Mt. Apatite Mountain Bike Madness

June 30, 2002

Auburn, Maine

Timing & Results by All Sports Events

Click on the class you want
19-29 Beginner Women 30-99 Beginner Women 30-99 Expert Women
01-99 First Time Wom 01-14 Junior Women 01-18 Junior Women
01-18 X Junior-X Wom 01-19 Sport Women 30-99 Sport Women
19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men 40-99 Beginner Men
19-29 Expert Men 30-39 Expert Men 40-99 Expert Men
01-99 First Time Men 01-12 Junior Men 01-14 Junior Men
01-16 Junior Men 01-18 Junior Men 01-18 X Junior-X Men
01-99 Pro Men 19-29 Sport Men 30-39 Sport Men
40-49 Sport Men 01-99 Single Speed


19-29 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
75 Amanda Kilfoil  South Portland  ME  DNF
Back to Top
30-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 156 Rose Porest-Morrison  Limerick  ME  1:31:25.0
2 158 Rebecca Brown  South Harpswell  ME  1:38:26.8
3 140 Marie Caven  Portland  ME  1:41:04.3
4 37 Susan Jensen  Naples  ME  1:46:54.0
5 124 Erica Pond  Naples  ME  1:48:45.0
6 148 Carmel Collins  Naples  ME  1:50:23.6
7 119 Kimberly Truskowski  carabassett val  ME  2:01:06.4
Back to Top
30-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 29 Sandy Noble  Kennebunkport  ME  2:49:52.5
Back to Top
01-99 First Time Wom
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 110 Katherine Fisher  Brewer  ME  44:03.9
2 40 Eileen Carey  Leeds  ME  50:17.2
Back to Top
01-14 Junior Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
104 Brie Lake  Portland  ME  DNS
Back to Top
01-18 Junior Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
48 Kristina Doyon  Augusta  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 X Junior-X Wom
Rank Bib Name City State Result
27 Shanta Keller  N Waterboro  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-19 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 81 Elisabeth Macrum  Acton  ME  2:39:59.2
Back to Top
30-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 70 Tracy Cote  Oakland  ME  2:02:16.0
2 94 Emmy Monhan  Hampden  ME  2:06:00.0
3 66 Kathy Durrell  Portland  ME  2:14:59.0
65 Mary Longhofer  Standish  ME  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 62 James Dexter  Oakland  ME  1:42:05.9
2 106 Andy Rodrigue  Greene  ME  2:02:49.9
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 161 William Thorton  Hallowell  ME  1:17:02.2
2 152 Mark Landry  New Gloucester  ME  1:23:15.8
3 160 Matt Cromartz  Portland  ME  1:28:24.7
4 31 Alan Hoyt  Brunswick  ME  1:29:18.0
5 153 Mark Robinson  Dover Foxcroft  ME  1:33:31.1
6 125 William Pusey  Kennebunk  ME  1:43:00.2
Back to Top
40-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 85 Douglas Phillips  Sanford   ME  1:18:06.0
2 139 David Shedd  Portland  ME  1:18:48.2
3 84 Warren Roberts  Springvale  ME  1:23:21.5
4 112 Sean Keough  Cumberland Cent  ME  1:23:37.8
5 98 Dan Goff  Auburn  ME  1:26:31.3
6 38 Calvin Weeks  Naples  ME  1:33:11.7
7 147 Gerald Collins  Naples  ME  1:34:23.8
8 101 Joe Hepp  Kennebunk  ME  1:35:20.3
