River Rage NORBA North Atlantic Championship X-Country
June 24, 2001
Sunday River Ski Resort
Smith Cross Country
Timing & Results by
ALL SPORTS EVENTS
19-29 Beginner Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
280 |
Sarah Wood |
Waterville |
ME |
1:25:50.6 |
|
705 |
Alyssa Gagnon |
South Portland |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
135 |
Carmel Collins |
Naples |
ME |
1:05:10.0 |
2 |
860 |
Kimberly Truskowski |
Kingfield |
ME |
1:18:54.0 |
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
715 |
Mary Hebert |
Kennebunk |
ME |
38:39.0 |
Back to Top
50-99 Beginner Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
132 |
Cindy Feely |
Rockland |
ME |
38:40.4 |
2 |
130 |
Jeanne Truber |
Newton |
MA |
43:37.5 |
3 |
131 |
Anna Kleinfeldt |
North Reading |
MA |
49:18.8 |
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
601 |
Karen Potter |
Holliston |
MA |
1:39:05.4 |
2 |
600 |
Sarah Loya |
Hyde Park |
VT |
1:52:30.8 |
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
700 |
Dorene Bourque |
Manchester |
NH |
1:30:57.5 |
2 |
701 |
Marianne Stover |
Portland |
ME |
1:45:21.3 |
Back to Top
40-49 Expert Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
250 |
Sandy Noble |
Kennebunkport |
ME |
1:46:58.5 |
Back to Top
01-99 First Timer Wo |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
381 |
Aggie Bereczki |
Portsmouth |
NH |
26:09.2 |
|
382 |
Hannah Pelletier |
Kennebunkport |
ME |
DNF |
|
383 |
Michaela Sprague |
Kennebunkport |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
01-18 Junior Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
390 |
Kristina Doyon |
Augusta |
ME |
1:14:15.1 |
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
100 |
Dawn Bourque |
Campton |
NH |
1:21:59.0 |
2 |
101 |
Marilyn Ruseckas |
Waitsfield |
VT |
1:22:51.7 |
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
707 |
Callie Phillips |
Bethel |
ME |
1:18:49.6 |
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
510 |
Kathleen Shaw |
Canton |
CT |
1:12:41.1 |
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Women |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
20 |
Sherry Niehoff |
Westbrook |
ME |
1:18:07.9 |
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
521 |
Erick Christensen |
Saco |
ME |
59:30.2 |
|
520 |
Jason Cruz |
Auburn |
NH |
DNF |
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
136 |
James Vogh |
Methuen |
MA |
58:59.8 |
|
137 |
Gregory Asselin |
Auburn |
ME |
DNF |
|
138 |
David Gelinas |
Penobscot |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
989 |
Mark Brountas |
Bangor |
ME |
27:06.0 |
2 |
985 |
Gerold Collins |
Naples |
ME |
28:14.5 |
3 |
987 |
Leland Haney |
Lewiston |
ME |
30:03.8 |
4 |
988 |
Buz Crocker |
East Poland |
ME |
32:10.1 |
5 |
986 |
Jeffrey Clarke |
Canaan |
ME |
57:38.7 |
|
898 |
Mark Brountas |
Bangor |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
50-99 Beginner Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
370 |
Ron Dulac |
Augusta |
ME |
33:30.1 |
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
210 |
Matt Nalesnik |
Wellesley |
MA |
1:14:31.9 |
2 |
204 |
Joshua Garland |
Bangor |
ME |
1:15:41.8 |
3 |
202 |
Joshua Dillon |
Burlington |
VT |
1:15:42.1 |
