Smashing Pumpkins Cross Country Mountain Bike Race

October 27, 2002

Winding Trails, Farmington, CT

Timing & Results
by

Click on the class you want
01-18 Beginner Women 19-34 Beginner Women 35-99 Beginner Women
01-99 Expert Women 35-99 Expert Women 01-18 First Time Wom
19-99 First Time Wom 01-99 Sport Women 35-99 Sport Women
5-8 Kids 9-11 Kids 01-14 Beginner Men
15-18 Beginner Men 19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men
40-49 Beginner Men 50-99 Beginner Men 01-18 Expert Men
19-29 Expert Men 30-39 Expert Men 40-49 Exert Men
01-18 First Time Men 19-99 First Time Men 01-99 Pro Men
01-18 Sport Men 19-29 Sport Men 30-39 Sport Men
40-49 Sport Men 50-99 Sport Men Unicycle


01-18 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 600 Chloe Jackson  East Hampton  CT  1:01:46.4
2 602 Ashley Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:03:33.2
3 603 Cheryl Hickey  New London  CT  1:15:55.6
4 604 Hannah Belsky  Avon  CT  1:20:06.9
601 Kathryn Rogers  East Hampton  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-34 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 610 Laura Collins  Glastonbury  CT  56:28.3
2 611 Celena Wong  Reston  VA  1:04:03.3
3 609 Jennifer Emond  meriden  CT  1:05:17.7
4 605 Heidi Salazar  White Plains  NY  1:07:50.2
5 606 Tera Waclawski  Poughkeepsie  NY  1:08:26.0
6 607 Rebecca Shults  New London  CT  1:43:28.8
7 608 Ginny Gustafson  New London  CT  1:43:29.2
Back to Top
35-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 623 Karen Derench  Suffield  CT  1:07:17.4
2 620 Sheila Tourangeau  Burlington  CT  1:07:20.9
3 621 Lisa Clark  Shelburne  VT  1:22:48.6
622 Cheryl Slock  Chicopee  MA  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 84 Kristin Schaffer  Moodus  CT  1:22:07.1
2 83 Mary Lynn Wikar  Chicopee  MA  1:24:21.6
82 Amy Vaillancourt  Middletown  CT  DNF
Back to Top
35-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 76 Holly Hageman  Glastonbury  CT  1:22:19.2
81 Lydia Barter  N. Brookfield  MA  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 First Time Wom
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 287 Alaina Casioppo  Collisnville  CT  29:40.4
2 288 Kristen Dunbar  Hopkinton  MA  30:54.9
3 68 Ardra Roux  Glastonbury  CT  32:27.8
4 285 Brighid Carey  Windham  CT  32:47.0
Back to Top
19-99 First Time Wom
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 387 Lynn Steele  Noank  CT  28:09.4
2 392 Denise Eldridge  Meriden  CT  28:56.5
3 386 Kay Mazar  Burlington  CT  30:13.3
4 388 Chava Amster  Simsbury  CT  34:23.0
5 390 Jessica Perez  Meriden  CT  37:23.8
6 391 Elaine Giarnese  Winsted  CT  37:39.0
385 Julie Beyer  Concord  MA  DNF
389 Bobbi Lytle  Salem  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 900 Jill Nugent  Ashford  CT  1:22:00.7
