The Lake George Mountain Bike Challenge

New England Single Speed Championships

September 7, 2003

Click on the class you want
01-99 Beginner Women 01-99 Expert Women 01-99 Sport Women
19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men 40-99 Beginner Men
19-39 Expert Men 40-99 Expert Men 01-12 Junior Men
01-14 Junior Men 01-16 Junior Men 01-18 Junior Men
01-99 Sport Men 19-39 Sport Men 40-99 Sport Men
01-99 Single Speed W 01-99 Single Speed M


01-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 713 Rebecca Boyce  Harpswell  ME  1:15:26.5
2 702 Kelly Shultz  Carmel  ME  1:17:02.9
3 728 Nancy Ryan  Portland  ME  1:18:26.3
4 708 Maureen Anderson  Waterboro  ME  1:18:39.0
700 Marcy Nelson  Camden  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 515 Mariamne Stover  Portland  ME  1:57:16.5
2 501 Emmy Monaham  Hampden  ME  2:03:28.1
3 516 Sandy Doble  Kennebunkport  ME  2:07:36.2
Back to Top
01-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 614 Mavie Carey  Portland  ME  1:38:22.6
2 606 Kristie Miller  Boothbay Harbor  ME  1:40:31.1
3 617 Elisabeth Macrum  Acton  ME  1:44:17.8
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 723 Craig Ligocki  Rockland  ME  57:36.9
2 722 Matthew Pellerin  Carmel  ME  1:01:04.1
3 725 Niel Cresent  Bangor  ME  1:03:12.7
4 706 Steven Ravisi  Sanford  ME  1:19:15.2
5 716 Jess Wheeler  Harrison  ME  1:25:05.6
6 724 Ryan Barber  Lavant  ME  1:29:05.0
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 721 Timmothy Conry  Yarmouth  ME  57:02.0
2 730 ANDREW ROBINSON  Newcastle  ME  59:04.3
3 729 Nicholas Sherman  Portland  ME  1:00:58.8
4 727 Mark Robinson  Dover-foxcroft  ME  1:09:50.8
709 James Dexter  Oakland  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 703 Bryan Budd  Saco  ME  55:19.4
2 707 David Stackhouse  Sanford  ME  57:30.1
3 704 Scott Wendt  Portland  ME  59:01.2
4 705 David McCabe  Gray  ME  1:00:16.5
5 712 Ken Sivik  Bangor  ME  1:01:50.7
6 717 Joe Hepp  Kennebunk  ME  1:05:05.9
7 701 Calvin Weeksr  Naples  ME  1:05:38.3
8 720 Dave Hughes  Kennebunkport  ME  1:05:39.0
9 726 Wayne Huck  Casco  ME  1:05:47.2
10 714 Randall Dyer  Harpswell  ME  1:15:34.3
11 711 Michael Macrum  Acton  ME  1:15:44.4
12 710 Glenn Montgommery  Belfast  ME  1:16:39.1
13 718 Joseph Wojcik  Kennebunk  ME  1:19:40.8
14 715 Doug Perley  Kennebunk  ME  1:23:55.6
15 719 Eric Neibauer  Windham  ME  1:43:30.8
Back to Top
19-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 504 Yale Iverson  Old Towm  ME  1:36:07.9
2 505 Rick Nelson  Damaniscotta  ME  1:36:42.6
3 513 Andy Rudnicki  Glenburn  ME  1:37:24.4
4 514 Scott Seymour  Brewer  ME  1:39:51.9
5 502 Tony Gigere  Winslow  ME  1:41:05.4
6 507 Ryan Ramsey  Portland  ME  1:43:22.8
7 508 Robert Frechette  Milton Mills  NH  1:49:01.7
8 518 Trever Mills  Rockport  ME  1:54:41.8
9 506 Jon Kibler  Windham  ME  1:55:22.5
512 Alan Starrett  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 517 Michael Hartley  Newcastle  ME  1:37:51.1
2 511 Paul Nichoff  Westbrook  ME  1:43:36.5
