14th Annual Gerhard Duchaney Run & Walk

Garvey Field, Dorchester, MA

October 25, 2003

Timing & Results by

Click on the class you want
14 &U Female Runner 19-29 Female Runner 30-39 Female Runner
40-49 Female Runner 50-59 Female Runner 14 &U Female Walker
19-29 Female Walker 30-39 Female Walker 40-49 Female Walker
50-59 Female Walker 60-99 Female Walker 14 &U Male Runner
15-18 Male Runner 19-29 Male Runner 30-39 Male Runner
40-49 Male Runner 50-59 Male Runner 60-99 Male Runner
14 &U Male Walker 19-29 Male Walker 30-39 Male Walker
40-49 Male Walker 50-59 Male Walker 60-99 Male Walker


14 &U Female Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 15 Katy Holt  Pembroke  MA  26:53.4
16 Kristin Jones  Pembroke  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Female Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 46 Michelle Hanley  Dorchester  MA  23:04.6
2 52 Maggie O'Gara  Taunton  MA  25:42.5
3 34 Kathleen Egan  Dorchester  MA  28:34.2
24 Katie Brugman  Dorchester  MA  DNF
23 Shawna Clancy  Dorchester  MA  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Female Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 42 Janet Blanchard  Hingham  MA  20:21.9
2 51 Eileen Sullivan  Braintree  MA  26:27.3
3 6 Lynne Rogers  Dorchester  MA  26:54.9
4 3 Beth O'Brien  Dorchester  MA  26:55.3
Back to Top
40-49 Female Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 39 Jeanne Dalton  Dorchester  MA  19:13.8
2 33 Maureen Murphy  Dorchester  MA  26:51.6
3 5 Catherine O'Connell  North Weymouth  MA  26:54.2
4 13 Kathleen Cashman  Dorchester  MA  31:29.4
5 48 Susan O'Connor  Dorchester  MA  33:52.5
6 8 Theresa Owens  Canton  MA  52:41.1
Back to Top
50-59 Female Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 19 Eileen Cunningham  Dorchester  MA  29:56.2
Back to Top
14 &U Female Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 310 Jordan Delano  Boston  MA  35:26.2
2 299 Neeve Prendergast  Marshfield  MA  45:08.1
3 324 Tara Conti  Hanover  MA  46:10.0
4 326 Callie Duchaney  Hanover  MA  46:10.4
5 325 Carrissa Duchaney  Hanover  MA  49:42.8
6 300 Caroline Timmons  Dorchester  MA  49:44.1
7 306 Jillian McDonald  Braintree  MA  49:44.7
8 314 Fiona Morgan  Dorchester  MA  49:45.4
9 293 Melissa Mullaney  Dorchester  MA  49:47.3
10 312 Roisin Morgan  Dorchester  MA  52:38.5
11 309 Kathleen Tevnan  Dorhcester  MA  1:01:28.2
1 304 Caroline Tevnan  Dorchester  MA  1:01:29.7
261 Elizabeth O'Brien  Dorchester  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Female Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 328 Marianne Logue  Abington  MA  47:43.9
2 327 Amy Williams  Boston  MA  52:40.6
3 282 Kerry Galvin  Dorchester  MA  53:25.1
262 Allison Sweeney  Dorchester  MA  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Female Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 38 Krissy Delano  Dorchester  MA  35:25.2
2 322 Kenrik Spelling      42:49.4
3 320 Kathy McCarmen  Milton  MA  42:50.0
4 250 Margaret Roche  Dorchester  MA  43:56.3
5 251 Paula Comeau  Braintree  MA  43:56.7
6 316 Salliann Kelly  Abington  MA  45:31.2
7 297 Mary Prendergast  Marshfield  MA  45:32.1
8 290 Rosemary McMullin  Dorchester  MA  46:57.0
9 280 Agnes Flaherty  Dorchester  MA  46:59.4
10 296 Marie Prendergast  Quincy  MA  48:35.6
11 318 Jean Brrady  Canton  MA  48:36.0
12 323 Dannielle Duchaney  Hanover  MA  49:43.1
13 313 Mary Morgan  Dorchester  MA  52:38.0
14 330 Robin Hunt  Dorchester  MA  52:39.4
15 287 Kelly Hally  Weymouth  MA  1:00:17.8
291 Tish McMullin  Dorchester  MA  DNF
275 Corrine Ball  Dorchester  MA  DNF
272 Michelle Proia  Winthrop  MA  DNF
273 Lorraine LaRocca  Dorchester  MA  DNF
271 Noreen Landers  Weymouth  MA  DNF
263 Lynne McAteer  Quincy  MA  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Female Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 315 Mary-Lou Kolly  Dorchester  MA  45:23.0
2 254 Dale Feeney  Dorchester  MA  46:52.2
3 278 Anne Dastous  Buzzards Bay  MA  46:52.7
4 292 Elizabeth Mullaney  Dorchester  MA  49:48.1
295 Denise O'Sullivan  Dorchester  MA  DNF
276 Jane Cavaleri  Dorchester  MA  DNF
