Thunder & Lightning Cross Country Mountain Bike Race

New England Point Series - Killington, VT

June 27, 2004

Timing & Results by

Click on the class you want
01-99 Pro Women 01-18 Sport Women 19-34 Sport Women
35-99 Sport Women 01-18 First Time Men 19-99 First Time Men
01-14 Beginner Men 15-18 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men
40-49 Beginner Men 01-18 x-Junior-X Men 19-29 Expert Men
30-39 Expert Men 40-49 Expert Men 50-99 Expert Men
01-99 Pro Men 01-18 Sport Men 19-29 Sport Men
30-39 Sport Men 40-49 Sport Men 50-99 Sport Men


01-99 Pro Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 276 Karen Potter  Shrewsbury  MA  1:58:57.1
2 81 Melody Chase  Plymouth  NH  2:08:47.4
3 275 Shannon Holden  Spokane  WA  2:10:06.7
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 902 Smantha Barlow  Lyme  NH  2:29:22.7
Back to Top
19-34 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 901 Kristin Betz  Stowe  VT  1:39:09.7
2 900 Lauren Petersen  Swanzey  NH  1:47:31.3
Back to Top
35-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 915 Crosby Gibson  Cherry Valley  NY  2:04:02.4
Back to Top
01-18 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 871 Brandon Reed  Mattawan  MI  47:57.3
2 870 Jung Jae John  Glastonbury  CT  1:24:54.6
Back to Top
19-99 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 765 Gary Treven  Bloomsberg  PA  53:04.5
2 766 Thomas Sieg  Honesdale  PA  53:06.0
Back to Top
01-14 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 3 Sam Teasdale  Williston  VT  1:10:37.5
2 5 Justin Jenny  Williston  VT  1:13:41.4
3 4 Eric Smith  Charlottesville  VA  1:18:58.5
4 2 Ben Teasdue  Welleston  VT  1:31:52.1
Back to Top
15-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 102 Ryan Fleming  Woodstock  VT  1:07:11.1
2 101 Marc Vanderhoff  Chittendon  VT  1:09:01.3
3 100 Kyle Innis  Westford  MA  1:13:52.3
4 1 Scott Ritter  Westford  MA  1:23:30.5
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 300 David Greenberg  New York  NY  1:20:24.8
2 301 Bill Hilty  Grand Junction  LO  1:22:32.0
3 302 Michael Sherry  Manville  NJ  1:27:45.4
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 402 John Burns  Ridgfield  CT  1:15:06.7
2 401 Scott Smith  Charlottsville  VA  1:24:35.2
400 Chris Burke  Ridgfield  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 x-Junior-X Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 740 Joseph Adams  Montgomery Cent  VT  1:47:21.9
2 739 Leit Trott  Newark  VT  1:47:50.3
3 737 Timothy Halliday  Rindge  NH  1:51:55.6
4 738 Rinquist Jacob  Westminster  MA  1:53:23.0
5 741 Travis Mann-gow  Fairfax  VT  1:53:49.6
6 736 Jesses Dekrey  Rhinebech  NY  1:57:56.0
7 735 Andrew Thompson  Winchendon  MA  2:00:10.6
742 Ben Houston  Waterbury Ctr  VT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 818 Thomas Carr  Worcester  MA  1:46:18.5
2 821 Jason Boeckman  West Camp  NY  1:47:32.4
3 819 Jamie Sorochuck  S. Burlington  VT  1:51:39.4
4 816 Kevin Petrone  Cos Cob  CT  1:52:43.3
5 820 Bryan Boeckmann  West Camp  NY  2:01:27.0
6 815 Brian Firliet  Rutland  VT  2:04:15.8
7 817 Jonathan Favata  Kenkonkson  NY  2:13:49.9
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 927 Roland Mevnier  Templeton  MA  1:42:46.4
