Turner Hill Classic

Tuner Hill Mansion, Ipswich, MA

May 13, 2001

2001 SRAM Super Series

Timing & Results by

ALL SPORTS EVENTS

Click on the class you want
01-99 Beginner Women 01-99 Expert Women 01-99 First Timer Wo
01-99 Pro Women 35-99 Sport Women 01-34 Sport Women
01-08 Kids 09-11 Kids 01-14 Beginner Men
15-18 Beginner Men 19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men
40-49 Beginner Men 50-99 Beginner Men 01-18 Expert Men
19-29 Expert Men 30-39 Expert Men 40-49 Expert Men
50-99 Expert Men 01-18 First Timer Me 01-99 Pro Men
01-18 Sport Men 19-29 Sport Men 30-39 Sport Men
40-49 Sport Men 50-99 Sport Men


01-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 603 Andrea Hilderbrand  South Windsor  CT  33:17.7
2 605 Martha Wilson  Braintree  MA  35:15.8
3 602 Kristine Klingler  Auburn  MA  38:41.2
4 607 Joann Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  40:45.6
5 601 Sonya Hedlund  Princeton  MA  42:01.0
6 606 Michele Hanley  Winchester  MA  50:13.8
7 604 Donna Wright  Stafford Spring  CT  55:01.8
Back to Top
01-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 82 Sabra Davison  Jericho  VT  1:51:33.4
2 84 Courtney Lower  East Hampton  CT  2:03:09.9
3 83 Suzanne Fileppone  South Berwick  ME  2:10:32.0
4 81 Amy Vaillancourt  Middletown  CT  2:22:13.8
85 Julie Tallman      DNF
Back to Top
01-99 First Timer Wo
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 285 Ashley Drake  Sunderland  MA  20:32.2
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 276 Katheryn Curi  Burlington  VT  1:49:08.6
2 275 Elizabeth Coleman  Georgetown  MA  2:19:08.6
Back to Top
35-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 915 Mary Steggall  Topsfield  MA  1:01:14.1
2 916 Lyndia Barter  North Brookfiel  MA  1:06:05.6
3 917 Andrianne Fitzgerald  Marlborough  MA  1:06:48.6
4 918 Chris Beard  Topsfield  MA  1:12:02.5
5 905 Susan Hogan  Marblehead  MA  1:18:37.3
Back to Top
01-34 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 904 Joselle Crandall  Somerville  MA  1:06:12.8
2 903 Lesli Comp  Middletown  CT  1:06:13.2
3 902 Audrey Vuona  Shrewsbury  MA  1:13:02.3
4 900 Harley Erickson  Framingham  MA  1:34:46.8
Back to Top
01-08 Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 977 Andrew Sylvia  Beverly  MA  9:06.1
2 973 Drew Poirier  Haverhill  MA  9:20.8
3 974 Ethan Poirier  Haverhill  MA  9:54.5
4 971 Chris Post  Acton  MA  10:30.2
5 948 Denis Biglin  Glasgonbury  CT  10:31.7
6 947 Jarod Lewis  Haverhill  MA  10:39.9
949 Kristen Beard  Topsfield  MA  DNF
Back to Top
09-11 Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 972 Jake Munroe  North Andover  MA  9:08.8
2 975 Nate Steggall  Topsfield  MA  9:19.4
3 979 Alex Post  Acton  MA  10:21.0
4 981 Anneke Beard  Topsfield  MA  10:27.4
5 976 Brittany Lewis  Haverhill  MA  11:42.4
1000 Chris Thomas  Beverly  MA  DNF
Back to Top
01-14 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 3 Jacob Ringquist  Westminster  MA  30:59.3
2 2 Matthew Beriau  Millbury  MA  32:59.2
3 5 Cory Macniven  Wainscott  NY  37:12.1
4 1 James Clune  Ashburnham  MA  39:30.2
5 6 John Williamson  Rockport  MA  43:32.1
4 Casey Thomas  Beverly  MA  DNF
