The B.O.M.B. Downhill Series Race #3
August 5 , 2001
Sebago Outfitters
Sunday River Ski Resort
Timing & Results by
ALL SPORTS EVENTS
Bib PLACE IN CLASS CLASS SEX             NAME HOMETOWN STATE RUN #1 TIME PLACE IN CLASS RUN #1 RUN #2 TIME PLACE IN CLASS RUN #2 Best Time
1 FB F Hilary Bugbee North Andover MA 06:28.0 2 05:58.0 1 05:58.0 ONE DAY
2 FB F Kim Rowe North Billerica MA 06:05.4 1 06:27.6 2 06:05.4 ONE DAY
1 FP F Faith Bradley Portland ME 05:39.9 1 05:40.0 1 05:39.9 ONE DAY
2 FP F Lauren Peterson Keene NH DNF 06:07.9 2 06:07.9 B0119186
1 MB M Dan Currier Wells ME 04:08.1 2 03:58.1 1 03:58.1 ONE DAY
2 MB M Chris Weeks Concord NH 03:58.9 1 04:51.8 14 03:58.9 ONE DAY
3 MB M Tom Durrell Portland ME 04:13.6 4 04:01.4 2 04:01.4 ANNUAL
4 MB M Nick Jackson Bangor ME 04:08.5 3 04:07.6 3 04:07.6 B0174190
5 MB M Daniel McDonald Manchester NH 04:13.9 5 04:17.7 6 04:13.9 ONE DAY
6 MB M Guy Sturgis Melrose MA 04:14.0 6 04:15.0 4 04:14.0 ONE DAY
7 MB M Matt Baillargeon Berlin NH 04:18.6 7 04:15.9 5 04:15.9 ONE DAY
8 MB M Paterr Clarke Canaan ME 04:41.1 12 04:18.9 7 04:18.9 ONE DAY
9 MB M John Lockner No City 04:19.8 8 DNS 04:19.8 ONE DAY
10 MB M Brian Hebert Kennebunk ME 04:33.1 9 04:22.1 8 04:22.1 B0169143
11 MB M Chris Johnson No City 04:41.1 11 04:28.4 9 04:28.4 ANNUAL
12 MB M Jeremy Adley Canton ME 04:41.3 13 04:37.1 10 04:37.1 B0152344
13 MB M Perry Sasser Arlington MA 04:38.0 10 04:46.5 13 04:38.0 ONE DAY
14 MB M Joe Milhot Auburn ME 04:42.5 14 04:44.6 12 04:42.5 ONE DAY
15 MB M Scott Brooks Lewiston ME 04:59.5 15 DNS 04:59.5 ONE DAY
16 MB M Leo Dumont Auburn ME 05:06.0 16 DNS 05:06.0 ONE DAY
17 MB M Weeks Kenneth Hanover NH 05:09.5 17 05:13.9 15 05:09.5 WEEKS
18 MB M Greg Schroy Wellesley MA 05:18.9 18 05:16.1 16 05:16.1 ONE DAY
19 MB M Josh Rosenthal York ME 05:22.0 19 05:55.3 18 05:22.0 B0152477
20 MB M Mark Davis Raymond NH DNF 05:51.9 17 05:51.9 ONE DAY
21 MB M Rich Spates Greenland NH 05:58.6 20 DNS 05:58.6 ONE DAY
22 MB M Kurt Somerville Wellesley MA 06:02.9 21 06:20.4 19 06:02.9 ONE DAY
23 MB M Pierce Jackett Wllesely MA 06:42.3 22 06:42.2 20 06:42.2 ONE DAY
24 MB M Lucus Schandelmerier Newry ME 08:24.1 23 DNS 08:24.1 ONE DAY
MB M Adam Pearson No City DNF DNS DNF ONE DAY
MB M Justin Titcomb Wells ME DNS DNS DNS ONE DAY
MB M Donald Nelson Standish ME DNS DNS DNS ONE DAY
1 MP M Aaron Chase Gilford NH 03:34.4 1 03:39.2 2 03:34.4 B0006666
2 MP M John McCann Oakland ME 04:00.9 4 03:37.0 1 03:37.0 B0023213
3 MP M Mike Dubois Malden MA 03:39.8 2 03:49.3 3 03:39.8 B0162533
4 MP M Eric Fisk Galway NY 04:04.5 7 03:53.1 4 03:53.1 B0165928
5 MP M Paul Phillips Whitesboro NY 03:57.1 3 04:00.9 7 03:57.1 B0135320
6 MP M Dave Hamel Wells ME 09:21.2 31 03:58.6 5 03:58.6 B0133464
7 MP M Matt Donovan Norfolk MA 04:02.1 6 03:59.7 6 03:59.7 B0156034
8 MP M Tim Baldassare Berlin NH 04:01.4 5 04:20.0 15 04:01.4 B0175236
9 MP M Ian Collins Barneveld NY 04:13.4 8 04:12.0 8 04:12.0 B0173565
10 MP M Dan Dickan Utica NY 04:30.3 18 04:12.5 9 04:12.5 B0138049
11 MP M Ernest Leonard Shaftsbury VT 04:24.1 13 04:12.7 10 04:12.7 B0170457
12 MP M Christopher Achorn Gilmanton NH 04:46.7 24 04:12.9 11 04:12.9 B0162540
