Hunter Master of the Mountain XC Mountain Bike Race

Hunter Mountain, NY

September 15, 2002

Timing & Results

by

Click on the class you want
40-99 Beginner Women 19-39 Expert Women 40-99 Expert Women
01-99 Pro Women 40-99 Sport Women 12-15 Beginner Men
16-18 Beginner Men 19-34 Beginner Men 35-44 Beginner Men
45-99 Beginner Men 12-18 Expert Men 19-34 Expert Men
35-44 Expert Men 45-99 Expert Men 01-99 First Time M&W
01-99 Pro Men 12-18 Sport Men 19-34 Sport Men
35-44 Sport Men 45-99 Sport Men


40-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 751 Susan Olson  Olivebridge  NY  46:16.0
Back to Top
19-39 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 255 Katina Sayers  Oswego  NY  1:55:33.5
Back to Top
40-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 352 Margaret Thompson  Clinton  NY  2:07:09.9
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 52 Suzanne Brink  Lake Katrine  NY  1:42:12.3
Back to Top
40-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1052 Cosby Gibson  Cherry Valley  NY  1:37:53.2
Back to Top
12-15 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 464 Craig Davis  Maplecrest  NY  35:09.3
2 460 Andres Mori  Tannersville  NY  36:19.5
3 461 Eric Wilkins  Averill Park  NY  37:47.8
4 462 Keegan Bass  Cooperstown  NY  39:41.9
5 463 Michael Denise  Shokan  NY  48:54.8
6 465 Ian Peters  Windham  NY  52:33.6
Back to Top
16-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 511 Adrian Van Leuvan  Chichester  NY  29:26.9
Back to Top
19-34 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 610 Timothy Gattie  Bronx  NY  33:43.8
2 721 Cory Brennan  Brooklyn  NY  39:09.0
3 609 Aaron Dietrich  Accord  NY  40:33.4
Back to Top
35-44 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 720 Robert Lang  Athens  NY  34:14.0
2 723 Michael Saffron  Huntington  NY  35:24.6
3 724 Douglas Southwick  Rensselaer  NY  36:23.4
4 718 Joseph Rocco  Pelham  NY  36:51.8
5 722 John Eley  Rye  NY  38:37.9
6 719 Denis Youmans  Waterford  NY  38:57.8
7 725 Jeff Hopkins  Hunter  NY  40:52.2
Back to Top
45-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 804 Carl Puma  Palenville  NY  38:57.0
Back to Top
12-18 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 106 Jimmy Lawrence  Windham  NY  1:25:01.2
2 105 Justin Lindine  Maplecrest  NY  1:29:57.5
Back to Top
19-34 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 221 Jon Rowe  North Benningto  VT  1:17:42.4
2 223 Jeff Kellogg  Pittsfield  MA  1:20:33.1
3 222 Jason Boeckmann  Hyde Park  NY  1:28:08.3
4 225 Corey Lowe  Green Island  NY  1:30:16.0
5 224 Timothy Smith  Port Jervis  NY  1:41:32.8
6 219 John Ormsby  Vernon  NY  1:44:08.7
7 220 Chris Korolczuk  Venice  CA  1:51:20.8
Back to Top
35-44 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 313 Troy Kimball  Hoboken  NJ  1:15:11.0
2 311 Jon Garber  Weehawken  NJ  1:30:20.8
3 315 Ernie Reale  Haines Falls  NY  1:34:02.0
4 314 Charles Stone  Coxsackie  NY  1:36:42.4
5 312 Jim Catalano  Hurley  NY  1:45:07.0
Back to Top
45-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 404 David Wallace  Dalton  MA  1:19:04.3
Back to Top
01-99 First Time M&W
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 89 Anthony Guglielmetti  Phoenicia  NY  40:57.2
2 90 Aaron Hall  West Shokan  NY  57:34.0
3 92 Pat Paslawsky  Ramsey  NJ  1:29:53.9
4 91 Christina Kotlar  Silver Spring  MD  1:29:55.8
88 Francesco Varoli  Chappaqua  NY  DNF
93 Doug Cox  Cliffside Park  NJ  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 14 Andy Guptill  Hannacroix  NY  1:38:08.5
2 12 Roger Aspholm  Haworth  NJ  1:38:15.1
3 11 Brian Pashley  Hamden  NY  1:46:34.6
13 Ed Ceccolini  Mahwah  NJ  DNF
Back to Top
12-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 910 Dana Alia  Catskill  NY  59:20.7
2 912 Jason White  New Paltz  NY  1:08:22.9
3 911 Scott Brundage  Hurley  NY  1:14:46.0
Back to Top
19-34 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1023 Thomas Spannring  Otis  MA  55:09.3
2 1025 Eric Miller  Cairo  NY  56:56.1
3 1022 Alfonso DiMeo  Schenectady  NY  1:00:24.9
4 1024 Troy Grant  Hunter  NY  1:05:52.5
1021 Andrew Speece  Coxsackie  NY  DNF
Back to Top
35-44 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1120 Roger Loughran  Hurley  NY  1:02:30.6
2 1116 Eric Latimer  Pittsfield  NY  1:02:59.0
3 1117 Chris Bausone  Bronx  NY  1:09:33.6
4 1115 Mark Powers  Candia  NH  1:11:55.3
5 1121 Jim Murdela  New York  NY  1:16:39.1
6 1118 Kevin David  Tuxedo  NY  1:20:11.4
7 1119 David Mack  Tannersville  NY  1:27:47.6
Back to Top
45-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 1159 William Sheldon  Woodstock  NY  1:21:34.2
2 1158 Philip Thompson  Clinton  NY  1:31:46.7
Back to Top