbert Jr.  Waitsfield  VT  2:04:14.6
11 933 Glenn Giglio  Hebron  CT  2:06:15.1
12 932 Jeff Corish  Dedham  MA  2:09:04.5
13 931 Aaron Millet  Georgetown  MA  2:11:14.1
14 928 Brian Rutter  Belchertown  MA  2:11:51.6
15 920 Denis Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  2:28:43.1
936 Gray Eldridge  Falmouth  MA  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 381 Joseph Rano  Millbury  MA  1:58:50.3
2 380 Paul Curley  Taunton  MA  2:01:30.4
3 375 Bruce Saxton  W. Suffield  CT  2:02:22.0
4 384 Kelvin Vanderheyde  Weston  MA  2:04:21.3
5 377 Jon Lamb  Killington  VT  2:06:05.5
6 376 Mark Luebbers  Delmar  NY  2:06:06.8
7 385 Tim Dempsey  Randolph Center  VT  2:13:04.0
8 389 Gilman Lang  Burlington  VT  2:13:44.0
9 388 Lary Martell  Saint Albans  VT  2:14:06.2
10 387 Paul Nyberg  Avon  CT  2:17:25.8
11 382 Christopher Logan  Keene  NH  2:18:16.2
12 378 Tom MacNiven  Wainscott  NY  2:20:29.1
13 386 Randy Tefft  Keene  NH  2:28:02.3
14 379 James Argabright  Groton  MA  2:36:58.3
15 383 Robert Linden  East Lyme  CT  2:38:13.6
Back to Top
50-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 197 Phil Bannister  Putney  VT  1:33:22.7
2 198 Bob Feldman  Tiverton  RI  1:47:11.7
3 196 Karl Hanner  SOUTHBOROUGH  MA  2:02:53.4
Back to Top
01-18 First Timer Me
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 870 Stefan Hughes  Killington  VT  37:54.4
Back to Top
19-99 First Timer
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 767 Colin Grotheer  Cromwell  CT  37:37.6
2 766 Jeremiah Squilla  Queensbury  NY  47:11.9
3 768 Scott Harrison  Rutland  VT  47:23.7
765 Mark Clancy  South Dennia  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 178 Robin Seymour  Kilmacanogue Co  WI  1:39:22.0
2 180 Luis Francisco  Mahopac  NY  1:40:29.5
3 188 Salem Mazzawy  South Glastonbu  CT  1:41:10.6
4 181 Alan Obye  Rutland  VT  1:42:38.1
5 182 Andrew Thomas  Lake Hill  NY  1:42:56.7
6 190 David Ricklefs  Hinesburg  VT  1:44:02.4
7 176 Kevin Brennan  S. Burlington  VT  1:45:26.6
8 177 Brian Pashley  Franklin  NY  1:46:12.5
9 184 Tyler Savage  Concord  NH  1:46:36.6
10 185 Rob Scott  Poughkeepsie  NY  1:51:09.1
11 179 Robert Giannini  Monroe  CT  1:54:53.5
175 Chris Cover  Richmond  VT  DNF
183 Matt Hawkins  Cumberland Cent  ME  DNF
186 Benjamin Kubas  Killington  VT  DNF
189 Matt OKeefe  Everett  MA  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 460 Kevin Montgomery  Chesterfield  MA  1:34:31.0
2 450 Jeremiah Russell  Russell  MA  1:36:22.1
3 456 Joseph Adams IV  Montgomery  VT  1:40:00.7
4 458 Robert Peterson  Colchester  VT  1:43:13.8
5 454 Ethan Townsend  Rutland  VT  1:45:40.5
6 457 Matt Varrato  Middletown  CT  1:46:33.9
7 461 Seth Delorey  Worcester  MA  1:51:31.6
8 451 Patrick Snoop  Monroe  NY  2:04:42.0
9 462 Sam Carlson  Williston  VT  2:09:04.2
10 459 Eric Camins  Lexington  MA  2:40:52.5
452 Vaughan Gavin  bradford  VT  DNF
453 Adam Crand  Old Greenwich  CT  DNF
455 Charles Marzot  Newton  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 645 Chawakee Aitken  Suffield  CT  1:27:46.7
2 637 Ian Odell  Worcester  MA  1:29:53.4
3 625 Sam Talbot  sterling  MA  1:30:43.8
4 648 Kurt Schmid  Marblehead  MA  1:31:06.1
5 639 Matt Wilson  Braintree  MA  1:34:29.8
6 634 Seth Mitchell  Deep River  CT  1:35:33.6
7 628 Tim Sweeney  Somerville  MA  1:37:57.6
8 646 Russell Kelley  Somers  CT  1:40:27.2
9 653 Nathan Carey  Tariffville  CT  1:41:07.1
10 641 William Hanson  Swanton  VT  1:41:08.6
11 652 Isreal Evarts      1:41:12.9
12 630 Troy Romanowski  East Haddam  CT  1:41:33.4
13 642 Brian Holinko  Trumbull  CT  1:41:33.9
14 635 Jason Achilich  Durham  NH  1:42:12.6
15 631 Aaron Oakes  Marion  MA  1:42:23.9
16 651 Michael Dunne  North Ferrisbur  VT  1:43:11.4
17 650 Alan Pinsanneault  South Hadley  MA  1:43:16.0
18 644 Denis LaFaille  Trumbull  CT  1:44:43.1
19 636 Joshua Schreoder  Charlestown  NH  1:44:48.4
20 643 Dan Bousan  Jeffersonville  VT  1:45:01.1
21 633 Peter Littlehart  Colchester  VT  1:45:14.3
