Lime Rock N Roll Cross Country Mountain Bike Race

July 21, 2002

Lime Rock, CT

Timing & Results by

Click on the class you want
01-18 Beginner Women 19-99 Beginner Women 35-99 Beginner Women
01-34 Expert Women 35-99 Expert Women 01-34 Sport Women
35-99 Sport Women 01-14 Beginner Men 15-18 Beginner Men
19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men 40-49 Beginner Men
50-99 Beginner Men 19-29 Expert Men 30-39 Expert Men
40-49 Expert Men 50-99 Expert Men 01-18 First Time Men
19-99 First Time Men 01-18 X Junior-X Men 01-99 Pro Men
01-18 Sport Men 19-29 Sport Men 30-39 Sport Men
40-49 Sport Men 50-99 Sport Men


01-18 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 602 Samantha Barlow  Lyme  NH  58:11.0
2 601 Ashley Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:04:13.2
3 600 Chloe Jackson      1:09:29.3
Back to Top
19-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 605 Jill Nugent  Ashford  CT  49:36.3
2 606 Erin Duggan  Bloomfield  CT  50:36.3
3 607 Randee Roucoulet  Newington  CT  1:14:39.0
4 608 Rachel Cohen  West Dover  VT  1:42:40.5
Back to Top
35-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 620 Joann Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  59:19.2
Back to Top
01-34 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 83 Mary Lynn Wikar  Chicopee  MA  1:30:32.7
2 81 Amy Valincourt  Middletown  CT  1:38:08.2
3 82 Lesli Comp  Middletown  CT  1:39:48.2
Back to Top
35-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 76 Kathleen Shaw  Canton  CT  1:32:39.6
2 77 Holly Hageman  Glastonbury  CT  1:35:58.1
Back to Top
01-34 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 902 Andrea Hilderbrand      1:29:01.7
2 906 Samantha Ecke  Cos Cob  CT  1:29:40.8
3 900 Christine Ford  Port Jefferson   NY  1:29:53.1
4 903 Linda Fijol  West Warren  MA  1:36:54.4
5 904 Jennifer Ringquist  Westminster  MA  1:41:05.7
6 907 Kate Riedell  Fairfield  CT  1:45:32.6
7 905 Kerri Coughlin  Bloomfield  CT  1:50:45.9
Back to Top
35-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 917 Elizabeth Merikle  Salem  CT  1:48:17.6
2 916 Pat Rosier  Pittsfield  MA  1:56:14.6
3 915 Cathy Wilson      2:15:23.1
Back to Top
01-14 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 5 Gregory Carpenter  Canton  CT  42:50.2
2 3 David Scherp  East Hampton  CT  43:47.4
3 6 Ryan Barlow  Lyme  NH  45:22.4
4 4 Evan Owens  Woodbridge  CT  45:37.8
5 1 James Wheeler  Old Lyme  CT  57:48.0
6 2 Eric Roth  Bethany  CT  1:08:47.0
Back to Top
15-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 108 Jay Colapietro  West Suffield  CT  41:29.8
2 107 Nick Leigh  Longmeadow  MA  42:39.5
3 100 Randy Myers  Chester  CT  44:40.4
4 105 Billy Bateson  Cheshire  CT  45:16.6
5 102 Mark Lockwood  West Simsbury  CT  46:11.2
6 109 David Garfield  New Hartford  CT  46:40.2
7 104 Nicholas Mcghee  East Hartland  CT  49:56.7
8 106 Tyler Larochelle  Portland  ME  49:59.0
9 103 Ryan Mcghee  East Hartland  CT  50:19.3
10 101 Christopher Cormier  Newington  CT  53:25.0
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 201 Alan Mclevey  Sterling  CT  43:58.5
2 202 Mark Severance  South Windsor  CT  48:02.5
3 203 Jeff Derosa  Bethel  CT  51:03.0
4 205 Leonardo Paredes  Jefferson  MA  51:12.6
5 200 Stephen Goupil  Hartford  CT  53:57.8
6 204 Sean Drew  Strtford  CT  55:35.6
7 206 Shawn Guilbault  Granby  MA  55:58.2
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 315 Craig Spiegel  New York  NY  42:13.6
2 311 Aaron Bean  Hastings On Hud  NY  42:40.9
3 312 Ryan Dubey  Hamden  CT  45:52.7
4 302 Adam Steidinger  Wallingford  CT  45:53.1
5 309 Michael Nugent  Ashford  CT  46:20.2
6 301 David Mitlin  Wappingers Fall  NY  46:25.3
7 300 Jason Morris  Melrose  MA  47:08.9
8 303 Thomas Verish  Salem  CT  47:45.3
9 314 Travis Connor  Agawam  MA  48:48.6