998 James Klun  Ashburnham  MA  DNF
Back to Top
15-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 106 Peter Coenen  Sheffield  MA  41:11.8
2 101 Niall Gengler  Providence  RI  41:26.9
3 103 Noah Levine  San Rafael  CA  42:02.1
4 108 Shawn Mccarthy  Ipswich  MA  43:39.8
5 102 Kevin Sheeny  Chelmsford  MA  44:59.5
6 105 Alex Morley  Sheffield  MA  46:20.5
7 100 Gregory Stellato  Southwick  MA  49:28.8
8 107 Brandon Baker  Ashburnham  MA  50:36.8
9 104 Jacob Vellaceio  Worcester  MA  58:23.3
999 Niall Gengler  Providence  RI  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 209 Ken Bovill  North Chelmsfor  MA  44:37.6
2 212 Matt Potter  Cambridge  MA  44:39.7
3 210 Tom Bubier  Boxford  MA  45:26.3
4 204 Philip Golden  Boston  MA  47:02.0
5 213 Max Saunders  Somerville  MA  48:23.9
6 203 Leo Kiefer  Peabody  MA  48:27.6
7 200 Tom Walker  Beverly  MA  51:41.3
8 208 John Giarratana  Quincy  MA  54:31.6
9 206 Ronald Urbine  Boxboro  MA  56:15.4
10 207 Jeff Udell  Watham  MA  57:54.7
211 Joshua Kobey  Georgetown  MA  DNF
214 Coakley Jopling  New London  CT  DNF
205 Brandon Walburn  Beverly  MA  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 303 Mark Bridgeman  Manchester  CT  43:37.9
2 304 Jeffrey Corning  Ipswich  MA  44:26.2
3 313 Kevin Feehily  Belmont  MA  46:53.3
4 311 David Dundy  Burlington  MA  47:26.7
5 309 Robert Dreier  Beverly  MA  48:33.7
6 308 David Riley  N. Quincy  MA  51:56.2
7 302 Eric Hill  Watertown  MA  51:57.7
8 315 Erick Caledonia  Weymouth  MA  52:32.4
9 307 Doug Murphy  Malden  MA  52:34.6
10 314 Steve Pacini  Medford  MA  52:46.3
11 306 Joe Venvti  Malden  MA  57:38.7
12 305 Ken Hughes  North Andover  MA  58:12.4
13 301 Henry Kells  Newton  MA  59:29.1
14 310 David Rioux  East Freetown  MA  59:51.2
15 316 Tim Post      1:12:17.3
16 528 Peter Gallagher  Somerville  MA  2:59:04.7
300 Daniel Johnson  Worcester  MA  DNF
312 Ed Powers  Westboro  MA  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 403 Thomas Gabehant  Groton  CT  29:54.3
2 404 Charles Marzot  Falmouth  MA  30:22.7
3 400 George Porrier  Haverhill  MA  31:48.6
4 402 Bob Busa  Newton  MA  33:16.2
5 401 Christopher Hinds  Guilford  CT  35:43.5
Back to Top
50-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 500 William Weikert  Avon  CT  30:51.6
Back to Top
01-18 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 750 Colin Eggleton  Lexington  MA  1:39:27.9
2 742 Adam Snyder  Westminster  MA  1:42:05.0
3 736 Matthew Crane  Old Greenwich  CT  1:42:14.1
4 744 Ross Scatchard  Charlotte  VT  1:43:50.6
5 748 Jeremy Powers  Niantic  CT  1:45:57.0
6 747 Jesse Anthony  Beverly  MA  1:46:32.1
7 745 Chris Hill  Wakefield  MA  1:51:49.0
8 739 Sam Benson  Gaysville  VT  1:57:46.3
9 743 Andrew Nelson  South Burlingto  VT  2:10:18.7
10 741 Kendell Shailer  Morris  CT  2:11:54.2
749 Todd Glew  Beverly  MA  DNF
737 Casey Macniven  Wainscott  NY  DNF
740 Kyle Drennen  Waterford  CT  DNF
735 David Rose  North Easton  MA  DNF
746 Mark Neuroth  Harrisville  NY  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 821 Troy Michaud  York  ME  1:35:36.7
2 831 Brian Astell  Hampstead  NH  1:36:52.4
