Smashing Pumpkins Cross Country Mountain Bike Race

Winding Trails, Farmington, CT

October 26, 2003

Timing & Results by

Click on the class you want
01-18 Beginner Women 19-34 Beginner Women 35-99 Beginner Women
35-99 Expert Women 01-99 Expert Women 01-18 First Time Wom
19-99 First Time Wom 01-99 Pro Women 01-18 Sport Women
19-34 Sport Women 35-99 Sport Women 01-14 Beginner Men
15-18 Beginner Men 19-29 Beginner Men 30-39 Beginner Men
40-49 Beginner Men 50-59 Beginner Men 01-18 Expert Men
19-29 Expert Men 30-39 Expert Men 40-49 Expert Men
50-99 Expert Men 01-18 First Time Men 19-99 First Time Men
01-99 Pro Men 01-18 Sport Men 19-29 Sport Men
30-39 Sport Men 40-49 Sport Men 50-99 Sport Men


01-18 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 600 Alaina Casioppo  Collinsville  CT  1:01:55.6
2 602 Ardra Roux  Glastonbury  CT  1:09:00.4
3 601 Hannah Belsky  Avon  CT  1:12:20.5
Back to Top
19-34 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 606 Babbie Briscoe  Dracut  MA  51:36.3
2 607 Emily Heiple  Providence  RI  53:29.2
605 Raeanne Siegel  Chelmsford  MA  DNF
Back to Top
35-99 Beginner Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 621 Laura Evans  Turners Falls  MA  58:33.6
2 620 Julie Beyer  Concord  MA  1:01:56.4
3 622 Daria Vander Veer  Manchester  CT  1:09:01.5
Back to Top
35-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 76 Laura Jensen  Windsor  CT  1:45:03.2
2 77 Lydia Barter  N. Brookfield  MA  1:45:04.1
Back to Top
01-99 Expert Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 85 Kristen Schaffer  Moodus  CT  1:41:41.1
2 81 Christine Ford  Port Jefferson  NY  1:45:50.6
3 82 Mary Lynn Wikar  Chicopee  MA  1:51:07.3
4 84 Lesli Comp  Middletown  CT  1:51:36.8
Back to Top
01-18 First Time Wom
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 285 Emily Curry  Sturbridge  MA  25:57.0
Back to Top
19-99 First Time Wom
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 388 Theresa Maynard  Palmer  MA  29:15.2
2 390 Kelli Chubet  Plantsville  CT  31:49.3
3 391 Jocelyn Fillian  New Haven  CT  34:04.9
4 389 Marissa Tierney  Southampton  NY  35:14.0
5 392 Lee Barba  West Granby  CT  36:36.2
6 385 Vikki Price  Glastonbury  CT  52:47.9
386 Melissa Guarnieri  Meriden  CT  DNF
387 Christine Gannon  Meriden  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 275 Karen Potter  Shrewsbury  MA  1:37:14.2
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 97 Ashley Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:28:33.9
2 96 Chloe Jackson  East Hempton  CT  1:34:17.5
Back to Top
19-34 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 902 Alison Hill  Brighton  MA  1:18:31.2
2 901 Caitlin Trahan  Mattapoisett  MA  1:23:49.7
3 903 Julie Lichty  Brooklyn  NY  1:25:29.8
4 900 Nora Decher  Tolland  CT  1:26:11.8
5 904 Susan Harris  East Haddam  CT  1:36:30.2
Back to Top
35-99 Sport Women
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 915 Cahy Wilson  Middle Island  NY  1:37:07.1