2 902 Laura Summers  Southington  CT  1:25:39.4
901 Andrea Hilderbrand  South Windsor  CT  DNF
Back to Top
35-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 918 Laura Jensen  Windsor  CT  1:19:29.5
2 917 Susan King  Simsbury  CT  1:31:12.3
3 915 Pat Rosier  Pittsfield  MA  1:39:27.0
4 916 Cathy Wilson  Middle Island  NY  1:40:19.8
Back to Top
5-8 Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 954 Benjamin Winnick  Weatogue  CT  5:35.0
2 956 Sarah Fluckiger  Tolland  CT  5:45.4
3 949 Michael Bruno  Plainville  CT  5:56.3
4 961 Blair Barrows  Butler  NJ  6:09.1
5 946 Billy Pritchardthorpe  Mansfield Cente  CT  6:11.9
6 957 Matthew Chisholm  Farmington  MA  6:12.6
1 952 Casey Flynn  Farmington  CT  6:15.9
7 969 Emily Pennington  Tolland  CT  6:23.7
8 953 Tyler Hoffman  Farmington  CT  6:42.5
9 971 Ray Kinsgbury  Trunbull  CT  6:46.9
10 958 Ian Black  Ivortton  CT  6:57.8
11 955 Michelle Berry  Middlefield  CT  6:58.2
2 951 Heather Flynn  Farmington  CT  7:02.2
3 947 Jennifer Geyer  Farmington  CT  7:05.9
12 950 Matthew Mazar  Burlington  CT  7:46.5
13 948 Douglas Pellerin  Coventry  CT  7:47.3
14 970 Matt Kingsbury  Turnbull  CT  8:03.1
15 959 Dora Kohnke  West Hartford  ME  8:12.7
16 965 Anthony Chirico  Manchester  CT  8:20.4
17 964 Morgan Hines  Ovoryton  CT  8:47.2
18 966 Micheal Chirico  Manchester  CT  8:55.8
19 963 Garrett Hines  Ivoryton  CT  9:05.2
20 968 Jacob Pennington  Tolland  CT  10:18.8
21 967 Nicole Pennington  Tolland  CT  10:52.8
22 962 Hannah Dancosse  Mansfield  CT  12:05.0
945 Eric Izydorczak  Unionville  CT  DNF
960 Erin Souch  Franklin  MA  DNF
Back to Top
9-11 Kids
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 979 Zack Martin  Farmington  CT  8:00.7
2 977 Dylan Brown  Manchester  CT  8:05.7
3 993 Stephen Carpenter  Canton  CT  9:00.3
4 983 James Koanke  West Hartford  CT  9:26.3
5 984 Max Rusch  Unionville  CT  9:49.5
6 982 Michelle Lockwood  West Simsbury    10:00.0
7 975 Michael Geyer  Farmington  CT  10:08.4
8 981 Oliver Townsend  Princeton  MA  10:12.6
9 991 Julien Boone  N Windham  CT  10:20.8
10 988 Matthew Yeomans  Springfield  MA  10:52.4
11 990 Sarah Torrey  Agawam  MA  10:53.3
12 986 Michael King  Chester  CT  10:55.7
13 978 Hannah Brown  Manchester  CT  10:57.5
14 994 Vincent Chirico  Macnchester  CT  11:38.6
15 985 Ryan Souch  Franklin  MA  12:27.8
16 995 Julia Morrow  Farmington  CT  13:37.4
17 989 Dylan Dancosse  Mansfield  CT  14:21.4
18 992 Alyssa Simmons  Springfield  CT  14:32.4
976 Archie Doyle  durham  CT  DNF
980 Joshua Martin  Farmington  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-14 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 18 Greg Carpenter  Canton  CT  48:18.1
2 1 Dan Casioppo  Collinsville  CT  48:52.7
3 3 David Scherp  East Hampton  CT  50:55.9
4 8 Jerome Townsend  Princeton  MA  50:57.5
