The B.O.M.B. Downhill Series Race #4
August 25 , 2001
Sebago Outfitters
Sunday River Ski Resort
Timing & Results by
ALL SPORTS EVENTS
PLACE IN CLASS CLASS SEX             NAME HOMETOWN STATE RUN #1 TIME PLACE IN CLASS RUN #1 RUN #2 TIME PLACE IN CLASS RUN #2 Best Time
1 FB F Kim Rowe North Billerica MA 07:04.2 1 DNS 07:04.2
2 FB F Shannon Dunn Attleboro MA 08:23.3 2 DNS 08:23.3
1 FP F Faith Bradley Portland ME 05:10.4 1 05:22.2 1 05:10.4
1 MB M Peter Clarke No City 04:34.9 1 04:46.4 3 04:34.9
2 MB M Dan Currier Wells ME 04:50.7 3 04:39.3 1 04:39.3
3 MB M Brian Hebert Kennebunk ME 04:43.3 2 04:41.1 2 04:41.1
4 MB M Perry Sasser Arlington MA 04:56.3 4 04:58.1 4 04:56.3
5 MB M Nick Jackson No City 04:56.6 5 05:20.8 6 04:56.6
6 MB M Matt Baillargeon Berlin NH 04:57.7 6 DNF 04:57.7
7 MB M Tom Durrel Portland ME 05:15.1 7 05:07.2 5 05:07.2
8 MB M Chris Johnson Portland ME 05:18.5 8 06:31.8 14 05:18.5
9 MB M John Lockner Somerville MA 06:25.4 16 05:24.7 7 05:24.7
10 MB M Alex Filler Conway MA 05:43.5 10 05:28.7 8 05:28.7
11 MB M Darron Sacre South Portland ME 05:59.5 12 05:29.4 9 05:29.4
12 MB M Joesph Mailhot Auburn ME 05:48.4 11 05:33.3 10 05:33.3
13 MB M Leo Dumont no city 05:35.8 9 06:18.7 12 05:35.8
14 MB M Scott Brooks Lewiston ME 06:01.6 13 05:36.9 11 05:36.9
15 MB M Justin Titcomb Wells ME 06:12.9 14 DNF 06:12.9
16 MB M Chris Weeks Concord NH 06:16.0 15 07:04.2 16 06:16.0
17 MB M Justin Donnaruma Bethel ME DNS 06:29.3 13 06:29.3
18 MB M Ken Weeks Hanover NH 06:37.0 17 DNS 06:37.0
19 MB M Mitchell Town South Berwick ME 07:04.7 18 06:42.2 15 06:42.2
20 MB M Jeff Hatch Hamilton MA 07:25.6 19 DNS 07:25.6
21 MB M Jason Sprague Gray ME 10:07.7 20 11:10.3 17 10:07.7
22 MB M Eric Neibauer No City 13:24.2 21 13:32.2 18 13:24.2
23 MB M John Steele Palm Beach FL DNS DNS DNS
1 MP M John McCann Oakland ME 03:42.7 1 04:43.3 14 03:42.7
2 MP M Mike Dubois Malden MA 03:49.2 2 03:53.9 1 03:49.2
3 MP M Matt Donovan Norfolk MA 03:58.5 3 03:55.1 2 03:55.1
4 MP M Tim Baldassare No City 04:04.8 4 04:00.4 3 04:00.4
5 MP M Chris Carleton Bethel ME 04:10.6 5 04:06.1 4 04:06.1
6 MP M Jeff Theriault No City 04:10.8 6 04:15.9 6 04:10.8
7 MP M Eric Soucy Nashua NH 04:14.8 9 04:11.5 5 04:11.5
8 MP M Scott Cooper North Billerica MA 04:14.3 7 04:23.8 8 04:14.3
9 MP M Chris Bickford No City 04:14.7 8 04:31.3 11 04:14.7
10 MP M Christopher Achorn Gilmanton NH 04:15.3 10 04:19.2 7 04:15.3
11 MP M Alex Little No City 04:21.3 11 04:29.3 10 04:21.3
12 MP M Ryan Garrity No City 04:27.8 13 04:25.4 9 04:25.4
13 MP M John Pentecost No City 04:25.7 12 04:32.4 12 04:25.7
14 MP M Mike Stock Cromwell CT 04:32.6 14 05:07.8 19 04:32.6
15 MP M Justin Qualey Bangor ME 04:42.9 16 04:33.7 13 04:33.7
16 MP M Bob Jenny Wellesley MA 04:40.7 15 04:44.5 15 04:40.7
17 MP M Chris DeGeorge Dedham MA 04:43.9 17 04:47.3 16 04:43.9
18 MP M Ryan DeRoche Melrose MA 04:46.2 18 04:48.5 17 04:46.2
19 MP M John DeMasi No City 04:50.3 19 09:40.9 24 04:50.3
20 MP M Tyler Achorn Gilmanton NH 04:50.8 20 05:12.0 20 04:50.8
21 MP M Thomas Lambert Portland ME 04:51.8 21 06:12.2 21 04:51.8
22 MP M John Hollis Haverhill MA 05:03.9 22 05:04.3 18 05:03.9
23 MP M Joshua Tessier Nashua NH 05:43.9 23 06:13.9 22 05:43.9
24 MP M Chris Dearing Grantham NH 06:23.7 24 06:25.7 23 06:23.7
25 MP M Dakota Martin No City DNS DNS DNS
1 MS M Sean Gildeu Marblehead MA 04:27.0 1 04:13.5 1 04:13.5
2 MS M Oliver Levick Troy NH 04:32.6 2 04:27.1 2 04:27.1
3 MS M Mark Vasquez Lancaster MA 04:32.7 3 05:59.1 16 04:32.7
4 MS M Jake Anderson Stoneham MA 04:48.0 7 04:35.2 3 04:35.2
5 MS M Mike Greengo Marlborough MA 04:48.6 9 04:38.1 4 04:38.1
6 MS M Steve Boisvert No City 04:45.4 4 04:48.7 5 04:45.4
7 MS M Anders Larson South Portland ME 04:46.8 5 DNF 04:46.8
8 MS M Michael Iodice Weston MA 04:47.3 6 06:01.0 17 04:47.3
9 MS M Jason Dell Billerica MA 04:48.1 8 DNS 04:48.1
10 MS M Jason Howard Scarborough ME 04:58.4 11 04:52.3 6 04:52.3
11 MS M Rob Ferola Billerica MA 04:54.5 10 05:00.9 9 04:54.5
12 MS M Greg Johnson No City 05:04.5 12 04:55.7 7 04:55.7
13 MS M Tim Audia Dover NH DNF 04:58.4 8 04:58.4
14 MS M Mike Dube No City 05:17.9 14 05:02.3 10 05:02.3
15 MS M Jake Morril South Portland ME 05:31.8 16 05:15.2 11 05:15.2
16 MS M Matt Jaracz Andover MA 05:15.3 13 05:43.7 14 05:15.3
17 MS M Dan Bobson No City 05:21.8 15 05:25.4 12 05:21.8
18 MS M Scott Nolfi Arlington MA 05:58.2 17 05:33.6 13 05:33.6
19 MS M Chris Achorn Gilmanton NH 06:05.1 18 05:46.4 15 05:46.4
20 MS M Ernie Dickieson Nashua NH 07:13.0 19 06:17.1 18 06:17.1
21 MS M Pat Ferland Windham CT DNS 09:16.0 19 09:16.0
22 MS M Wade Kerr Attleboro MA DNS DNS DNS
23 MS F Dania Magri Watertown MA DNS DNS DNS