Back to Top
01-14 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 16 Beau Brennan  Northfield  MA  51:18.1
2 18 Andrew Mladek  Unionville  CT  51:23.2
3 15 Kyle Stockford  Norwich  CT  51:40.8
4 1 Elijah Allison  Storrs  CT  57:00.6
5 21 Austin Eterno  Easton  CT  57:02.6
6 8 Nicholas Chisholm  Farmington  CT  57:13.8
7 9 Craig Osborn  Oakdale  CT  58:55.2
8 3 John Thomas  Kensington  CT  1:01:15.9
9 10 Zack Martin  Farmington  CT  1:02:01.1
10 7 Dylan Brown  Manchester  CT  1:02:01.6
11 5 Blake Olson  Marlborough  CT  1:04:30.5
12 4 Eric Roth  Bethany  CT  1:05:49.0
13 19 Matt Kus  Old Lyme  CT  1:10:44.8
14 20 Tim Lekrancois  Oakdale  CT  1:11:59.4
15 14 Ben Abrhamsson  Old Lyme  CT  1:20:57.1
11 Josh Martin  Farmington  CT  DNF
12 Alexander Kozachek  Stors  CT  DNF
13 James Kohnke  West Hartford  CT  DNF
124 John Caperna  Huntington  NY  DNF
891 John Caperna  Huntington  NY  DNF
Back to Top
15-18 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 123 Thomas Shaffer  Fonthill  ON  45:46.4
2 106 John Benoit  Bristol  CT  45:58.0
3 120 Carter Rowley  West Hartford  CT  47:00.4
4 105 Forrest Clifton  Killingworth  CT  47:35.6
5 112 Jonathan Penna  Harwinton  CT  49:56.4
6 736 Jeff Carpenter  Canton  CT  50:08.4
7 121 Scott Cole  Newton  MA  50:11.3
8 100 Mike Chin  Cheshire  CT  50:16.3
9 115 Rob Hodgson  Aron  CT  50:33.2
10 102 Dehan Shankar  Cheshire  CT  50:36.1
11 101 Austin Cohen  Avon  CT  50:59.2
12 113 Ryan Sayers  Tolland  CT  52:00.4
13 117 Brian Tassinari  Simsbury  CT  52:20.3
14 451 Michael Livingston  Unionville  CT  53:52.0
15 110 Brooks Chamberlin  Darien  CT  54:50.3
16 111 Stephen Hakenjos  Groton  CT  54:51.0
17 119 Tom Fluckiger  Tolland  CT  56:00.4
18 107 Travis Wolfel  Enfield  CT  58:37.8
19 116 Frank Zimmerman  Austin  TX  59:03.3
20 114 Ryan Bacon  New Paltz  NY  59:32.8
21 118 Jonathan Packer  N. Dighton  MA  1:00:52.2
22 103 Michael Helfrich  Farmington  CT  1:01:54.7
23 109 Alex Lee  Syosset  NY  1:04:14.8
24 122 Mike Harris  Newton  MA  1:06:59.5
25 104 Marcus Soucy  Unionville  CT  1:11:21.4
108 Chris White  Simsbury  CT  DNF
897 Ben Sostre  Oakdale  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 214 Douglas Jacobson  New Haven  CT  44:35.4
2 215 Mike Festa  Brewster  NY  44:36.4
3 210 Brett Zelazek  Burlington  CT  44:43.4
4 208 Matthew Shaffer  New London  CT  44:46.3
5 219 Gregg Ferraris  Southington  CT  44:49.3
6 206 Chad Frost  Mystic  CT  47:35.5
7 205 Todd Parcinski  Woodstock  CT  48:11.4
8 217 Alex Flinn  Fairhaven  MA  48:17.5
9 212 James Armstrong  Old Bridge  NJ  50:25.0
10 201 Chris Chapron  Watertown  MA  58:26.5
11 200 Todd Sievel  Brighton  MA  59:31.6
12 216 Greg Camia  Ossining  NY  59:56.7
13 204 Robert Stepnoski  South Boston  MA  1:02:14.1
14 202 Kevin Pak  Brooklyn  NY  1:03:14.5
15 213 Tim Barry  Manchester  CT  1:04:31.6
16 203 Mitchell Pak  Flushing  NY  1:09:34.0
17 209 Eric Carlson  Harwinton  CT  1:16:22.3
18 218 Anthony Popolizio  Hamden  CT  1:17:57.4
