The B.O.M.B. Downhill Series Race #2
July 14, 2001
Sebago Outfitters
Sunday River Ski Resort
Timing & Results by
ALL SPORTS EVENTS
Bib PLACE IN CLASS CLASS SEX AGE             NAME HOMETOWN STATE RUN #1 TIME PLACE IN CLASS RUN #1 RUN #2 TIME PLACE IN CLASS RUN #2 Best Time
1 FP  F 34 Pilavakas Nillard Carabassette Va ME 07:44.4 1 DNS 07:44.4
FS  F Lisa Pradell DNS DNS DNS
1 MB M 18 Dan Currier Wells ME 06:47.8 1 DNS 06:47.8
2 MB M 30 Chris Johnson Portland ME 07:40.2 3 07:11.7 1 07:11.7
3 MB M Matt Buillargeon Berlin NH 07:28.1 2 07:11.9 2 07:11.9
4 MB M 15 Peter Clarke Canaan ME 07:53.0 5 07:34.5 3 07:34.5
5 MB M 33 Chuck Martin Portland ME 07:42.4 4 08:16.8 7 07:42.4
6 MB M 30 Perry Sysser Arlington MA 07:56.6 6 07:56.6 4 07:56.6
7 MB M 30 John Lockner Somerville MA 08:23.7 7 08:13.4 5 08:13.4
8 MB M 14 Gale Handy Westford VT 08:25.8 8 08:13.9 6 08:13.9
9 MB M 17 Joseph Mailhot Auburn ME 09:21.0 9 08:32.9 8 08:32.9
10 MB M 42 Steven Lumborg Manchester NH 09:34.7 11 09:15.3 9 09:15.3
11 MB M 31 Chris Weeks Concord NH 09:21.5 10 10:32.1 11 09:21.5
12 MB M 17 Ricky Defransco 11:01.5 12 09:55.0 10 09:55.0
MB M 31 Tom Durrell Portland ME DNF DNS DNF
MB M 30 Matthew Witkowski Melrose MA DNF DNS DNF
MB M 32 Leo Dumont Auburn ME DNS DNS DNS
MB M 25 Derek Jacob Greene ME DNS DNS DNS
MB M 16 Bobby Wills Hudson MA DNS DNS DNS
1 MP M 33 John McCann Oakland ME 04:47.1 1 04:34.5 1 04:34.5
2 MP M 30 Rich Kendrick Rockland MA 04:47.5 2 04:57.6 3 04:47.5
3 MP M 21 Lee Trumpore Burlington VT 05:08.9 3 04:52.8 2 04:52.8
4 MP M 35 Jeff Theriault Billerica MA 05:10.1 4 05:02.0 4 05:02.0
5 MP M 21 Dave Trumpore Burlington VT 05:12.3 5 05:02.9 5 05:02.9
6 MP M 16 Christopher Bickford Oakland ME 05:23.0 8 05:05.9 6 05:05.9
7 MP M 28 Matt Donovan Norfolk MA 05:25.3 9 05:14.7 7 05:14.7
8 MP M 21 Carelton Harris Burlington VT 05:15.5 6 DNF 05:15.5
9 MP M 18 Chris Carleton Paris ME 05:17.9 7 14:59.3 25 05:17.9
10 MP M 18 Tim Baldassare Berlin NH 05:26.8 10 05:47.0 9 05:26.8
11 MP M 30 Peter MacDougal Cambridge MA 05:32.8 11 05:28.2 8 05:28.2
12 MP M 15 Jude Jenny Williston VT 05:48.2 12 08:28.2 22 05:48.2
13 MP M 29 Jason Powers Concord NH 06:09.9 15 05:52.1 10 05:52.1
14 MP M 31 Ernest Leonard III Bennington VT 06:05.1 14 06:00.3 11 06:00.3
15 MP M 26 Jeff Zabrasky Halifax MA 06:01.8 13 06:06.2 12 06:01.8
16 MP M Reggie Lebel South Harpswell ME 06:10.0 16 06:22.9 16 06:10.0
17 MP M 26 Ryan Garrity Hampton NH 06:13.8 17 06:18.3 15 06:13.8