10 305 Tarsey Anastos  Cheshire  CT  50:55.1
11 308 Keith Rodney  West Dover  VT  55:25.7
12 313 Ed Dossantos  Ludlow  MA  55:51.1
13 304 Stephen Beauregard  Chicopee  MA  58:34.5
14 306 Paul DeMaria  Torrington  CT  59:41.3
15 307 Philip Roucoulet  Newington  CT  1:05:49.0
310 Robert Dacosse  Mansfield Cente  CT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 408 Matt Eigner  Cheshire  CT  43:10.7
2 400 Michael Schmidt  Ridgefield  CT  43:21.0
3 405 Garth Bean  Ashford  CT  45:05.2
4 413 John Torrey  Feeding Hills  MA  47:18.8
5 412 Kenneth Santiago  Albany  NY  47:37.7
6 404 Stephen Sawicki  Northbridge  MA  49:04.8
7 401 David Wheeler  Old Saybrook  CT  50:10.7
8 406 Karl Schachtner  Marlborough  CT  51:16.0
9 403 Robert Reenan  W Hartford  CT  51:51.8
10 411 John Bonadies  Hamden  CT  52:22.1
11 402 Christopher Hinds  Guilford  CT  55:49.6
12 409 Warren Leigh  Longmeadow  MA  57:48.6
13 414 John Mulcahy  Charlton  MA  1:00:08.0
14 410 John Coates  Cheshire  CT  1:01:02.7
15 407 Leon Paboojian  Westwood  NJ  1:31:36.0
Back to Top
50-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 500 Tom Hart  Canton  CT  1:00:13.9
2 501 Paul Roth  Bethany  CT  1:01:04.7
3 502 William Wentworth  South Windsor  CT  1:02:05.9
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 827 Aaron Molloy  Manchester  NH  1:29:45.6
2 828 Nathan Ringquist  Westminster  MA  1:31:34.8
3 824 Kevin Petrone  Cos Cob  CT  1:34:14.3
4 825 Chris Gagnon  Medford  MA  1:36:31.7
5 826 Justin Scott  East Lyme  CT  1:38:05.3
6 820 John Legere  Bloomfield  CT  1:39:04.8
7 822 Seth Mitchell  Deep River  CT  1:39:25.8
8 821 Brian Wolff      1:41:46.6
823 Doug Jenne  South Berwick  ME  DNF
829 Michael Wilcox  South Deerfield  MA  DNF
830 Mario De Ris  Great Barringto  MA  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 940 Michael Patrick  Milford  CT  1:28:29.4
2 925 Ken Caputo  Mansfield Cente  CT  1:30:58.5
3 929 Roland Meunier  Templeton  MA  1:31:21.4
4 930 Dan Gagliarde  Hyannis  MA  1:31:28.7
5 937 Tony Cipolla  Bridgeport  CT  1:35:34.0
6 931 Michael Wonderly  Salem  CT  1:36:04.1
7 926 Joshua Begin      1:37:11.6
8 927 Brandon Eifrio  Ossining  NY  1:38:28.8
9 923 Brian Rutter  Belchertown  MA  1:38:59.2
10 936 Gary Velardi  Wallingford   CT  1:40:45.2
11 921 Robert Wolff      1:40:46.8
12 934 Sam Stevens  Middletown  CT  1:43:41.9
13 928 Joe McTague  Saratoga Spring  NY  1:44:09.9
14 922 Edward Grano  Yorktown Height  NY  1:44:13.4
15 938 John Mafis  New Milford  CT  1:44:15.1
16 933 Bryon Atwood  Litchfield  CT  1:47:38.0
17 939 Maximino Veiga  Danbury  CT  1:48:12.7
932 Douglas Delapp  Mystic  CT  DNF
935 David Clark  Lee  MA  DNF
941 Derek Dudek  Middletown  CT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 360 Christopher Flagg  Westfield  MA  1:34:06.5
2 361 Bill Barrows  W Hartford  CT  1:36:34.8
3 356 Matt Soucy  Ellington  CT  1:42:22.6
4 354 Brian Rafferty      1:42:23.7
5 363 Glenn Giglio  Hebron  CT  1:44:29.2
6 351 Christopher Logan  Keene  NH  1:45:39.9
7 350 Denis Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  1:48:19.6
8 358 Steve Alger  Uncasville  CT  1:48:59.1
9 352 Randy Tefft      1:55:13.8
10 353 Lou Denaro      2:01:30.4
357 Mark Luebbers  Delmar  NY  DNF
359 Bruce Saxton  West Suffield  CT  DNF
362 Paul Myberg  Avon  CT  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 195 James Argabright  Groton  MA  1:52:16.7
Back to Top
01-18 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 870 Eddie Carlieck  Portland  ME  23:42.8
2 871 Brian Noble  Tariffville  CT  29:18.1
Back to Top
19-99 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 765 Matt Purdue  New York  NY  26:31.4
2 766 Shane Wellersdick  Torrington  CT  28:52.1
Back to Top
01-18 X Junior-X Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 735 Patrick Carey  Salem  CT  1:31:55.9