5 14 Daniel Cooney  West Hartford  CT  51:37.9
6 10 Tom Fluckiger  Tolland  CT  55:22.8
7 12 James Wheeler  Old Lyme  CT  58:26.7
8 5 Brennan Natoli      59:32.6
9 11 Brian Tassinari  Simsbury  CT  59:48.3
10 15 Michael Donoghoe  Farmington  CT  1:02:20.0
11 9 Nicholas Chisholm  Farmington  CT  1:02:20.4
12 17 Paul Bickford  Chester  CT  1:03:04.8
13 13 Eric Roth  Bethany  CT  1:08:31.2
14 7 Cj Staiger  windsor  CT  1:12:04.3
15 6 Sean Trimby  oakham  MA  1:19:19.1
2 Forrest Clifton  Killingworth  CT  DNF
4 Michael Donoghue  Farmington  CT  DNF
Back to Top
15-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 134 Matthew Sheldon  Fairfield  CT  47:03.5
2 112 Nick Leigh  longmeadow  MA  47:46.8
3 102 Randy Myers  Chester  CT  48:13.6
4 123 Geoff Veysey  Longmeadow  MA  48:23.8
5 127 Paul Rago  Suffield  CT  49:09.1
6 133 Carter Rowley  West Hartford  CT  49:15.0
7 129 Adam Bickford  Chester  CT  49:30.1
8 100 Brendan Rogers  East Hampton  CT  50:03.8
9 104 Eric Boardman  Killingworth  CT  50:29.5
10 122 Greg Reynolds  West Simsbury  CT  51:16.6
11 130 Ben Adams  Suffield  CT  51:25.6
12 121 Ryan Ruops  Tolland  CT  51:32.4
13 138 Chris White  Simsbury  CT  51:40.2
14 117 David Garfield  New Hartford  CT  51:59.4
15 101 Worth Wolcott  West Suffield  CT  52:13.6
16 118 Alex Bamberger  S. Glastonbury  CT  52:25.6
17 71 Yuriy Rud  Briarcliff  CT  54:29.8
18 124 Ryan Lackman  Storrs  CT  54:38.0
19 105 Kyle Boudreau  Mansfield  CT  54:42.5
20 110 Paul Fanelli  Avon  CT  54:43.4
21 120 Dan Moyal  Simsbury  CT  54:51.2
22 132 Alex Hanson  West Hartford  CT  54:58.6
23 108 Gregory Gerard  New Hartford  CT  55:24.9
24 125 Dustin Einig  Clarksburg  NJ  55:39.0
25 119 Casey Swanson  Glastonbury  CT  56:39.1
26 115 Nathan Miller  Simsbury  CT  56:57.5
27 135 Jacob Pomerantz  Storrs  CT  58:47.6
28 126 Brent Macdonald  Simsbury  CT  58:58.0
29 106 Graham Klehr-Keyes  Avon  CT  59:32.9
30 114 Jp clifford  avon  CT  59:56.6
31 111 Sean Krauss  Avon  CT  1:04:50.4
32 109 Brian J. Kelley  Avon  CT  1:06:20.7
33 136 Timothy Seavy  Simsbury  CT  1:06:49.9
34 131 Jeff Pearson  N Branford  CT  1:07:32.7
35 103 Zach Butch      1:10:24.7
36 113 Connor McCarthy  Salem  NH  1:13:18.5
37 137 Scott Cady  Simsbury  CT  1:20:51.0
107 John Benoit  Bristol  CT  DNF
116 Mike Orsi  Auburn  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 213 Dan Langlois  Providence  RI  49:29.3
2 205 Matthew Shaffer  New London  CT  49:46.4
3 218 Mike Festa  Brewster  NY  49:59.5
4 220 Alan McLevy  Sterling  CT  50:31.9
5 211 Mark Severance  So Windsor  CT  50:51.2
6 200 Benjamin Fish  Manchester  CT  51:20.7
7 206 John Filipowicz  New London  CT  52:02.6
8 207 Bobby Miller  New London  CT  53:12.3
9 212 Daniel Pastrana  Providence  RI  53:47.0
10 215 Lance Jones  Willimantic  CT  54:53.0