211 Barry Petzold  Salem  NH  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 321 Jon Durham  West Hartford  CT  47:39.5
2 307 Dale Dulude  Pascoag  RI  48:18.8
3 317 John Nobile  Fairfield  CT  48:49.7
4 305 Nathan Chubet  Plantsville  CT  50:09.9
5 318 Chris Barba  W. Granby  CT  51:40.1
6 315 Wayne Bulkley  Trumbull  CT  51:47.4
7 312 Daniel Kuchta  Patterson  NY  54:02.6
8 316 Darren Singer  East Hartford  CT  54:38.7
9 314 Mark Martinez  Glastonbury  CT  55:47.5
10 300 David Bruzik  Rocky Hill  CT  56:08.9
11 319 David Rioux  East Freetown  MA  56:48.4
12 309 Mike Hines  Ivoryton  CT  58:48.5
13 304 Thomas Walsh  Boston  MA  1:00:03.8
14 311 John Sekinski  Valhalla  NY  1:00:48.2
15 320 Mark Price  Maynard  MA  1:01:34.9
16 313 Peter Siegel  Canton  CT  1:02:58.5
17 302 Ernest Britton  Woodbridge  CT  1:11:57.2
18 306 G.t. Campbell  watertown  MA  1:14:35.7
19 308 Adam Thompson  New Hartford  CT  1:40:00.0
301 Mark Keene  Salem  MA  DNF
303 Robert Siegel  Chelmsford  MA  DNF
310 Robert Ceroeira  Nausatuck  CT  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 403 Michael Schmidt  Ridgefield  CT  46:19.7
2 402 Christopher Page  Oakdale  CT  47:11.7
3 408 Jeff Zelek  Newington  CT  49:50.9
4 415 Matthew Scherp  Easthampton  CT  50:40.0
5 410 Jonathan Lach  Westport  CT  53:48.9
6 407 John Lockwood  West Simsbury  CT  54:16.5
7 414 David Travisano  Hartford  CT  54:21.7
8 400 Christopher Hinds  Guilford  CT  54:22.6
9 412 Steve Soucy  Franklin  MA  55:44.6
10 417 Ben Wilson  Cambridge  MA  56:18.8
11 404 Douglas Gerard  New Hartford  CT  56:35.9
12 411 Dean Soucy  Tolland  CT  57:54.3
13 409 Shawn Black  Ivoryton  CT  59:26.0
14 401 Richard Moll  Farmington  CT  1:06:12.7
15 413 Michael Hammond  Ivoryton  CT  1:06:24.0
16 405 Edward Garcia  Springfield  MA  1:06:56.8
17 416 Edward LeFrancois  Oakdale  CT  1:14:55.8
406 John Nobile  Fairfield  CT  DNF
Back to Top
50-59 Beginner Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 501 Barry Spaulding  Cheshire  CT  50:31.0
2 508 Christopher Hughes  Newport  RI  53:43.5
3 506 Robert Slater  Tolland  CT  54:36.3
4 502 John Rice  Erving  MA  55:34.7
5 504 Roland Proulx  Cheshire  CT  55:35.1
6 507 Mark Belsky  Avon  CT  56:48.8
7 503 Peter Friedman  Portchester  NY  1:01:20.2
8 500 Paul Roth  Bethany  CT  1:02:43.5
9 505 Keith Sherman  Avon  CT  1:04:05.9
10 509 Albert Jackson  East Hampton  CT  1:06:31.2
Back to Top
01-18 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 739 Daryl Wilson  Amherst  NH  1:23:07.5
2 741 Matthew Sheldon  Fairfield  CT  1:27:18.7
3 738 Jerome Townsend  Princeton  MA  1:30:26.0
4 6 Greg Carpenter  Canton  CT  1:33:26.7
5 740 Jamie Ford  Chappaqua  NY  1:39:27.6
737 Dave Scherp  Easthampton  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 821 Brian Wolff  Port Jeff Sta  NY  1:23:23.6
2 826 Ben Jones  Hamden  CT  1:23:26.3
3 831 David Maynard  Palmer  MA  1:25:25.0
4 828 Christopher Maglieri  Simsbury  CT  1:25:46.2