2 740 Adam Snyder  Westminster  MA  1:32:06.7
3 739 Kevin Montgomery  Chesterfield  MA  1:35:27.8
4 737 Kendell Shailer  Morris  CT  1:39:39.0
5 742 Joshua Kissinger  East Hampton  CT  1:41:11.1
6 736 Kyle Drennen  Waterford  CT  1:43:42.7
7 741 Jacob Ringquist  Westminster  MA  1:44:22.1
738 Benjamin Yanni-Lazarus  Wallingford  CT  DNF
743 Adam Crane  Old Greenwich  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 177 Salem Mazzawy  Northampton  MA  1:45:55.6
2 179 Robert Giannini  Monroe  CT  1:48:32.3
3 181 John Foley  North Brookfiel  MA  1:49:33.6
4 178 Troy Michaud  York  ME  1:51:54.4
5 182 Brian Clark  Manchester  CT  1:52:23.0
6 176 Ted Donofrio  Canton  CT  2:00:03.4
175 Benjamin Moody  New Boston  NH  DNF
180 Rob Hult  Harvard  MA  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 455 William Hedin  Chester  CT  1:11:32.5
2 458 Sean Condron  Pittsfield  MA  1:12:01.6
3 457 Zach Ogden  Lanesboro  MA  1:14:24.3
4 454 Colin Coates      1:17:08.2
5 456 Sean Rothe  Medford  NY  1:19:11.0
6 459 Jamie Ford  Chappaqua  NY  1:23:03.0
7 462 Jesse Freundlich  Centerbrook  CT  1:23:08.6
8 451 Nick Schmitz  Ledyard  CT  1:23:16.5
9 450 Timothy Carey  Windham  CT  1:23:47.0
10 461 Richard Patty  East Lyme  CT  1:41:34.4
11 460 Yuriy Rud  Briarcliff Mano  NY  1:42:09.1
453 Steve Iuanicki  Central Village  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 631 Thomas Spannring  Otis  MA  1:15:30.7
2 629 Jason Mclevy  Sterling  CT  1:21:13.3
3 632 John Lee  Bozrah  CT  1:24:36.7
4 633 Lindsay King  Milford  CT  1:24:47.0
5 635 Degan Diaz  Housatonic  MA  1:24:56.4
6 625 Adam Thyse  Danbury  CT  1:27:19.8
7 626 David Flagg  North Franklin  CT  1:28:28.6
8 634 Richard Friedrich  North Franklin  CT  1:44:15.0
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 531 Jeffrey Kellogg  Pittsfield  MA  1:09:22.0
2 530 John Bazyk  Fairfield  CT  1:13:34.1
3 536 Thomas Bentiuegna  Medford  NY  1:17:11.9
4 529 Robert Jeffrey  Worcester  MA  1:17:30.0
5 542 Benjamin Noone  Bloomfield  CT  1:17:40.7
6 523 Chris Crowell  Cheshire  CT  1:20:09.8
7 540 Jack Enxuto  Bloomfield  CT  1:20:59.5
8 535 David Tess  Groton  CT  1:23:23.6
9 522 Jeff Sowa  Middletown  CT  1:25:30.9
10 543 Joe Policarpio  Bristol  CT  1:26:15.1
11 541 Deryl Gage  Moodus  CT  1:27:55.1
12 520 Brent Mather  Newtown  CT  1:28:04.7
13 533 Guy Herrmann  Danbury  CT  1:29:24.0
14 525 Bryan Zisroff  Stratford  CT  1:29:28.2
15 521 Eric Policarpio      1:33:06.5
16 528 John Meyerle  Monroe  CT  1:38:53.9
17 539 Armando Monton  Jewett City  CT  1:41:08.3
18 538 Christopher Tweed      1:43:18.6
532 Jim Wopperer  Peekskill  NY  DNF
534 Logan Todd Haskins  Wethersfield  CT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 717 Jim Katz  Middletown  CT  1:15:46.9
2 710 Gregory Chapman  Norton Hill  NY  1:19:35.9
3 701 Ron Beliveau  North Granby  CT  1:20:02.9
4 702 Kevin Breton  Ashford  CT  1:23:34.8
5 720 Paul Ayoub  Naugatuck  CT  1:25:07.7
6 718 Walter Pacosa  West Springfiel  MA  1:25:53.6
7 707 Walter Imanicki  East Lyme  CT  1:27:52.3
8 716 Charles Moss  Plantsville  CT  1:29:08.7
9 713 Michael Milau  Miller Place  NY  1:29:13.0
10 719 Al Wesolowski  Torrington  CT  1:32:30.5
11 700 Ray Bennettson  Newington  CT  1:33:23.7
12 712 Patrick Mele  Pittsfield  MA  1:33:49.7
13 714 John Stockford  Norwich  CT  1:35:54.1
14 711 Ed Snyder  Westminster  MA  1:38:24.1
15 715 Kendall Clukey  Fairfield  CT  1:42:20.3
703 William Bonin  Hampton  CT  DNF
709 Art Testanero  New Fairfield  CT  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 803 William Weikert  Avon  CT  1:31:39.0
2 801 Spreng Bones      1:41:45.7
3 802 Bill Hart  Dalton  MA  1:44:10.5
800 Charles Bierce  Winsted  CT  DNF
804 William Palumbo  Ridgefield  CT  DNF
805 John Kraiza  Washingtonville  NY  DNF
Back to Top