11 216 William West  Middleton  CT  54:56.4
12 221 Stephen Weaver  Coventry  CT  56:36.5
13 201 Howie Burke  Mamaroneck  NY  56:56.2
14 203 Mark De Luccia  Highland  NY  57:06.7
15 208 Chad Frost  Mystic  CT  59:37.5
16 222 Kurt Sibrinsz  Manchester  CT  59:39.5
17 219 Greg Camia  Ossining  NY  1:00:05.1
18 202 Stephan goupil  hartford  CT  1:00:22.0
19 223 Ryan McEnaney  Trumbull  CT  1:00:22.3
20 204 Vincent Bobin  Norwich  CT  1:00:46.3
21 210 Alexander Flinn  Fairhaven  MA  1:01:36.5
22 217 Sean Drew  Stratford  CT  1:06:40.1
23 209 John Prisavage      1:11:37.6
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 326 Aaro Bean  Hastings On Hud  NY  48:01.5
2 313 Art Corrigan  New Fairfield  CT  49:06.0
3 315 Ryan Dubey  Hamden  CT  50:01.3
4 300 Robert Dancosse  Mansfield  CT  51:23.3
5 307 Stefan Korn  Simsbury  CT  51:33.0
6 319 James Grider  Mystic  CT  51:48.5
7 310 Travis Connor  Agawam  MA  52:04.1
8 324 Michael Nugent  Ashford  CT  52:24.5
9 304 Thomas Verish      53:04.2
10 320 Michael Simmons  Springfield  MA  53:31.5
11 314 Brian Drenan  Southwick  MA  53:47.1
12 318 Robert Eccleston  Canton  CT  53:49.1
13 301 John Mynttinen  New York  NY  54:37.1
14 321 Michael Hains  West Hartford  CT  54:56.5
15 305 Leo Pellerin  Coventry  CT  56:47.3
16 328 Andrew Kingsbury  Trumbull  CT  56:52.5
17 308 Matt Purdue  White Plains  NY  57:04.4
18 309 Mike Hines  Ivoryton  CT  57:21.5
19 302 Mark Keene  Salem  MA  57:23.5
20 322 Mark Lemelin  W Springfield  CT  57:37.7
21 316 Thomas Cosker Jr  Portland  CT  58:31.6
22 317 Matthew Phillips  Avon  CT  59:38.1
23 325 Dewayne Donohoo  Danbury  CT  1:04:48.5
24 303 John Blake  Tarrytown  NY  1:07:18.5
25 311 James McGillivray  windsor  CT  1:11:19.6
26 327 John Rodriguez  Southington  CT  1:12:32.7
27 312 Anfel Escobales      1:17:06.7
323 David Couture  Broad Brook  CT  DNF
306 Brian Edwards  Enfield  CT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 407 Daniel Watson  West Branby  CT  48:05.7
2 413 Kevin Bouley  Tolland  CT  48:07.4
3 440 Garth Bean  Ashford  CT  49:06.4
4 400 Edward Szkoda  East Hampton  CT  49:30.8
5 401 Michael Schmidt  Ridgefield  CT  51:05.9
6 435 John Torrey  Feeding Hills  MA  51:55.9
7 427 David Wheeler  Old Saybrook  CT  53:07.6
8 406 Matthew Juros      53:20.7
9 405 Christopher Page  Oakdale  CT  53:30.9
10 432 Tim Lapine  Melville  NY  53:46.4
11 436 Stephen Sawicki  North Bridge  MA  54:29.5
12 426 Al Orne  New Milford  CT  55:08.0
13 419 Warren leigh  longmeadow  MA  55:35.4
14 421 Karl Schactner  Marlborough  CT  55:41.0
15 430 Charles Mayer  Avon  CT  55:42.0
16 417 Robert Reenan  West Hartford  CT  56:01.6
17 431 Christopher Hinds  Guilford  CT  56:08.0
18 423 David Fluckiger  Tolland  CT  56:15.0
19 408 Ken Brasel  Simsbury  CT  57:56.1