3 834 Josh Anthony  Beverly  MA  1:37:59.6
4 832 Kevin Brennon  South Burlingto  VT  1:39:18.8
5 838 Nathan Ringquist  Westminster  MA  1:41:34.1
6 829 Damon Parke  Westford  MA  1:43:20.6
7 828 Roland Meunier  Templeton  MA  1:45:32.8
8 825 Brian Eckenroth  Cumberland Cent  ME  1:47:33.0
9 822 Ken Costa  Haverhill  MA  1:48:02.0
10 833 Greg Abrahamson  Ballston Lake  NY  1:50:30.8
11 820 Robert Farnsworth  Keene  NH  1:50:36.2
12 835 Erick Gauza  Bath  ME  1:51:54.0
13 839 Sean Sullivan  Newburyport  MA  1:53:06.6
14 837 Luke Hurley  Westford  MA  1:53:15.4
15 827 Kyle James  Niskayuna  NY  1:57:02.8
16 824 Kent Hirshberg  Westwood  MA  2:18:42.0
17 823 Brendan Sullivan  Andover  MA  2:18:46.3
826 Jake Anderson  Stoneham  MA  DNF
836 Corey Piscopo  Durham  NH  DNF
830 Scott Fleckenskin  Brighton  MA  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 935 Jon Rowe  North Benningto  VT  1:42:01.4
2 938 Michael Patrick  Milford  CT  1:43:42.3
3 936 Lisle Gilbert  Waitsfield  VT  1:44:43.2
4 937 Aaron Millot  Georgetown  MA  1:45:59.6
5 929 William Turner  Northborough  MA  1:47:05.9
6 923 Josh Begin  Needham  MA  1:50:25.1
7 932 Mike Czerwonka  Middletown  CT  1:52:13.9
8 931 Rodney Nobrega  Exeter  NH  1:52:42.5
9 922 Christopher Smith  Roslindale  MA  1:53:21.0
10 924 Richard Brown      1:55:06.8
11 927 Denis Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  1:55:07.2
12 928 Maximino Veiga  Danbury  CT  1:56:21.8
13 925 Keith Batton  Nottingham  NH  2:00:39.9
14 934 Randy George  Clinton  MA  2:00:54.7
15 939 Glenn Medeiros  Assonet  MA  2:05:49.9
930 Tony Cipolla  Bridgeport  CT  DNF
920 Ken Caputo  Mansfield Cente  CT  DNF
933 Donald Navis  Taunton  MA  DNF
926 Rick Hill  Kittery  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 380 Kelvin Vonderheyde  Weston   MA  1:35:22.4
2 381 Bob Bisson  Fall River  MA  1:35:57.3
3 377 Lloyd Graves  Somerville  MA  1:42:04.6
4 376 Christopher Logan  Keene  NH  1:42:17.3
5 379 Tom Macniven  Wainscott  NY  1:42:39.2
6 378 Scott Buchanan  Portsmouth  NH  1:49:27.9
Back to Top
50-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 195 Bob Feldman  Tiverton  RI  1:51:25.1
2 196 Karl Hanner  Southborough  MA  1:51:41.7
3 197 Douglas Bilodeau  S. Deerfield  MA  1:55:37.7
Back to Top
01-18 First Timer Me
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 871 Garison Clapp  Saugus  MA  15:36.0
2 870 Lancie Leland  North Andover  MA  18:46.0
3 873 Whit Welles  Beverly  MA  20:57.3
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 176 Salem Mazzawy  South Glastonbu  CT  1:39:21.6
2 179 Benjamin Moody  New Boston  NH  1:42:50.5
3 178 Adam Bucklin  Hanover  NH  1:44:21.6
4 177 Matthew O'keefe  Everett  MA  1:46:58.8
5 183 David Ricklees  Hinesburg  VT  1:52:22.2
6 181 Jeffrey Herrick  South Portland  ME  1:52:32.6
7 175 Chris Cover  Richmond  VT  1:52:46.7
8 182 Skip Briww  Somerville  MA  1:56:00.8
9 185 Ted Donofrio  Canton  CT  2:00:19.6
10 184 Kurt Begemann  Newton  MA  2:03:26.5
180 Matt Boobar  Plymouth  NH  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 451 Ross Novak  Guilford  CT  1:01:59.2
2 450 Adam Crane  Old Greenwich  CT  1:04:38.0