2 923 Robert Parniak  Ottawa  ON  1:45:48.6
3 931 Benjamin Moore  Bloomfield  CT  1:46:11.8
4 924 David Stachon  Ottawa  ON  1:46:28.5
5 937 Matt DeMeis  Pwritting  RI  1:47:19.9
6 922 William Turner  Northboro  MA  1:48:40.1
7 934 Brian Rutter  Belcherton  MA  1:50:10.2
8 933 Greg Waggoner  New York  NY  1:50:15.3
9 935 Jay Provencher  Waterbury  VT  1:50:23.6
10 932 Andrew LaPlante  Peru  NY  1:52:43.1
11 928 Chris Crowell  Chesire  CT  1:52:47.8
12 920 Mike Gallagher  Gilford  NH  1:55:07.3
13 929 Gary Velard      1:57:55.7
14 921 Brian Eckenroth  Winooski  VT  1:58:52.7
15 936 Jude DeMeis  Westford  MA  2:13:05.7
925 Joe McTague  Saratoga Spring  NY  DNF
926 Arthur Leray  Winchendon  MA  DNF
930 Tony Cipolla  Morris  CT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 351 Stephen Wright  Richmond  VT  1:45:24.1
2 357 Chris Cover  Richmond  VT  1:48:01.6
3 353 Edward Smith  Plattsburgh  NY  1:51:31.9
4 350 Jon Lamb  Killington  VT  1:53:29.3
5 354 Bruce Saxton  West Suffield  CT  1:53:35.6
6 358 Josef Graggenberg  North Claredon  VT  2:00:35.4
7 356 Scott Buchanan  Portsmouth  NH  2:00:52.6
8 352 Gilman Lang  Burlington  VT  2:01:23.7
9 355 Walter Fisher  Wells River  VT  2:06:12.0
359 Ray Muhueny  Riverton  RI  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 196 Phillip Bannister  Putney  VT  2:01:04.0
2 195 James Argabright  Groton  CT  2:41:59.4
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 183 Ben Moody  New Boston  NH  2:00:22.7
2 181 Nathan Rinquist  Westminster  MA  2:01:40.3
3 179 Troy Michaud  Work  ME  2:05:13.2
4 180 Garrot Kuzzy  Minneapolis  MN  2:06:08.8
5 182 Ross Schatchard  Charlotte  VT  2:07:30.2
6 186 Scott Simmons  Alton  NH  2:08:35.5
7 176 Kurt Schmid  Salem  MA  2:09:22.0
8 178 David McCutcheon  Saugenties  NY  2:13:33.3
9 175 Kristopher Holden  Spokane  WA  2:17:49.9
177 Christian Favata  Kerhonkson  NY  DNF
184 Aaron Oakes  Marion  MA  DNF
185 Justin Finn  Townsend  MA  DNF
187 Brian Moody  Franconia  NH  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 453 Ryan Barlow  Lyme  NH  1:29:59.6
2 451 Brant Stout  Columbia  CT  1:30:37.9
3 452 Brenan Rogers  East Hampton  CT  1:30:58.9
450 Derrick Deming  S Burlington  VT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 628 Steve Auzry  Hopkinton  NH  1:28:22.3
2 625 Aaron Chistenson  Hillsborough  NH  1:32:28.1
3 626 Mike Shaw  Jericho  VT  1:34:50.7
4 630 David Diamond  Westford  VT  1:38:22.2
5 629 Scott Adam  Killington  VT  2:01:47.7
627 Jay McManamon  Boston  MA  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 521 Andrew Wilson  Bolton  MA  1:29:23.7
2 520 Derek Burkins  Jericho  VT  1:44:41.2
3 522 Steven Zielske  Wocester  MA  2:08:39.4
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 705 Bob Miller  Norwich  VT  1:30:44.9
2 706 Scott Boles  Killington  VT  1:37:02.8
3 701 Michael Parent  Somers  CT  1:39:21.1
4 702 Robert Speed  Winchendon  MA  1:42:13.9
5 703 Clark Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:46:58.6
704 John Nobile  Fairfield  CT  DNF
700 Ian Allwood  Westminster  VT  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 801 Manfred Karlhuber  Killington  VT  1:37:59.2
2 800 Ronnie Poplar  Wilmington  VT  1:46:52.1
3 802 Roland Porulx  Chesire  CT  2:06:00.2
Back to Top