20 410 Shawn Black      59:38.6
21 425 Dean Soucy  Tolland  CT  59:54.1
22 438 Keith Sherman  Avon  CT  1:00:27.7
23 422 John Lockwood  West Simsbury  CT  1:00:28.8
24 437 Mark Belsky  Avon  CT  1:01:35.4
25 409 Douglas Gerard  New Hartford  CT  1:01:52.4
26 429 Ned Cooney  West Hartford  CT  1:02:51.2
27 416 Mick Natoli      1:03:34.2
28 428 Steve Soucy  Franklin  MA  1:04:25.7
29 412 Mark Versland  Avon  CT  1:04:40.4
30 434 Steve Lang  Austin  TX  1:08:00.8
31 424 Bill Kelly  Vernon  CT  1:08:47.3
32 420 Michael McCarthy  Salem  NH  1:09:22.9
33 415 Paul Salerni  Douglaston  NY  1:10:47.2
34 433 Glen Walsh  Oakdale  CT  1:10:50.3
35 441 Brian Trimby  Oakham  MA  1:11:36.5
36 403 David Clark  Shelburne  VT  1:12:24.2
37 402 Michael Drescher  Burlington  VT  1:14:34.5
38 414 Michael Montembeau  Southridge  MA  1:14:57.2
39 418 Preston Bacon  New Paltz  NY  1:19:01.1
40 411 Brian F. Kelley  Avon  CT  1:19:38.4
404 Christopher Hinds  Guilford  CT  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 505 Peter Friedman  Pat Chester  NY  59:45.8
2 502 Paul Roth  Bethany  CT  1:04:57.3
3 506 Robert Slater  Tolland  CT  1:06:17.5
4 507 Sam Marr  New Hartford  CT  1:07:17.4
5 500 Pete Sullivan  Middletown  CT  1:09:09.4
6 501 Albert Jackson  East Hampton  CT  1:16:40.8
7 503 Heinrich Soeker  Avon  CT  1:24:32.2
504 William Wentworth  South Windsor  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 738 Colin Coates  Chesire  CT  1:37:09.1
2 737 Patrick Carey  Oakham  MA  1:37:27.0
3 739 Kevin Montgomery  Chesterfield  MA  1:38:31.1
4 735 Sean Rothe  Medford  NY  1:47:52.4
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 826 John Legere  Bloomfield  CT  1:28:54.8
2 824 Troy Romanowski  Stamford  CT  1:29:26.7
3 823 Seth Mitchell  Deep River  CT  1:30:40.0
4 827 Cliff Kenyon  Manchester  CT  1:32:13.7
5 820 Brian Wolff  Port Jeff Stati    1:35:07.3
6 825 Anthony Eisley  Mystic  CT  1:35:46.7
7 822 Patrick Derosier  Norwich  CT  1:57:05.5
828 Justin Bourque  E Walpole  MA  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 935 Luke Hurley  Westford  MA  1:25:29.3
2 937 Mark Hixson  Simsbury  CT  1:26:39.3
3 928 Stuart Jensen  Windsor  CT  1:26:39.6
4 938 Jeff Murray  Rocky Hill  CT  1:27:15.6
5 927 Richard Sellino  Danbury  CT  1:28:35.0
6 924 Josh Begin  Needham  MA  1:28:40.7
7 921 Brian Rutter  Belchertown  MA  1:29:35.4
8 933 Brian Kelley  Yorktown Hgts  NY  1:30:25.6
9 925 Robert Wolff  Middle Island  NY  1:31:33.9
10 932 Michael Sherlock  Staten Island  NY  1:31:38.7
11 934 Sam Stevens  Meddletown  CT  1:32:39.0
12 931 Glenn Medeiros  S Burlington  VT  1:32:48.3
13 939 Tony Grabiec  Stamford  CT  1:39:23.4
926 Thomas Bentivegna  Medford  NY  DNF
923 Kenneth Caputo  Mansfield Cente  CT  DNF
920 Edward Grano  Yorktown Height  NY  DNF