5 827 Anthony Eisley  Mystic  CT  1:25:47.9
6 825 Robert Kelley  Cortlandt  MA  1:27:00.7
7 824 Troy Romanowski  Stamford  CT  1:31:06.2
8 820 Jeffrey Whitehouse  Foxboro  MA  1:36:53.1
9 830 Bryan Boechmann  West Camp Road  CT  1:39:17.1
10 829 Steven Ivory  Manchester  CT  1:42:59.5
822 Brian Walak  Dalton  MA  DNF
823 Thomas Spannring  Park City  UT  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 929 Gregg Galletta  Great Neck  NY  1:23:12.9
2 930 Brian Rutter  Belchertown  MA  1:24:09.5
3 926 Stuart Jensen  Windsor  CT  1:24:44.6
4 928 Michael Wonderly  Salem  CT  1:24:44.9
5 931 Sam Stevens  Middletown  CT  1:28:10.5
6 921 Craner  New Haven  CT  1:28:31.2
7 922 Ed Grano  Yorktown Hts  NY  1:29:20.4
8 924 Chris Crowell  Cheshire  CT  1:29:22.6
9 925 Benjamin Moore  Bloomfield  CT  1:29:41.2
10 923 Adam Steidinger  Wallingford  CT  1:31:17.2
11 927 Brian Kelles  Yorktown Hgts  NY  1:33:33.7
12 920 Robert Wolff  Middle Island  NY  1:35:05.3
Back to Top
40-49 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 358 Ken Welch  Hopewell  NY  1:24:24.3
2 352 Matt Soucy  Ellington  CT  1:26:12.2
3 356 John Franco  Melville  NY  1:26:15.0
4 357 Christopher Flaye  Westfield  MA  1:27:59.5
5 353 Brian Rafferty  Manaroneck  NY  1:30:28.6
6 359 Glenn Medeiros  S. Burlington  VT  1:31:22.0
7 351 Christopher Logan  Keene  NH  1:34:41.8
8 354 Massimo Cavalli  Woodstock  CT  1:38:49.8
9 355 Robert Vaughan  Bradford  VT  1:42:46.9
350 Ronald Beliveau  North Granby  CT  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Expert Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 195 Charles Beristain  West Hartford  CT  1:43:44.7
Back to Top
01-18 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 898 Nic Anderegg  East Hampton  CT  23:51.1
2 895 Preston Clark  Farmington  CT  24:03.6
3 871 Josh Kyle  West Hartford  CT  25:33.1
4 878 Zack Dettmore  RUTHERFORD  NJ  25:47.1
5 893 Alexander Cropley  Bolton  CT  25:48.8
6 880 Sam Cox  Storrs  CT  26:11.3
7 883 Jr. Zongol    CO  26:21.2
8 870 Ross Page  Oakdale  CT  26:30.3
9 873 Sean Pritchardthorpe  Mansfield Cente  CT  26:45.3
10 876 Marc Johnson  West Hartford  CT  27:01.4
11 879 Ben Bet Givargis  RUTHERFORD  NJ  27:28.0
12 877 Daniel Moina  Cheshire  CT  28:12.2
13 874 Dan Greer  Avon  CT  28:22.9
14 899 Jake Baxter  Storrs  CT  28:26.8
15 872 Ry Wolfel  Enfield  CT  28:34.5
16 889 James Pritchardthorpe  Mansfield Centr  CT  28:53.4
17 892 Alex Kozachek  Storrs  CT  28:53.9
18 882 Nick Burke  Storrs  CT  29:39.5
19 896 Max Lipka  Avon  CT  30:18.7
20 884 Ryan Scarpa  Oakdale  CT  30:47.4
21 881 Nick Hrvatin  Ridgefield  CT  30:50.1
22 886 Travis Sheldon  Woodstock  NY  31:03.3
23 885 Skyler Onderdonk  Kingston  NY  31:28.4
24 875 Jack Foley  West Hartford  CT  31:50.6
25 894 Kevin Semagin-Damio  Mansfield  CT  32:02.0
26 888 Atticus Moll  Farmington  CT  32:26.8
27 887 Gunnar Moll  Farmington  CT  38:46.1
28 17 Jared Dux  Montville  CT  39:55.1