270 Ellen Wilson  Dorchester  MA  DNF
268 Diane Brugman  Dorchester  MA  DNF
260 Mary O'Brien  Dorchester  MA  DNF
258 Susan Duchaney  Weymouth  MA  DNF
Back to Top
50-59 Female Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 256 Carol Logue  Abington  MA  47:43.3
2 267 Noreen Pero  Dorchester  MA  51:24.4
3 289 Paula Hally  Weymouth  MA  1:00:15.5
269 Maureen O'Brien  Dorchester  MA  DNF
264 Cynthia Duggan  Scituate  MA  DNF
Back to Top
60-99 Female Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 266 Judith Hurley  Dorchester  MA  36:40.8
2 255 Carol Duchaney  Barnstead  NH  52:35.3
265 Rita Hurley  Boston  MA  DNF
253 Ann Gillis-Kearns  Quincy  MA  DNF
Back to Top
14 &U Male Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 37 John Delano  Boston  MA  24:35.9
2 50 Jack O'Connor Flaherty  Dorchester  MA  33:52.0
Back to Top
15-18 Male Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 18 John Finn  Dorchester  MA  22:32.6
2 28 Benjamin Tankle  Boston  MA  23:50.1
Back to Top
19-29 Male Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 53 Brian Leahy  Dorchester  MA  16:36.0
2 40 Michael Lynch  Dorchester  MA  16:36.5
3 26 Jared Blandino  Dorchester  MA  18:55.7
4 20 Steve Collette  Dorchester  MA  20:44.6
5 27 David Blandino  Dorchester  MA  22:30.5
6 49 Chris Fencer  Boston  MA  23:48.7
7 22 Sean Finn  Dorchester  MA  26:17.8
8 17 Charlie Conners  Dorchester  MA  28:17.0
Back to Top
30-39 Male Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 10 David Fleming  Dorchester  MA  17:31.1
2 47 Pat Doherty  Dorchester  MA  18:21.6
3 44 Jack Shields  Boston  MA  20:57.3
4 43 Joe McEachern  Dorchester  MA  21:20.6
5 9 Paul Sheehan  Dorchester  MA  21:29.2
6 4 Steve Datish  Dorchester  MA  21:51.9
7 11 John Wermers  Dorchester  MA  23:24.0
8 1 Chris Duchaney  Dorchester  MA  29:44.8
14 John Harrington  Dorchester  MA  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Male Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 30 Lytton Edwards  Dorchester  MA  22:19.2
2 41 Mike Bottary  Hull  MA  22:24.1
3 32 Bob Johnston  Wellesley  MA  22:39.6
12 Robert Maxwell  Dorchester  MA  DNF
25 Joe Landers  Weymouth  MA  DNF
2 Richard O'Brien  Dorchester  MA  DNF
Back to Top
50-59 Male Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 31 Billy McLeod  Quincy  MA  20:03.1
2 45 Ken Blumberg  Dorchester  MA  21:00.0
3 21 John Oliver  Dorchester  MA  25:25.4
7 John Owens  Canton  MA  DNF
Back to Top
60-99 Male Runner
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 35 Jim Austin  Dorchester  MA  18:46.6
2 36 Max Mangum  Dorchester  MA  27:08.5
3 29 Jack Cunningham  Dorchester  MA  29:10.5
Back to Top
14 &U Male Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 321 Jack O'Sullivan  Dorchester  MA  42:45.1
2 317 Patrick O'Brien  Dorchester  MA  52:37.5
3 281 Colin Galvin  Dorchester  MA  53:27.2
4 285 JoJo Hally  Weymouth  MA  1:00:12.2
5 284 Aidan Hally  Weymouth  MA  1:00:12.8
6 288 Liam Hally  Weymouth  MA  1:00:19.6
7 257 Jimbo Duchaney  Weymouth  MA  1:00:44.0
307 Logan Carver  Dorchester  MA  DNF
Back to Top
19-29 Male Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 274 Michael Harte  Braintree  MA  46:06.7
302 Tommy Murphy  Dorchester  MA  DNF
308 Paul Carver  Dorchester  MA  DNF
Back to Top
30-39 Male Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 298 Michael Prendergast  Marshfield  MA  45:09.3
2 301 Robert Timmons  Dorchester  MA  49:50.4
3 319 John Sinkus  Intervale  NH  49:52.5
4 329 Jim Hunt  Dorchester  MA  52:39.8
303 Paul Duffy  Dorchester  MA  DNF
286 Joe Hally  Weymouth  MA  DNF
Back to Top
40-49 Male Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 331 Rich Bielocki  Braintree  MA  52:41.5
2 259 Jimmy Duchaney  Weymouth  MA  1:00:42.9
3 305 Chalrlie Tevnan  Dorchester  MA  1:01:28.6
Back to Top
50-59 Male Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 279 Arthur Duchaney  Hanover  MA  46:54.2
Back to Top
60-99 Male Walker
Rank Bib Name City State Result
1 252 Sr. Kearns    QU  41:42.1
2 311 Jim Hurley  Hingham  MA  42:57.7
294 Buddy Norman  Norwood  MA  DNF
Back to Top