18 MP M 42 Rick Barlik Glen NH DNF 06:15.3 13 06:15.3
19 MP M Tom Lamont East Douglas MA 06:23.4 18 06:16.7 14 06:16.7
20 MP M 28 John Penetcost Portland ME 06:26.7 19 06:51.6 18 06:26.7
21 MP M 22 Aaron Barnes Milford NH 06:37.0 20 DNF 06:37.0
22 MP M John Demasi Plainfield NH 06:47.2 21 06:45.4 17 06:45.4
23 MP M 30 Kevin Erickson Bennington VT 07:00.6 22 07:36.7 21 07:00.6
24 MP M 12 Tyler Achorn Gilmanton NH 07:09.1 23 07:12.5 19 07:09.1
25 MP M 36 Bob Jenney Wellesley MA 08:48.2 26 07:23.1 20 07:23.1
26 MP M 21 Joshua Tessier Nashua NH 08:14.5 24 DNS 08:14.5
27 MP M 22 Tom Lambert Portland ME 08:22.2 25 08:44.6 23 08:22.2
28 MP M 17 Chris Achorn Gilmanton NH DNF 08:58.2 24 08:58.2
29 MP M 18 Chris Dearing Grantham NH 09:09.1 27 DNF 09:09.1
30 MP M 29 Keith Blackard Bethel ME 09:12.9 28 DNS 09:12.9
MP M 29 Chris DeGeorge Dedham MA DNS DNS DNS
MP M 25 Justin Qunley Bangor ME DNS DNS DNS
1 MS M 34 Sean Gilden Marblehead MA 05:53.0 2 05:43.3 1 05:43.3
2 MS M 15 Jim Carey Wrentham MA 05:47.4 1 06:03.4 4 05:47.4
3 MS M 30 Tim Davoren Portland ME 06:32.3 8 05:59.4 2 05:59.4
4 MS M 15 Oliver Levick Troy NH 06:15.0 5 06:00.1 3 06:00.1
5 MS M 32 Dennis LaClair Sterling MA 06:01.8 3 06:09.5 6 06:01.8
6 MS M 19 Steve Boisvert Windham ME DNF 06:07.6 5 06:07.6
7 MS M 26 Jason Howard Scarborough ME 06:12.4 4 06:35.7 11 06:12.4
8 MS M 23 Jake Anderson Stoneham MA 06:15.9 6 06:25.7 9 06:15.9
9 MS M 28 Alex Barabat West Boylston MA 06:43.7 12 06:20.2 7 06:20.2
10 MS M 37 Anders Lason South Portland ME 06:29.9 7 06:23.8 8 06:23.8
11 MS M 19 David Schoon Southborough MA 07:00.4 14 06:29.5 10 06:29.5
12 MS M 27 Scott Johnson Hopkinton MA 06:32.4 9 06:55.0 16 06:32.4
13 MS M Rob Ferola Billerica MA 06:38.9 10 07:02.6 18 06:38.9
14 MS M 36 Timothy Audin Dover NH 07:13.6 16 06:39.2 12 06:39.2
15 MS M 15 Ben Hanlenbeck Underhill Cente VT 06:42.9 11 06:44.6 13 06:42.9
16 MS M 15 Nicholas Jackson Bangor ME 06:45.4 13 06:47.9 15 06:45.4
17 MS M 20 Neil Subhash Burlington VT 07:33.4 18 06:46.4 14 06:46.4
18 MS M 17 Erik Doherty Gilmanton NH 07:15.8 17 07:01.8 17 07:01.8
19 MS M 20 Greg Johnson Lewiston ME 07:06.0 15 DNS 07:06.0
20 MS M 14 Garson Fields Leeds MA 07:43.9 19 07:29.3 19 07:29.3
21 MS M 45 Mike Dube Forestdale MA 08:45.7 20 08:42.4 20 08:42.4
22 MS M 29 Ernie Dickieson Nashua NH 08:59.0 21 08:46.2 21 08:46.2
23 MS M 43 Christopher Achorn Gilmanton NH 09:05.8 22 09:21.7 22 09:05.8