29 890 Brendan DaCanha  West Hartford  CT  41:05.8
2 James Pritchardthorpe  Mansfield Cente  CT  DNF
Back to Top
19-99 First Time Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 774 Randy Semagin  Mansfield  CT  23:11.7
2 775 Chris Burke  Ridgefield  CT  25:45.1
3 766 Jorge Galvez  New Haven  CT  26:21.4
4 770 Tom Osborn  Oakdale  CT  28:05.6
5 769 David Fierro  Ansonia  CT  28:10.4
6 771 Dixon Onderdonk  Kingston  NY  28:57.4
7 765 Rick Muirhead  South Glastonbu  CT  32:25.1
8 772 Ed Sordillo  Chicopee  MA  33:22.2
9 768 Pete Adamy  MANCHESTER  CT  37:18.6
10 776 Anand Sekaran  Newington  CT  38:32.7
767 Alan Baker  Broad Brook  CT  DNF
773 Ralph Pulver  Farmington  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-99 Pro Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 178 Benjamin Moody  New Boston  NY  1:37:03.7
2 184 Brian Astell  Hampstead  NH  1:37:04.2
3 180 Skip Brown  Cambridge  MA  1:39:45.8
4 175 Salem Mazzawy  S. Glastonbury  CT  1:42:53.4
5 179 John Foley  N. Brookfield  MA  1:43:14.6
6 181 Bill Barrows  West Hartford  CT  1:45:17.6
7 182 Kurt Schmid  Salem  MA  1:45:52.5
8 177 Brandon Eifrid  Ossining  NY  1:47:21.4
9 183 Sean Sullivan  Westport  CT  1:50:37.9
176 Michael Patrick  Milford  CT  DNF
Back to Top
01-18 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 464 Ross Winsor  Huntington  MA  1:05:09.7
2 465 Gerry O'Melia  Huntington  MA  1:07:18.9
3 459 Mark Lockwood  West Simsbury  CT  1:07:47.9
4 466 Timothy Halliday  Rindge  NH  1:09:08.5
5 453 Dan Casioppo  Collinsville  CT  1:10:18.4
6 467 Adam Bickford  Chester  CT  1:10:55.5
7 452 Worth Wolcott  West Suffield  CT  1:11:12.3
8 463 Paul Bickford  Chester  CT  1:13:02.1
9 450 Randy Myers  Chester  CT  1:13:32.4
10 457 Brant Stovt  Columbia  CT  1:13:53.3
11 462 Brendan Rogers  East Hampton  CT  1:15:06.7
12 460 Nathan Miller  Simsbury  CT  1:16:14.7
13 455 Henry Johnson  Pound Ridge  NY  1:18:31.4
14 458 James Wheeler  Old Lyme  CT  1:24:28.4
15 456 Clem von Holstein  Bedford Hills  NY  1:54:41.9
454 Timmy Berlow  Cortlandt Manor  NY  DNF
461 Geoff Veysey  Longmeadow  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 636 Miles Ericson  Granville  MA  1:07:41.5
2 633 Corey Lowe  Townsend  MA  1:07:52.9
3 632 Christopher LaSalle  Cheshire  CT  1:08:50.7
4 629 Tim Strickland  Mystic  CT  1:08:59.4
5 635 Emilio Ranaldi  Avon  CT  1:09:49.6
6 627 Christopher Chester  Warwick  RI  1:10:32.8
7 628 Colin Grotheer  Norwalk  CT  1:11:33.2
8 625 John-paul Kaminski  Mamaroneck  NY  1:13:51.8
9 220 Edward Kleciak  Chicopee  MA  1:15:13.9
10 631 John Murdoch  Niantic  CT  1:56:05.0
626 Pieter Van Lieu  Nantucket  MA  DNF
630 Dan Langlois  Providence  RI  DNF
634 Jeremy Shanly  Hebron  CT  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 537 Robert Carmen  Bristol  CT  1:06:08.5
2 536 Jon Benerakis  Feeding Hills  MA  1:07:00.2
3 548 Guillaume Loize  Marstons Mills  MA  1:08:07.0
4 538 David Whitney  Lebanon  NJ  1:08:23.9
5 520 Aaron Bean  Hastings on Hud  NY  1:08:40.6