13 MP M Justen Petos G Town ME 04:19.3 10 04:14.1 12 04:14.1 B0103336
14 MP M Jeff Theriault Billerica MA 04:23.2 12 04:14.6 13 04:14.6 B0081493
15 MP M Donnie Robert South Portland ME 04:28.4 16 04:16.6 14 04:16.6 ANNUAL
16 MP M Stephen Cavalear Melrose MA 04:17.9 9 04:22.2 19 04:17.9 B0100771
17 MP M Dan Courtney Franklin MA 04:21.2 11 04:20.6 16 04:20.6 B0158939
18 MP M Thomas Lambert Portland ME 04:38.4 22 04:21.0 17 04:21.0 B0181462
19 MP M Alex Little Newport RI 04:26.8 15 04:22.2 18 04:22.2 B0021339
20 MP M John Pentecost Portland ME 04:24.9 14 04:23.1 20 04:23.1 B002763
21 MP M Ryan Garrity Hampton NH 04:28.5 17 04:28.0 21 04:28.0 B0163779
22 MP M Jeremy Smith Old Town ME 04:34.1 19 04:32.2 22 04:32.2 B0094629
23 MP M Avery Buch Portland ME 04:36.3 20 04:34.7 23 04:34.7 B0161748
24 MP M Reggie Lebel South Harpswell ME 04:38.3 21 05:10.1 25 04:38.3 B0147119
25 MP M Bob Jenney Wellelsey MA 04:46.2 23 04:40.0 24 04:40.0 B0054415
26 MP M John DeMasi Plainfield NH 04:52.7 25 05:29.5 26 04:52.7 B0174059
27 MP M Rick Barlik South Tamworth NH 05:07.1 26 DNS 05:07.1 B0002604
28 MP M Travis Anderson Worcester MA 05:13.8 27 10:33.5 28 05:13.8 B0125625
29 MP M Travis Drennen Waterford CT 07:03.1 30 05:54.6 27 05:54.6 B0117323
30 MP M Joel Dexter Falmouth ME 06:00.8 28 DNS 06:00.8 B0149989
31 MP M Tyler Achorn Gilmanton NH 06:29.6 29 DNS 06:29.6 ANNUAL
MP M Jay Barrows Dayville CT DNF DNS DNF B0002740
MP M Dakota Martin Boston MA DNF DNS DNF B0103069
MP M Christopher Bickford No City DNS DNS DNS B0162538
MP M Gary Buch Portland ME DNS DNS DNS B0005305
MP M John Villacci South Portland ME DNS DNS DNS ANNUAL
MP M Marty Walsh Northborough MA DNS DNS DNS B0135734
MP M Anthony Roberto Westborough MA DNS DNS DNS ONE DAY
1 MS M Sean Gildea No City 04:43.5 5 04:14.4 1 04:14.4 B0164851
2 MS M Alex Barakat West Boylston MA 04:19.0 1 04:27.5 4 04:19.0 B0164102
3 MS M Tim Davoren Portland ME 04:50.4 7 04:23.4 2 04:23.4 B0135276
4 MS M Anders Larson South Portland ME 04:31.9 3 04:26.4 3 04:26.4 B0091339
5 MS M Jim Carey Wrentham MA 04:29.0 2 DNS 04:29.0 ONE DAY
6 MS M Jake Anderson Stoneham MA 04:41.3 4 04:39.7 5 04:39.7 B0121806
7 MS M Greg Johnson Lewiston ME 04:56.2 9 04:41.3 6 04:41.3 ONE DAY
8 MS M Kevin Sheeny Chelmsford MA 09:01.4 24 04:41.8 11 04:41.8 ONE DAY
9 MS M Jason Dell Andover NJ 04:44.2 6 04:42.2 7 04:42.2 ONE DAY
10 MS M Rob Ferola Billerica MA 04:55.8 8 04:42.5 8 04:42.5 ANNUAL
11 MS M Tim Bugbee N. Andover MA 05:22.4 14 04:47.6 9 04:47.6 ONE DAY
12 MS M Matt Jaracz Andover MA 05:05.6 11 04:48.8 10 04:48.8 B0132081
13 MS M Tim Audia Dover NH 05:11.0 13 04:54.9 11 04:54.9 B0175235
14 MS M Mark Vasquez Lancaster MA 05:08.3 12 04:58.7 12 04:58.7 ONE DAY
15 MS M Michael Iodice Weston MA 04:59.0 10 DNS 04:59.0 B0176289
16 MS M Scott Brazinski Portland ME 05:29.8 15 DNF 05:29.8 ONE DAY
17 MS M Scott Nolfi Poland Spring ME 06:03.1 17 05:41.0 13 05:41.0 B0152037
18 MS M Michael Dube Forestdale MA 05:41.6 16 06:15.4 14 05:41.6 B0010059
MS M Jason Howard Saco ME DNF DNF DNF ANNUAL
MS M David Schoon Southboro MA DNS DNS DNS ANNUAL