9 78 Ken Sivik  Bangor  ME  1:35:29.0
10 128 Jeff Hattem  Natick  MA  1:39:51.7
11 151 Buz Crocker  East Poland  ME  1:41:06.1
12 149 Steven Mercer  Naples  ME  1:42:25.9
13 116 Charlie Sargent  Dayton  ME  1:52:54.0
14 159 Rnadall Dyer  South Harpswell  ME  1:56:19.7
15 144 Mark Caron  Windham  ME  1:56:25.0
16 121 Doug Perley  Kennebunk  ME  2:15:20.1
17 146 Eric Neibauer  Windham  ME  2:35:00.2
120 John West  Lewiston  ME  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 16 Tony Giguere  Waterville  ME  2:10:57.3
2 13 Ryan MacDonald  Waterville  ME  2:13:10.1
3 6 Ryan Rumsey  Portland  ME  2:18:38.7
4 15 Justin Swett  Bethel  ME  2:18:44.8
5 14 Edward King  Exeter  NH  2:32:31.4
46 Josh Garland  Bangor  ME  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 28 Tim Corcoran  Freeport  ME  2:04:40.4
2 4 Alan Starsett  Portland  ME  2:08:47.1
3 2 Rob Frechette  Portland  ME  2:14:47.0
4 26 Matt Hersey  South Portland  ME  2:29:26.1
5 12 Jon Kibler  Sebago  ME  2:36:22.7
Back to Top
40-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 30 Paul Niehoff  Westbrook  ME  2:13:41.4
2 10 Joel Hinshaw  Freeport  ME  2:14:30.6
3 19 Paul Denis  Fairfeld  ME  2:19:19.4
4 23 Dennis Rodnicki  Winterport  ME  2:28:05.6
5 8 Eric Winne  Georgetown  ME  2:34:35.6
6 17 Robert Ash  Kingfield  ME  2:38:59.3
9 Michael Tetrault  Standish  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 42 Ian Puriton  Raymond  ME  48:00.6
Back to Top
01-12 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 155 Max Holm  Camden  ME  1:02:09.8
2 113 Kevin Keough  Cumberland  ME  1:21:30.1
Back to Top
01-14 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 150 Adam Dovin  Oakland  ME  1:25:30.8
2 163 Patrick Thompson  Lincolnville  ME  1:26:10.3
3 58 Nate Miller  Winterport  ME  1:32:40.3
4 83 Joe Gardner  Auburn  ME  1:37:58.3
5 117 Sean Boivin  Jay  ME  1:39:56.5
6 59 Josh Groleau  Winterport  ME  1:40:38.2
7 122 Brad Perley  Kennebunk  ME  1:47:33.9
8 77 Tyler Sivik  Bangor  ME  1:48:29.5
9 162 Andre Brown  Fort Kent  ME  1:49:29.7
10 43 Zachary Ward  Auburn  ME  2:02:43.7
11 73 Michael Warren  Auburn  ME  2:17:49.5
118 Brad Wenzel  Auburn  ME  DNF
127 Caleb Slabbert  Falmouth  ME  DNF
164 Ben Whipple      DNF
Back to Top
01-16 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 134 Kirk Turner  Harrison  ME  1:08:41.2
2 111 Tom Hite  Augusta  ME  1:08:44.0
3 32 Jeremy Cota  Kingfield  ME  1:10:54.5
4 143 Craig Flewelling  cornville  ME  1:13:43.6
5 145 Colin Fillites  North Yarmouth  ME  1:15:21.8
6 135 Adam Blais  Lewiston  ME  1:15:56.2
7 138 Andrew Gagne  Blue Hill  ME  1:18:39.1
8 109 Ben Cappiello  Barrington  NH  1:25:43.9
9 141 Matt Swett  Lincoln  ME  1:25:45.7
10 115 Andrew Cripsin  Lewiston  ME  1:29:10.5
49 Kenney Rochelly  Mount Vernon  ME  DNF
103 Tyler Larochelle  Portland  ME  DNF
129 Dave Wells  Falmouth  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Junior Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 34 John Merrill  Dover  NH  1:43:21.8