3 455 Joseph Adams  Montgomery Cent  VT  1:09:00.4
4 458 Kevin Montgomery  Chesterfield  MA  1:13:11.8
5 453 Doug Isleib  Tolland  CT  1:14:02.9
6 456 Stephen Sontag  Mont Vernon  NH  1:14:03.7
7 457 Cary Fridrich  Westford  MA  1:14:06.1
8 452 Garin Vaughan  Bradford  VT  1:25:19.7
454 Tyler Monroe  North Andover  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 625 Gene Ruiter  Nashua  NH  58:45.1
2 635 Jamie Belchak  Killington  VT  1:02:13.7
3 640 Andrew Fanna  West Point  NY  1:02:53.8
4 629 Sam Talbot  Siasconset  MA  1:06:00.0
5 634 Kurt Schmid  Marblehead  MA  1:06:11.0
6 641 Troy Romanowski  East Haddam  CT  1:06:25.3
7 636 Matt Wilson  Braintree  MA  1:06:59.4
8 637 Timothy Sweeney  Somerville  MA  1:07:25.4
9 638 James Gardner  New Fairfield  CT  1:08:00.2
10 642 Brendan English  Brookline  MA  1:08:08.6
11 643 Damien Culfer  Hampton  NH  1:10:45.4
12 639 Mark Clark  Amesbury  MA  1:11:17.8
13 631 Michael Jacques  Fitchburg  MA  1:12:45.0
14 646 Tristran Langford  Malden  MA  1:13:07.1
15 645 John Mccormack  Melrose  MA  1:13:48.5
16 628 Andrew Wilson  Boxboro  MA  1:13:48.9
17 644 Will Hanson  Swanton  VT  1:14:57.5
18 627 Robert Cruz  S. Boston  MA  1:15:23.1
19 632 Zach Rouse  Cambridge  MA  1:18:50.7
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 527 David Hildebrand  Vernon Rockvill  CT  1:03:26.3
2 524 William Shattu  Bridgewater  MA  1:04:32.3
3 531 Sam Stevens  Middletown  CT  1:04:35.7
4 534 Daniel Abbe  Warren  MA  1:05:22.2
5 535 Leo Devellian  Rockport  MA  1:07:30.8
6 541 Holger Zwickau      1:07:40.8
7 525 William Norton  Arlington  MA  1:08:19.9
8 533 Shaun Berry  Allston  MA  1:08:44.3
9 540 Kevin Boyd  N. Attleboro  MA  1:08:52.6
10 630 Tim Eiehner  Thompson  CT  1:09:04.1
11 529 Joe Mctague  Saratoga Spring  NY  1:09:56.7
12 520 Aaron Ashton  Oak Bluffs  MA  1:10:13.6
13 522 Haus Fernsebrer  Winchester  MA  1:13:29.2
14 521 Gregory Prodanas  Salem  MA  1:16:00.4
15 543 Stan Pryll  Haverhill  MA  1:17:21.1
16 532 Mike Jinks  Salem  MA  1:18:15.1
17 537 Jon Mcneill  Natick  MA  1:20:22.7
18 530 Chris Laforte  Newburyport  MA  1:21:07.4
19 542 Anthony Velleco  Marblehead  MA  1:22:35.5
20 539 Dale Stephanos  Foxboro  MA  1:48:39.4
538 Frank Ferrare  Norwalk  CT  DNF
536 Jeffrey Smith  Ipswich  MA  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 702 Tyler Munroe  North Andover  MA  51:03.8
2 703 Brian Rafferty  Mamaroneck  NY  55:13.5
3 701 Kevin Farrell  York  ME  55:26.4
4 706 James Steggall  Topsfield  MA  55:48.0
5 709 Walter Fisher  Wells River  VT  55:50.4
6 710 David Isleib  Tolland  CT  57:06.3
7 700 Jonathan Fielding  Princeton  MA  57:14.1
8 711 James Paterson  Cambridge  MA  57:17.1
9 707 Clark Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:00:07.2
10 705 Scott Sablan  Somerville  MA  1:00:48.1
11 704 Raymond Crane  Old Greenwich  CT  1:08:20.9
12 708 Robert Vaughan  Bradford  VT  1:15:09.8
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 800 Steve Agronick  Pleasantville  NY  1:02:19.9
2 801 Bones Spreng  Groton  CT  1:03:02.3
3 802 William Palumbo  Ridgefield  CT  1:05:53.7
4 803 Jay Adams  Montgomery Cent  VT  1:10:21.9
Back to Top