6 543 Stefan Korn  Simsbury  CT  1:09:32.9
7 545 John Meyerle  Monroe  CT  1:09:34.7
8 541 Brian Specyalski  Ashford  CT  1:09:43.6
9 526 Robert Menendez  Exeter  RI  1:09:47.5
10 547 Sylvain Loize  Barrington  RI  1:10:26.7
11 552 Jack Enxuto  Bloomfield  CT  1:11:06.2
12 531 Craig Stevens  Hamden  CT  1:11:18.6
13 553 Joe Policarpio  Bristol  CT  1:12:07.8
14 533 Graham Thompson  New London  CT  1:12:27.1
15 528 Charlie Tomforde  Southampton  NY  1:13:13.5
16 535 Robert Cruz  Quincy  MA  1:13:15.4
17 542 Jason Koski  Middletown  CT  1:13:30.8
18 544 Deryl Gage  Moodus  CT  1:13:31.3
19 527 Michael Ala  Edgewater  NJ  1:13:49.4
20 534 Jr. Hildebrand    VE  1:14:15.7
21 524 Chris Berlow  Cortlandt Manor  NY  1:14:47.1
22 555 Roy Powers  Elmsford  NY  1:15:01.7
23 540 Terrence Ford  Newtown  CT  1:17:31.6
24 554 Eric Policarpio  Bristol  CT  1:17:41.4
25 532 Brian Drenen  Southwick  MA  1:17:42.9
26 529 Richard Friedrich  N. Franklin  CT  1:18:40.6
27 550 Iver Allgrove  Windsor  CT  1:21:32.0
28 549 Guy Herrmann  Danbury  CT  1:24:16.1
29 523 John Hollerbach  West Hartford  CT  1:24:30.7
30 551 Loren Ross  Concord  NH  1:26:36.5
31 530 Lance Ryley  Bozrah  CT  1:28:03.2
32 539 Matthew Snow  Fairfield  CT  1:32:01.7
33 546 Michael Rajarillo  Hope Valley  RI  1:34:36.6
34 521 John Oakes  Poughkeepsie  NY  1:37:12.6
35 522 Mark Flynn  Farmington  CT  1:42:01.5
525 David Whitney  Lebanon  NJ  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 703 Matt Carpenter  Canton  CT  1:08:21.9
2 707 Nicky Silverstrone  Natick  MA  1:09:01.9
3 726 Tim Lapine  Melville  NY  1:09:59.7
4 717 Matt Eisner  Cheshire  CT  1:10:11.0
5 722 Brian Kent  Mystic  CT  1:10:33.6
6 721 John Wilson  Amherst  NH  1:11:32.9
7 714 David Wheeler  Old Lyme  CT  1:13:04.9
8 723 Roger Billharz  Sleepy Hollow  NY  1:14:19.6
9 701 Chris DiPietro  Springfield  CT  1:14:37.3
10 728 Rich Manders  West Hartford  CT  1:15:26.4
11 705 John Stockford  Norwich  CT  1:15:39.3
12 704 Edward Szkoda  East Hampton  CT  1:15:51.1
13 720 Paul Mikkelson  Simsbury  CT  1:16:00.4
14 706 Karl Schachtner  Marlborough  CT  1:16:00.8
15 712 Craig Thomas  New Milford  CT  1:17:07.3
16 719 Joe Hillebrand  Bolton  CT  1:17:16.0
17 713 Matthew Davies  Hyde Park  NY  1:17:31.3
18 716 John O'Keefe  Meriden  CT  1:18:28.6
19 724 Mark Eddins  Plantsville  CT  1:18:58.5
20 715 Matthew Juros  Boxford  MA  1:19:39.7
21 709 Mike Stone  Danbury  CT  1:20:04.2
22 725 Clark Drake  Sunderland  MA  1:22:15.2
23 710 John Torrey  Agawam  MA  1:22:51.5
24 700 Stephen Sawicki  Northbridge  MA  1:25:41.9
25 711 John Kiszka  Bristol  CT  1:32:27.5
26 708 William Bonin  Hampton  CT  1:35:52.1
702 Ben Wilson  Cambridge  MA  DNF
718 Brian Pierce  Montague  MA  DNF
727 Mark Von Holstein  Waccabuc  NY  DNF
Back to Top
50-99 Sport Men
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 801 Gary Winsor  Huntington  MA  1:19:25.2
2 800 William Sheldon  Woodstock  NY  1:20:30.0
Back to Top