22 640 Mike Lemne  Shelburne  VT  1:45:58.4
23 629 Andrew Wilson  Boxborough  MA  1:48:04.5
24 647 Michael Keyes  Salem  NY  1:52:20.0
25 632 Brian Duffany  Montclair  NJ  1:53:56.5
26 649 Michael Jacques  Fitchburg  MA  2:04:16.0
626 Tim Eichner  Thompson  CT  DNF
627 Richard Friedrich  N. Franklin  CT  DNF
638 J. Wozniak  Glenmont  NY  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 550 Lucas Jenson  Williston  VT  1:32:07.3
2 542 Daniel Abbe  Warren  MA  1:38:43.1
3 525 Aaron Ashton  Oak Bluffs  MA  1:40:25.1
4 547 Chris Curven  Proctorsville  VT  1:40:27.1
5 530 Greg Waggoner  New York  NY  1:40:48.2
6 549 Andrew Boxer  Ludlow  VT  1:42:29.4
7 551 Randy Nowak  Proctorsville  VT  1:42:56.1
8 545 Josef Guggenberger  North Clarendon  VT  1:43:26.3
9 537 Jeff Robert  Worcester  MA  1:43:26.8
10 521 Eric Winzer  Middletown  CT  1:43:52.1
11 538 Chris Pitts  Saratoga Spring  NY  1:44:18.3
12 548 William Norton  Arlington  MA  1:44:34.2
13 535 Shawn Berry  Allston  MA  1:44:40.7
14 534 Randy Hill  Burlington  VT  1:44:42.2
15 524 Deryl Gage  Moodus  CT  1:46:38.2
16 527 David Terrell  E. Longmeadow  MA  1:47:05.3
17 544 Steven Cheshire  Boston  MA  1:47:18.0
18 540 Robert Pratt  North Benningto  VT  1:47:30.7
19 543 Will Imhoff  Portsmouth  NH  1:48:23.9
20 528 Steven Gioacchini  So. Burlington  VT  1:49:06.1
21 546 Keith McKeever  Troy  NY  1:49:57.3
22 532 Jon Safford  Killington  VT  1:50:57.3
23 541 Guy Herrmann  Bethel  CT  1:52:26.1
24 522 Benjamin Moore  Bloomfield  CT  1:53:55.8
25 536 Scott Boles  Killington  VT  1:54:41.5
26 539 Steve Battaglini  Ballston Spa  NY  1:59:52.9
27 533 Mark Robson  West Willington  CT  2:01:37.0
28 531 Chet Bartels  Somerville  MA  2:08:02.8
29 529 David Kogut  Ferrisburgh  VT  2:09:44.6
523 Matt Spence  Warren  VT  DNF
526 Sam Stevens  Middletown  CT  DNF
1000 Geoff Elder  Williston  VT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 708 Jonathan Fielding  princeton   MA  1:42:43.3
2 711 Walter Fischer  Wells River  VT  1:44:54.9
3 703 Brian Rafferty  Mamaroneck  NY  1:46:02.8
4 702 Kevin Breton  Ashford  CT  1:47:42.2
5 709 Kevin Farrell  York  ME  1:49:03.1
6 706 Robert Vaughan  bradford  VT  1:49:50.6
7 712 Clark Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:50:56.5
8 704 Bill Lawless  Webster  MA  1:55:25.2
9 714 Robert Gover  Glens Falls  NY  2:01:05.3
10 701 Raymond Crane  Old Greenwich  CT  2:03:04.0
11 713 Michael Medas  North Dighton  MA  2:08:29.0
12 715 ??? Sanborn  Spencer  MA  2:13:16.3
13 716 Daniel Delorey  Worcester  MA  2:14:32.5
14 705 Thomas Arbogast  Mansfield  MA  2:18:42.5
15 707 Eric Zaharee  Sterling   MA  2:27:12.6
700 Matthew Davies  Poughkeepsie  NY  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 802 Bob Spreng  Groton  CT  1:15:31.5
2 801 Steve Agronick  Pleasantville  NY  1:16:36.5
3 806 Ronnie Poplar  Wilmington  VT  1:17:46.1
4 804 Bill Hart  Dalton  MA  1:24:58.1
5 807 Paul Hansen  Saratoga Spring  NY  1:28:06.6
6 805 Arnold Kirbach  Rutland  VT  1:32:03.8
7 803 Jay Adams  Montgomery  VT  1:33:17.6
8 800 Donald Snoop  Monroe  NY  1:40:55.9
Back to Top
01-18 Junior-X Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 740 Colin Eggleton  Lexington  MA  1:53:14.6
2 739 Crane Matthew  Old Greenwich  CT  1:54:19.6
3 748 Adam Snyder  Westminster  MA  1:56:04.0
4 750 Ross Scatchard  Charlotte  VT  1:56:04.4
5 751 Bryan Boeckmann  Hyde Park  NY  1:59:28.7
6 749 Sam Benson  Gaysville  VT  2:00:30.5
7 738 Powlison Spencer   Shelburne  VT  2:02:35.6
8 744 Cohen Caswell  Center Harbor  NH  2:03:07.1
9 743 Malcolm Richardson  Blandford  MA  2:06:28.6
10 747 Andrew Nelson  South Burlingto  VT  2:08:32.3
11 736 Matt Mollo  Trumbull  CT  2:09:13.9
12 742 Max Hoener  Rhinebeck  NY  2:09:26.0
13 737 Kendell Shailer  Morris  CT  2:11:15.3
14 735 David Rose  N. Easton  MA  2:15:20.0
15 741 Casey MacNiven  Wainscott  NY  2:21:27.7
745 Ross Novak  Guilford  CT  DNF
746 Breeze Keller  Kennebunkport  ME  DNF
Back to Top