4 |
200 |
Brian Eckenroth |
Cumberland Cent |
ME |
1:19:38.0 |
5 |
205 |
Erick Galnza |
Bath |
ME |
1:19:53.5 |
6 |
208 |
Robert Jones |
Camden |
ME |
1:21:35.6 |
7 |
206 |
Jon Freckleton |
Biddeford |
ME |
1:27:46.7 |
8 |
203 |
John Burns |
Weymouth |
MA |
1:32:13.5 |
9 |
207 |
John Uzzle |
Portsmouth |
NH |
1:39:52.0 |
|
209 |
Charles McCarthy |
Portland |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
201 |
Dave Pecunies |
Bethel |
ME |
1:14:29.1 |
2 |
304 |
Lisle Gilbert |
Waitsfield |
VT |
1:14:36.4 |
3 |
302 |
Jeffrey Corisn |
Dedham |
MA |
1:14:54.3 |
4 |
300 |
Stephen Cavalear |
Melrose |
MA |
1:15:06.9 |
5 |
309 |
Tim Corcaran |
Freeport |
ME |
1:16:25.1 |
6 |
301 |
Yale Iverson |
Old Town |
ME |
1:18:25.5 |
7 |
305 |
Gray Eldridge |
Falmouth |
MA |
1:19:40.3 |
8 |
303 |
Alan Starrett |
Portland |
ME |
1:20:41.2 |
9 |
306 |
Christopher Cyr |
Yarmouth |
ME |
1:27:20.8 |
10 |
308 |
Jon Kibler |
Gray |
ME |
1:32:45.3 |
11 |
307 |
Philip Upton |
South Portland |
ME |
1:35:34.3 |
Back to Top
40-49 Expert Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
401 |
Paul Nieloff |
Westbrook |
ME |
1:25:06.5 |
2 |
400 |
Floyd Lavery |
Gorham |
ME |
1:26:00.8 |
3 |
402 |
Paul Denis |
Fairfield |
ME |
1:27:00.1 |
4 |
404 |
Robert Ash |
Kingfield |
ME |
1:31:51.0 |
5 |
403 |
William Nichols |
Cape Neddick |
ME |
1:32:09.2 |
Back to Top
50-99 Expert Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
800 |
Peter Wohl |
Hallowell |
ME |
1:56:24.3 |
Back to Top
01-99 First Timer Me |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
721 |
Kevin Leblanc |
Lewiston |
ME |
28:50.7 |
2 |
720 |
Ray Blais |
Lewiston |
ME |
33:48.5 |
Back to Top
01-14 Junior Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
442 |
Rick Alexander |
Phippsburg |
ME |
25:07.9 |
2 |
609 |
Matt Cyr |
Lewiston |
ME |
25:07.9 |
3 |
607 |
Michael Lessard |
Greene |
ME |
25:41.4 |
4 |
606 |
Jeremy Cota |
Kingfield |
ME |
26:09.8 |
5 |
610 |
Nate Gosselin |
Lewiston |
ME |
30:14.1 |
6 |
608 |
Chris Martineau |
Sabattus |
ME |
30:29.8 |
7 |
605 |
Aaron Flint |
Standish |
ME |
32:31.4 |
Back to Top
01-16 Junior Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
430 |
Shanta Keller |
Kennebunkport |
ME |
41:26.1 |
2 |
436 |
Hunter Tinker |
Belgrade Lakes |
ME |
45:14.5 |
3 |
429 |
Andrew Gagni |
Blue Hill |
ME |
46:37.6 |
4 |
441 |
Joe Alexander |
Bath |
ME |
48:14.7 |
5 |
431 |
Adam Blais |
Lewiston |
ME |
48:28.7 |
6 |
443 |
Jay Bilodeau |
Phippsburg |
ME |
48:35.2 |
7 |
439 |
Brian Hebert |
Kennebunk |
ME |
48:36.1 |
8 |
435 |
Tom Hite |
Augusta |
ME |
50:46.2 |
9 |
428 |
Scott Lessard |
Greene |
ME |
51:47.2 |
10 |
433 |
Tim Dailey |
Oakland |
ME |
55:55.5 |
11 |
440 |
Matt Harkins |
Bath |
ME |
56:37.3 |
12 |
426 |
Leonard Hills |
Bethel |
ME |
58:00.3 |
13 |
432 |
Nick Hadley |
Windham |
ME |
59:31.9 |
14 |
437 |
Ted Ryan |
Kennebunk |
ME |
1:07:04.8 |
|
425 |
Josh Kuck |
Cape Elizabeth |
ME |
DNF |
|
427 |
Zack Gerry |
West Rockport |
ME |
DNF |
|
434 |
Dave Dulac |
Augusta |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
01-18 Junior Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
25 |
Jonathan Foster |
Saco |
ME |
40:40.9 |
2 |
30 |
Brock Denis |
Fairfield |
ME |
42:05.3 |