922 William Turner  Northboro  MA  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Exert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 359 Christopher Flagg  Westfield  MA  1:27:04.8
2 354 Mark Luebbers  Delmar  NY  1:28:19.8
3 353 Mike Ruberstanc  E Hartland  CT  1:29:31.7
4 355 Ken Welch  Hopewell  NY  1:30:39.7
5 358 Morse Warren  Moodus  CT  1:32:34.8
6 356 Glen Giglio  Hebron  CT  1:33:20.2
7 350 Brian Rafferty  Mamaroneck  NY  1:35:53.2
8 357 Denis Biglin  Glastonbury  CT  1:37:14.1
351 Walter Fischer  Wells River  VT  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 880 Brant Stout  Columbia  CT  22:54.3
2 887 Nic Magliocco  Columbia  CT  23:10.4
3 878 Doug Rapp  Mansfield  CT  23:25.1
4 891 Stephen Hakenjos  Groton  CT  24:06.9
5 889 Robert Hodgson  Avon  CT  24:27.1
6 63 Austin Cohen  Avon  CT  24:30.9
7 888 Patrick Emmerson  Brookfield  CT  24:35.3
8 898 Greg Penoncello  Canton  CT  24:46.4
9 128 Marek Cyran  Farmington  CT  25:20.7
10 876 Bo Cook  Madison  CT  25:39.5
11 893 Ryan Sayers  Tolland  CT  25:48.0
12 892 Justin Ouellette  New Hartford  CT  26:35.2
13 877 Scott Cole  Newton  MA  26:43.1
14 883 Corey Mears  Groton  CT  26:46.6
15 886 Noah Benjamin  West Simsbury  CT  26:51.5
16 895 Jack Fagune  Simsbury  CT  26:52.1
17 870 Preston Clark  Farmington  CT  26:54.0
18 987 Nicholas Lanza  Rocky Hill  CT  26:58.4
19 874 James Pritchardthorpe  Mansfield Cente  CT  27:08.2
20 875 Elijah Allison  Storrs  CT  27:13.3
21 885 Mike Harris  Newton  MA  27:21.4
22 66 Alex Karacsonyi  North Haven  CT  27:22.2
23 879 Chris halle  Storrs  CT  27:22.9
24 873 Sean Pritchardthorpe  Mansfield Cente  CT  28:18.0
25 67 Richard Rude  Redding  CT  28:19.6
26 882 Ben Hamilton  Wilton  CT  28:21.6
27 16 Daniel Watson  West Granby  CT  28:32.0
28 884 Benjamin Marouski  Mansfield  CT  28:34.6
29 65 Ryan Krauss  Avon  CT  28:36.5
30 897 Noble Brian  Tarifville  CT  29:36.3
31 890 Logan McKnight  Unionville  CT  29:51.1
32 64 Nicholas Chirico  Manchester  CT  30:07.9
33 872 Ross Page  Oakdale  CT  30:22.8
34 894 Robert Comer  Farmington  CT  30:37.9
35 62 Michael Bar-shalom  Mansfield  CT  34:26.8
36 69 Kevin Semagin  Mansfield  CT  34:28.5
37 899 Eric Walsh  Oakdale  CT  34:34.8
38 61 Nathan Starr  Burlington  CT  37:51.0
39 70 Juan DeJesus  Willimantic  CT  38:31.5
40 896 John King  Chester  CT  41:04.2
881 Jarrett Parker  New London  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-99 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 776 Shawn Emmerson  Brookfield  CT  23:00.4
2 774 Luke Petersen  New London  CT  23:26.4
3 788 Eric Kelsey  Wallingford  CT  23:48.0
4 784 Daniel Isakson  Avon  CT  24:19.3
5 775 Jay Raymond  Wilton  CT  24:47.3
6 772 Jonathan Potterton  New London  CT  25:01.2
7 785 Seamus Omalley  West Springfiel  MA  25:02.1
8 767       25:14.5
