Thunder & Lighting Cross Country Mountain Bike Race

Killington, VT

June 29, 2003

Timing & Results by

Click on the class you want
19-34 Expert Women 01-18 Sport Women 19-34 Sport Women
KIDS 01-14 Beginner Men 15-18 Beginner Men
19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men 40-49 Beginner Men
50-99 Beginner Men 19-29 Expert Men 30-39 Expert Men
40-49 Expert Men 50-99 Expert Men 01-18 First Time Men
19-99 First Time Men 01-18 Junior-X Men 01-99 Pro Men
01-18 Sport Men 19-29 Sport Men 30-39 Sport Men
40-49 Sport Men 50-99 Sport Men


19-34 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 81 Darcy Cornell  N Brookfield  MA  2:05:11.7
2 82 Pamela Bonin  Glastronbury  CT  2:12:58.1
3 84 Kate Sias  Killington  VT  2:27:50.7
4 76 Rebecca Ryan  S Burlington  VT  2:35:50.7
5 901 Sarah Loya  Morrisville  VT  2:46:17.2
83 Nicole Kesserlring  Killington  VT  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
910 Chloe Jackson  East Hampton  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-34 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 900 Kristen Betz  Stowe  VT  1:39:26.1
Back to Top
KIDS
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 557 Tyler Guth  Killington  VT  2:19.8
2 556 Nicholas Bowls  Killington  VT  2:31.7
3 640 Christina Guggenberger  N. Claredon  VT  3:08.8
4 558 Becker Diane  Killington  VT  3:24.1
5 559 Peter Guggenberg  N. Claredon  VT  3:35.7
Back to Top
01-14 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 2 Ryan Barlow  Lyme  NH  1:05:15.0
2 1 Eric Noble  West Roxbury  VT  1:38:15.4
3 Zachary Faulkner  Spofford  NH  DNF
Back to Top
15-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 100 Arron Kopp  Schuylerville  NY  1:09:49.8
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 200 Michael Robichaud  Proctor  VT  1:02:36.4
2 203 Matt Berube  Rutland  VT  1:10:14.7
3 202 David Haas  Milton  VT  1:11:03.8
4 201 Parker Marshall  Hanscom AFB  MA  1:43:45.6
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 303 Jeffrey Fergerson  Huntington  VT  1:06:29.0
2 304 Dennis Obrien  Pittsfield  VT  1:12:17.4
3 301 Aaron Schneider  Shrewsbury  MA  1:14:41.4
4 302 Hull Maynard III  Rutland  VT  1:14:57.5
5 300 James Wool  Williamsport  PA  1:18:39.9
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 401 William Faulkner  Spofford  NH  1:15:53.5
400 Jim Scott  Rutland Town  VT  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
500 Albert Jackson  East Hampton  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 818 Charles McCarthy  Waitsfield  VT  1:43:39.0
2 822 Matteo Mello  Trumbull  CT  1:48:12.1
3 820 Scott Fleckenstein  Essex  VT  1:48:56.4
4 819 Matt Demeis  Pawtucket  RI  1:52:19.6
5 815 Kirk Kardashian  Killington  VT  1:53:12.8
6 817 Jordan Moore  Calias  VT  2:02:15.9
7 821 Jamie Sorochak  Enfield  CT  2:04:11.7
8 816 Dillon Dudley  Rochester  VT  2:24:39.3
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 928 Jean Defrancesco  Killington  VT  1:45:49.1
2 923 Brian Eckenroth  Winooski  VT  1:50:10.4
3 922 Tony Sudol  Killington  VT  1:56:15.5
4 920 Paul Demarco  Pittsford  VT  1:56:48.3
5 921 Josef Guggenberger  N Clarendon  VT  2:00:12.7
6 924 Jude Demeis  Westford  MA  2:08:07.9
7 927 Robert McCarthy  Morrisville  NY  2:09:27.3
926 Mike Dunne  Reading  VT  DNF
925 John Dunne  Hampton Bays  NY  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 352 Stephen Wright  Richmond  VT  1:45:16.0
2 353 Edward Smith  Plattsburgh  NY  1:51:50.2
3 350 Jon Lamb  Killington  VT  1:58:34.8
4 354 Robert Vaughn  Bradford  VT  2:04:29.9
5 355 Kevin Farrell  York  ME  2:24:57.2
351 Wayne Barlow  Lyme  NH  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 195 James Argabright  Groton  CT  2:06:19.4
Back to Top
01-18 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 870 Austin Eterno  Easton  CT  48:25.8
Back to Top
19-99 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 769 Doug Syzmanski  San Francisco  CA  32:49.1
2 768 Corey Richardson  Lyndonville  VT  37:06.6
3 765 Gary Treven  Bloomesburg  PA  1:05:09.2
4 766 Thomas Seig  Honesdale  PA  1:05:09.7
Back to Top
01-18 Junior-X Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 736 Joseph Adams  Montgomery Ctr  VT  1:57:32.2
2 739 Gavin Vaughn  Bradford  VT  1:58:34.0
3 737 Ben Houston  Waterbury  CT  2:00:43.3
4 738 Jacob Ringquist  Westminister  MA  2:00:54.6
735 David Diamond  Westford  VT  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 183 Benjamin Moody  New Boston  NH  1:54:57.2
2 180 Brian Ostell  Hampstead  NH  1:55:45.5
3 181 Adam Bucklin  Hanover  NH  1:57:01.4
4 175 Alan Obye  Mendon  VT  1:58:16.0
5 176 John Foley  N Brookfield  MA  2:00:42.3
6 182 Salem Mazzawy  S Glastonbury  CT  2:07:13.4
7 177 Nathan Ringqist  Westminster  MA  2:08:06.5
8 179 Spenser Powlison  Shelburne  VT  2:18:12.0
178 Kevin Brennan  S Burlington  VT  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 450 Max Judelson  Chestnut Ridge  NY  1:24:31.5
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 626 Christian Parke  Richmond  VT  1:32:00.7
2 625 Ernest Powers  Burlington  VT  1:52:58.3
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 522 Chris Curven  E Wallingford  VT  1:28:30.8
2 521 Gregory Teese  Burlington  VT  1:36:55.2
3 520 Ben Burdick  Planfield  CT  1:55:03.1
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 701 Scott Boles  Killington  VT  1:31:14.9
2 700 Jim Arnold  Cornwall  VT  1:38:12.5
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 801 Manfred Karlhuber  Killington  VT  1:35:29.1
2 800 Guald Osterman  Barre  VT  2:30:23.0
Back to Top