3 |
32 |
Joshua Burke |
Bath |
ME |
43:08.0 |
4 |
28 |
Dave Harvey |
Minot |
ME |
44:36.6 |
5 |
34 |
Zack Gerry |
West Rockport |
ME |
46:38.0 |
6 |
36 |
Tom Rudnicki |
Bangor |
ME |
46:39.6 |
7 |
35 |
Tom Gosselin |
Lewiston |
ME |
47:41.8 |
8 |
26 |
Douglas Guerette |
Winthrop |
ME |
49:07.3 |
9 |
37 |
Craig LaPlante |
Bangor |
ME |
50:12.8 |
10 |
29 |
Philip Schmidt |
Biddeford |
ME |
52:06.2 |
11 |
27 |
Joseph Mailhot |
Auburn |
ME |
56:59.3 |
|
33 |
Ron Dulac |
Augusta |
ME |
DNF |
|
31 |
John Merrill |
South Berwick |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
01-18 Junior-X Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
58 |
Keller Breeze |
Kennebunkport |
ME |
1:12:28.6 |
2 |
54 |
Jack Mcleod |
Guilford |
ME |
1:16:38.2 |
3 |
57 |
Cohen Caswell |
Center Harbor |
NH |
1:20:23.0 |
4 |
56 |
Alex Jones |
Brewer |
ME |
1:20:56.2 |
5 |
52 |
Andrew Freye |
Winthrop |
ME |
1:25:00.4 |
6 |
53 |
Justin Kelsey |
Colchester |
VT |
1:27:26.6 |
7 |
50 |
Chris Hill |
Wakefield |
MA |
1:29:28.7 |
8 |
51 |
Joshua Benson |
Whitesboro |
NY |
1:29:56.3 |
|
55 |
David Woods |
York Beach |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
2 |
Michael Vose |
West Rockport |
ME |
1:30:45.5 |
2 |
3 |
Matt Hawkins |
Cumberland Cent |
ME |
1:30:59.2 |
3 |
4 |
Loudon Weterstrat |
East Boothbay |
ME |
1:36:05.7 |
4 |
5 |
Jeffrey Herrick |
South Portland |
ME |
1:42:06.5 |
5 |
1 |
Ted D'Onofrio |
Canton |
CT |
1:56:44.7 |
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
460 |
Daniel Vaillancourt |
Saco |
ME |
53:33.3 |
2 |
459 |
Tony Giguere |
Waterville |
ME |
54:32.1 |
3 |
456 |
Justin Swett |
Waterville |
ME |
55:26.9 |
4 |
454 |
Rick Nelson |
Camden |
ME |
57:06.8 |
5 |
450 |
Jeremy Adley |
Canton |
ME |
57:43.0 |
6 |
455 |
Jason Achilich |
Durham |
NH |
1:02:29.4 |
7 |
453 |
Jasom Carpenter |
South Burlingto |
VT |
1:06:49.1 |
8 |
452 |
Mark Adams |
Stoughton |
MA |
1:07:43.7 |
|
451 |
Keith Blackard |
Bethel |
ME |
DNF |
|
457 |
Dan Boozan |
Jefferson |
VT |
DNF |
|
458 |
Eric Boozom |
Waterville |
VT |
DNF |
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
654 |
Mike Tetrault |
Standish |
ME |
57:38.4 |
2 |
657 |
David Brooks |
Bangor |
ME |
58:47.1 |
3 |
651 |
Edward Mcnelly |
Oxford |
ME |
1:01:14.9 |
4 |
655 |
Tom Noble |
Kennebunkport |
ME |
1:01:38.5 |
5 |
653 |
Jim Hemond |
Minot |
ME |
1:01:57.4 |
6 |
661 |
Mikey Gallagner |
Marlborough |
MA |
1:03:09.8 |
7 |
662 |
David Gelinas |
Penobscot |
ME |
1:08:44.1 |
8 |
652 |
Oscar Carricco Jr |
Attleboro |
MA |
1:09:28.9 |
9 |
659 |
David Herzig |
Windham |
ME |
1:12:07.6 |
10 |
656 |
Anthony Velleco |
Marblehead |
MA |
1:12:13.2 |
11 |
658 |
Stephen Cross |
Cushing |
ME |
1:17:11.2 |
12 |
650 |
Shawn Carll |
New Gloucester |
ME |
1:38:07.5 |
|
660 |
Arron Hamlen |
Gorham |
ME |
DNF |
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
257 |
Joel Hinshaw |
South Freeport |
ME |
57:57.1 |
2 |
258 |
John Liston |
Windham |
ME |
1:02:48.8 |
3 |
256 |
Dean Flint |
Standish |
ME |
1:11:09.7 |
4 |
255 |
Jeff Warren |
Auburn |
ME |
1:21:27.2 |
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men |
Rank |
Bib |
Name |
City |
State |
Result |
1 |
355 |
Dennis Bolduc |
South China |
ME |
1:08:39.4 |
Back to Top