9 780 Matthew Berry  Middlefield  CT  26:22.7
10 778 David Fierro  Ansonia  CT  27:26.7
11 770 Dan powers  milford  CT  28:20.3
12 214 Travis Fowler  Groton  CT  28:22.8
13 786 Peter Delano  Amston  CT  28:50.1
14 787 Douglas Hamilton  Cromwell  CT  28:51.0
15 782 Kevin White  Brookfield  CT  31:12.6
16 771 Vikram Lakireddy  Hamden  CT  31:43.0
17 765 Arthur Graux  Agawam  MA  32:21.4
18 779 Henry Zalegowski  Salem  CT  32:55.3
19 439 Juan DeJesus  Willimantic  CT  33:17.9
20 769 Gary English  Mansfield Cente  CT  33:36.9
21 768 Mark Mazar  Burlington  CT  33:52.6
22 781 Edward Giarnese  Winsted  CT  37:36.7
766 Seth Morrissette  Granby  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 176 Benjamin Moody  New Boston  NH  1:38:46.1
2 181 Roger Aspholm  Haworth  NJ  1:39:45.7
3 179 Salem Mazzawy  S.Glastonbury  CT  1:40:40.0
4 177 Skip Brown  Cambridge  MA  1:40:54.5
5 182 Ed Ceccolini  Mahwah  NJ  1:43:02.5
6 175 Adam Bucklin  Hanover  NH  1:44:16.9
7 183 Brian Clark  Manchester  CT  1:46:31.5
8 180 Matthew Estes  Manchester  CT  1:47:39.8
9 184 John Foley  N Brookfield  MA  1:52:36.1
10 178 Michael Patrick  Milford  CT  1:58:04.6
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 459 Eric Rubenstan  E Hartland  CT  1:07:57.7
2 458 Jamie Ford  Chappagua  NH  1:09:33.2
3 450 Timothy Carey  Windham  CT  1:12:09.6
4 457 Mark Lockwood  W Simsbury  CT  1:14:00.9
5 451 Andrew Krulewitz  Granby  MA  1:18:05.9
6 452 Nick Schmitz  ledyard  CT  1:22:24.7
7 456 Richard Patty  East Lyme  CT  1:26:46.4
454 Stephen Iwanicki  East Lyme  CT  DNF
453 Gavin Vaughan  bradford  VT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 638 Christopher Maglieri  Sinsbury  CT  1:05:52.2
2 640 Thomas Spannring  Otis  MA  1:05:54.4
3 636 Stan Lezon  Coventry  CT  1:10:20.6
4 632 Jason Milevy  Sterling  CT  1:13:01.4
5 635 Matthew Childers  Danville  PA  1:13:37.3
6 628 Scott McCann  New London  CT  1:13:41.0
7 643 Keith Liggett  Enfield  CT  1:15:08.4
8 630 Steven Ivory  manchester  CT  1:16:37.2
9 637 John Murdoch  Nilantic  CT  1:22:18.4
10 641 Matthew Connolly  Holbrook  MA  1:23:16.1
11 642 Rick Friedrich  N Franklin  CT  1:23:53.9
625 David Flagg  Colchester  CT  DNF
631 Whitney Hanson  Swanton  VT  DNF
629 William Hanson  Swanton  VT  DNF
633 John Lee  Central Vill  CT  DNF
626 Matthew O'Gorman  Griswold  CT  DNF
627 Brian O'Neill  Milford  CT  DNF
634 Timothy Strickland  Waterford  CT  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 543 Johnny Valdes  Hartford  CT  1:08:48.1
2 536 David Ebelina  Poughkeervie  NY  1:09:40.7
3 540 Chris Crowell  Cheshire  CT  1:09:42.4
4 524 Adam Steidinger  Wallingford  CT  1:10:56.0
5 537 Emile Giroux  Bethel  CT  1:11:54.8
6 538 Jon Benerakis  Feeding Hills  MA  1:12:20.7
7 528 Jim proulx  cheshire  CT  1:12:59.9