2 80 Taylor Merk-Wynne  Waterville  ME  1:47:23.4
3 102 Peter Delano  Rockport  ME  1:53:08.6
4 56 Asher Anderson  Casco  ME  1:55:04.4
5 53 Dave Harvey  Minot  ME  1:55:25.4
6 52 Ian Poirier  Oakland  ME  1:55:40.3
7 96 Nathan Toothaker  Winthrop  ME  1:56:51.4
8 47 Derrick White  Kents Hill  ME  1:57:16.1
9 130 Zach Gerry  West Rock  ME  2:05:19.6
10 54 Jordan Jesidowski  Poland Spring  ME  2:09:58.2
89 Tom Rudnicki  Glenburn  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 X Junior-X Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 20 Brock Denis  Fairfield  ME  2:14:34.7
2 36 Jack McLeo  Greenville  ME  2:15:51.3
3 50 Adam St Germaine  Pawtucket  RI  2:19:46.2
1 Jonathan Foster  Saco  ME  DNF
3 Andrew Freye  Winthrop  ME  DNF
5 Adam Swartzbaugh  Rockport  ME  DNF
25 Kyle Cota  Kingfield  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 11 Benjamin Moody  New Boston  NH  1:51:50.7
2 18 Michael Vose  West Rockport  ME  1:55:38.2
3 21 Gregory George  Fredrickton  NB  1:56:34.6
4 7 Ron Colavolpe  North Yarmouth  ME  2:02:37.4
24 Troy Michaud  York  ME  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 69 Patrick Cote  Oakland  ME  1:48:50.8
2 64 Brian Simia  Sanford  ME  1:51:16.4
3 51 Joshua Keith  Bath  ME  1:55:48.5
4 41 Samuel Damon  Norwich   VT  1:57:29.1
5 99 Cary Fridrich  Waterville  ME  2:06:07.9
6 71 Andrew Krantz  South Portland  ME  2:26:31.1
88 Andy Rudnicki  Glenburn   ME  DNF
136 Ted Kerkan  Portland  ME  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 55 Ryan Penney  Lisbon  ME  1:43:19.1
2 72 Gregory Sivik  Orono  ME  1:45:34.5
3 33 James Hemond  Minot  ME  1:48:46.2
4 45 Aaron Ashton  Oak Bluffs  MA  1:49:04.1
5 76 Mike Dwyer  Sugar Grove  VA  1:50:10.9
6 86 Michael Hoove  Woolwich  ME  1:50:34.7
7 35 Ed McNelly  Oxford  ME  1:52:50.2
8 60 Gary Ouellette  Brunswick  ME  1:52:58.8
9 105 Ed Zelonish  Portland  ME  2:00:05.3
10 79 David Parent  Gorham  ME  2:15:48.6
22 Bob VanNert  Portland  ME  DNF
57 Brett Miller  Winterport  ME  DNF
68 Tim Bickford  Saco  ME  DNF
87 Steph Cruz  Cushing  ME  DNF
90 Jason Burrill  Yarmouth  ME  DNF
92 Scott Waldrun  Raymond  ME  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 82 David Houston  Smithfield  ME  1:52:32.5
2 39 John Liston  Windham  ME  1:58:54.3
3 74 Jeff Warren  Auburn   ME  2:07:08.9
4 107 Dana Mitiguy  Cumberland Cent  ME  2:08:45.2
5 97 Shawn Carll  New Gloucster  ME  2:16:30.8
6 95 Clifton Hopkins  Windsor  ME  2:23:19.7
61 Peter Wohl  Halowell  ME  DNF
44 John Potrier  Oakland  ME  DNF
91 John Miller  Livermore   ME  DNF
93 Kris Hanson  Freeport  ME  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Single Speed
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 114 Scott Seymour  Brewer  ME  1:02:34.1
2 123 Josh Garland  Bangor  ME  1:02:54.8
3 154 Andy Rudnicki  Glenburn  ME  1:07:17.4
4 126 Brian McGlaughlin  Norway  ME  1:07:19.8
5 108 Jeff Clarke  Canaan  ME  1:30:08.0
137 Peter Clarke  Canaan  ME  DNF
142 Joel Dexter  Falmouth  ME  DNF
Back to Top