MASAID Gould Academy Mountain Bike Race

Sunday River Ski Resort

October 20, 2001

Timing andResults by

ALL SPORTS EVENTS

Click on the class you want
Junior Varsity Varsity
Click Here to Download the Complete Results
(right click and chose save to download the Excel File)


Junior Varsity
Rank Bib Name Result
1 799 Chad Hutchinson  33:51.6
2 739 Cy Scofield  34:54.8
3 770 Mike Lovaglio  35:24.2
4 868 Adam Cote  35:42.2
5 767 Lukas Fassbender  35:56.1
6 724 Dustin Sullivan  36:33.7
7 687 Matt Tossie  38:02.7
8 720 Bennett Lorraine  38:34.2
9 772 Tristan Schneiter  39:13.8
10 944 Brice Bond  39:40.0
11 794 Devin Williams  39:40.8
12 1000 Chris Lewando  39:54.1
13 792 Kenny LaRochelle  40:32.2
14 743 Flann O'Brien  40:59.7
15 731 Zach Robinson  41:08.0
16 795 C.J. Kenozak  41:53.9
17 732 Sean MacNair  41:59.2
18 738 Marty Laurita  42:28.9
19 698 Jessie Eisenberg  42:41.7
20 734 Ben Evans  42:51.2
21 954 Chris Embleton  44:17.8
22 771 Joe Klucevsek  45:29.8
23 998 Matt Jefferson  46:25.9
24 691 Kelly Price  48:47.4
25 699 Collin Bard  49:00.8
26 697 Aaron Hughes  49:03.3
27 866 Jack Trabucchi  49:33.2
28 848 Bryn Shepard  57:02.2
675 Eric Spaulding  DNF
679 Derek Hudson  DNF
690 Jacob Ogden  DNF
695 Adam Bean  DNF
696 Brad Lannon  DNF
736 Orrin Todd  DNF
740 Jason Greene  DNF
744 Dan Murphy  DNF
769 Jim Ault  DNF
773 Justin Anderson  DNF
781 Joel Desmond  DNF
782 Drew Dumas  DNF
786 Adam Gibney  DNF
787 Natt Harkins  DNF
788 Tupaarnaq Kreutzman  DNF
791 Tim Renner  DNF
796 Steve Monsulick  DNF
797 Aaron Sanders  DNF
863 Ben Starrett  DNF
869 Ross Thompson  DNF
874 Zak Visco  DNF
892 Brad Kreuz  DNF
922 Lea Maarup  DNF
936 Toby Shaughnessy  DNF
950 Mark Cayer  DNF
Back to Top
Varsity
Rank Bib Name Result
1 123 Adam Swartsbaugh  46:19.7
2 172 Andrew Freye  46:31.2
3 96 Levi Rollins  49:30.0
4 169 Jackson McLeod  51:11.6
5 174 Eberhard (Ebe) Lange  51:21.2
6 145 Peter Delano  52:21.0
7 144 Owen Cartwright  52:33.5
8 180 Ross Dunham  53:21.8
9 98 Zach Gerry  53:41.6
10 615 Jason Biedinger  53:55.5
11 99 Aaron Rose  54:16.0
12 173 Nate Toothaker  55:17.6
13 655 Tyler Ledgett  55:46.3
14 141 Jake Rollins  55:51.1
15 613 Ashton Potter  55:58.0
16 638 Amos Clap  56:17.4
17 191 Andrew Dunlap  57:40.0
18 281 Derrick White  1:00:19.4
297 Justin Anthony  DNF
365 Jason Cook  DNF
378 Kyle Cota  DNF
388 Chris Peixotto  DNF
399 Sam Sweetser  DNF
495 James West  DNF
649 Doug Guerrette  DNF
652 Mark Paaso  DNF
654 Ryan Gilbert  DNF
Back to Top