8 532 Corey Dubois  Sherburne  NY  1:13:24.0
9 535 John Meyerle  Monroe  CT  1:14:07.2
10 529 Bryan Zieroff  Stratford  CT  1:14:07.8
11 521 Chris Hansen  Hope Valley  RI  1:14:36.1
12 547 Jack Enxuto  Bloomfield  CT  1:14:57.9
13 548 Randall Dutton  Vernon  CT  1:15:10.8
14 531 Graham Thompson  New London  CT  1:16:00.3
15 526 Michael Ala  Edgewater  NJ  1:16:16.8
16 541 Andrew Egan    NY  1:16:56.6
17 545 Guy Herrmann  Danbury  CT  1:17:32.0
18 539 Juan DeJesus  N Windham  CT  1:18:32.5
19 520 Robert Cruz  South Boston  MA  1:18:51.8
20 544 Robert Gary  Redding  CT  1:19:24.5
21 527 Jeffrey Sowa  Middletown  CT  1:19:33.4
22 525 Eric Policarpio  BRISTOL  CT  1:19:46.4
23 546 Taylor Moore  Bridgeport  CT  1:20:14.3
24 522 Michael Pajarillo  Hope Valley  RI  1:21:20.3
25 523 Henry Schaeffer  Franklin  CT  1:23:30.3
26 542 Malcolm Neilson  Brockton  MA  1:26:25.9
27 533 Sylvain Loize  Barrington  RI  1:32:46.6
530 Robert Cerdeira  Seymour  CT  DNF
534 Gillaume Loize  Marstons Mills  MA  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 701 Ronald Beliveau  North Granby  CT  1:09:47.0
2 704 Paul Hayes  Guilford  CT  1:10:44.5
3 352 Scott Plantier  Pittsfield  MA  1:10:58.9
4 717 Michael Milau  Miller Place  NY  1:11:51.4
5 702 Matt Eigner  Cheshire  CT  1:12:39.9
6 724 Michael Vanrandwyk  North Grafton  MA  1:13:14.0
7 720 Robert Hoyt  Garden City  NY  1:15:08.8
8 718 Sherwood Veith  Howes Cave  NY  1:15:09.8
9 723 Jeff Tillis  Amenia  NY  1:15:23.0
10 719 Rich Burdick  Waterford  CT  1:15:24.1
11 710 Nicky Silvestrone  Natick  MA  1:15:34.3
12 722 Charles Moss  Plantsville  CT  1:16:01.2
13 709 Ray Bennettson  Newington  CT  1:16:50.8
14 715 Peter Piepul  Simsbury  CT  1:17:55.4
15 716 John Stockford  Norwich  CT  1:19:07.2
16 721 Mark Eddins  Plantsville  CT  1:21:14.7
17 703 Brian Kent  Mystic  CT  1:22:27.9
18 712 Mike Stone  Danbury  CT  1:22:35.5
19 714 John Okeefe  Meriden  CT  1:24:19.1
20 706 Clark Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:24:20.4
21 700 Al Wesolowski  Torrington  CT  1:38:28.3
711 William Bonin  Hampton  CT  DNF
725 Richard Fargo  Plainville  CT  DNF
707 Walter Iwanicki  East Lyme  CT  DNF
713 Richard Rude  Redding  CT  DNF
705 Robert Vaughan  Bradford  VT  DNF
708 Kevin farrell  York Harbor  ME  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 805 Billy Welkert  Avon  CT  1:15:07.9
2 803 Charles Beristain  west hartford  CT  1:15:17.7
3 806 John Granton  New Fairfield  CT  1:21:31.4
4 804 Bill Hart  Dalton  MA  1:24:27.6
5 802 Charles BIERCE  WINSTED  CT  1:35:27.8
6 801 Tom Hart  Ellington  CT  1:37:00.4
800 John Kraiza  Washingtonville  NY  DNF
Back to Top
Unicycle
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 773 David Wohlers  New London  CT  35:24.5
2 777 David Stockton  Jewett City  CT  1:03:08.2
Back to Top