3 510 Paul Denis  Fairfield  ME  1:58:44.4
4 509 John Liston  Windham  ME  2:09:17.8
Back to Top
01-12 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 804 Ben Shultz  Carmel  ME  31:10.4
2 819 REMUS TEEL  MT. VERNON  ME  47:13.1
Back to Top
01-14 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 813 Adam Douin  Oakland  ME  25:24.9
2 809 Adam Larochelle    26:31.0
3 800 Radcliffe Mitchell  Bangor  ME  27:52.1
4 816 Ted Wojcik  Kennebunk  ME  27:53.2
5 808 Max Holm  Camden  ME  32:05.6
6 818 ELLIOT HUGHES  KENNEBUNKPORT  ME  36:16.8
Back to Top
01-16 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 817 James Tyler  Camden  ME  52:23.9
2 815 Derek Young  Linclonville  ME  54:54.9
3 814 Bradford Perley  Kennebunk  ME  55:27.1
4 821 PATRICK THOMPSON  LINCLONVILLE  ME  56:28.8
5 820 NATHAN MILLER  ME  59:04.9
6 812 Tyler Sivik  Bangor  ME  59:06.5
7 519 Travis Vicary  Old Town  ME  1:19:34.1
8 803 Seth Blais  Eddington  ME  1:20:00.6
805 Sean Howland  Veazie  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 806 Jonathan Foater  Saco  ME  1:16:59.7
2 802 Matt Swett  Linclon  ME  1:21:48.0
3 801 Tom Rudnicki  Glenburn  ME  1:24:38.8
4 810 Brent Galeucia  Springvale  ME  1:31:34.1
5 811 Brandon Goodrich  Waterboro  ME  1:51:17.9
807 Derrick White  Fayette  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 503 Andrew Freye  Winthrop  ME  1:33:29.5
Back to Top
19-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 612 Greg Sivik  Orono  ME  1:14:57.6
2 601 Chris Moor  Bangor  ME  1:15:05.3
3 613 Ralpf Karam  Scarborough  ME  1:19:02.6
4 615 Jason Biedinger  Wilton  ME  1:19:47.2
5 616 Alan Zullo  Biddeford  ME  1:21:35.2
6 603 James Hemond  Minot  ME  1:22:43.3
7 604 Dave Herzig  Windha  ME  1:23:05.2
8 602 Jim Macmichael  Skowhegan  ME  1:23:08.2
9 611 Joshua Cushman  Portland  ME  1:24:18.2
10 609 MATTHEW GAUVIN  LEWISTON  ME  1:35:42.5
608 Todd Bickfurd  Saco  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 605 Douglass Phillips  Sanford  ME  1:18:13.1
2 619 David Anderon  Waterboro  ME  1:22:51.2
3 618 John Miller  Livermore  ME  1:23:00.9
4 620 Pierre Rougny  Stetson  ME  1:25:51.2
5 600 Jeff Warren  Auburn  ME  1:33:40.3
6 610 SHAWN Carll  NEW GLOUCESTER  ME  1:35:38.2
7 607 Warren Roberts  Springvale  ME  1:39:29.9
Back to Top
01-99 Single Speed W
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 910 Marianne Stover  Portland  ME  1:02:20.4
2 907 Sandy Noble  Kennebunkport  ME  1:04:02.8
Back to Top
01-99 Single Speed M
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 904 Josh Garland  Bangor  ME  46:44.9
2 901 ANDERS LARSON  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME  48:25.2
3 905 Joal Dexter  Falmouth  ME  48:41.3
4 906 Deke Andrew  Portland  ME  49:47.2
5 908 Tom Noble  Kennebunkport  ME  52:44.1
6 911 Jon Kibler  Windham  ME  53:56.7
7 909 Scott Seymour  Brewer  ME  54:53.0
8 903 Michael Pelletier  Skowhegan  ME  54:53.6
9 902 Matt Hersey  Portland  ME  56:16.6
10 900 JEREMY ADLEY  CANTON  ME  1:00:03.6
Back to Top